Past award recipients

REACH awards

Harry Hickman Alumni Award for Excellence in Teaching and Educational Leadership

2021 Dr. Erin McGuire Anthropology
2020 Dr. Victoria Wyatt Art History & Visual Studies
2019 Dr. Scott McIndoe Chemistry
2018 Prof. Brian Leacock Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
2017 Dr. Janni Aragon Political Science and Technology Integrated Learning
2016 No Award Presented
2015 Dr. Brent Mainprize Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
2014 Dr. David Blades Curriculum & Instruction
2013 Dr. Mark Colgate Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Prof. Jin-Sun Yoon Child & Youth Care
2012 Dr. Annalee Lepp Women's Studies
2011 Dr. Gary MacGillivray Mathematics & Statistics
2010 Ms. Mary Sanseverino Computer Science
2009 No Award Presented
2008 Dr. Catherine Gaul Education/Island Medical Program
2007 Dr. Michael Webb Political Science
2006 Dr. Edward Ishiguro Biochemistry & Microbiology
2005 Dr. Martin Smith Psychology

Gilian Sherwin Alumni Award for Excellence in Teaching

2021 Dr. Tim Personn English
2020 Dr. Stephanie Calce Anthropology
2019 Dr. Georgia Sitara History
2018 No Award Presented
2017 Dr. Valerie D’Erman Political Science
2016 No Award Presented
2015 Prof. Mark Bridge Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
2014 Dr. Rebecca M.A. Gagan English
2013 Dr. Kristin Semmens History
2012 Dr. Alex van Netten Physics & Astronomy
2011 Dr. Andrew Wender Political Science
2010 No Award Presented
2009 Mr. Stefan Scott Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
2008 Mrs. Barbara Currie Biochemistry & Microbiology
2007 Prof. Glenn Gallins Law
2006 Ms. Kelli Fawkes Chemistry
2005 Prof. David Clenman Music

pre-2005 Alumni Association Awards

2004 Dr. Gweneth Doane Nursing
2003 Professor John Kilcoyne Law
2002 Dr. David Lai Geography
2001 Dr. Susan Elderkin English
  Dr. Reg Mitchell Chemistry
  Professor Deborah Yaffe Women's Studies
2000 Dr. Edward Berry English
  Professor Elsie Chan Sociology
  Dr. Richard King Pacific & Asian Studies
1999 Dr. A. R. Elangovan Business
  Dr. Gerry Poulton Chemistry
  Professor Juliana Saxton Theatre
1998 Dr. Philip Dearden Geography
  Dr. Allison Preece Education
  Professor Jamie Cassels Law
1997 Dr. Joan Backus Music
  Dr. David Berry Chemistry
1996 Dr. Kathryn Kerby-Fulton English
  Professor Barbara Whittington Social Work
1995 Dr. Aaron Devor Sociology
  Dr. Antoinette Oberg Communication & Social Foundations
  Dr. Terry Wuester Law
1994 Dr. William E. Pfaffenberger Mathematics & Statistics
  Dr. Ron Podhorodeski Mechanical Engineering
  Dr. Christine St. Peter Women's Studies
1993 Dr. James C. McDavid Public Administration
  Dr. Hiroko Noro Pacific & Asian Studies
1992 Dr. Anthony Jenkins English
1991 Professor Pat Martin Bates Visual Arts
  Dr. Thomas R. Cleary English
  Dr. Wu-Sheng Lu Engineering
1990 Dr. Howard A. Wenger Physcial Education
1989 Dr. Elizabeth Tumasonis History in Art

Award for Excellence in Teaching for Experiential Learning

2021 Dr. Brendan Burke Greek and Roman Studies
2020 Dr. Daniela Damian Computer Science
2019 Dr. Patrick Boyle Music
2018 Dr. Alexandrine Boudreault-Fournier Anthropology
2017 Dr. Helga Thorson Germanic and Slavic Studies
2016 Dr. Erin McGuire Anthropology

Award for Excellence in Undergraduate Research-Enriched Teaching

2021 Dr. Lisa Rosenberg Chemistry
2020 Dr. Rishi Gupta Civil Engineering
2019 Dr. Megan Swift Germanic and Slavic Studies
2018 Dr. Stephanie Willerth Mechanical Engineering
2017 Dr. Sandrina de Finney Child and Youth Care
2016 Dr. Jim Tanaka Psychology

Award for Excellence in Graduate Student Supervision and Mentorship

2021 Dr. Mauricio Garcia-Barrera Psychology
2020 Dr. Stephen Ross English
2019 Dr. E. Paul Zehr Exercise Science, Physical and Health Education
2018 Dr. Brian Starzomski Environmental Studies
2017 Dr. Lynne Marks History
2016 Dr. Catherine Costigan Psychology

EXTERNAL awards

3M Teaching Fellowship

2020 Dr. Brent Mainprize Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
2020 Dr. Edōsdi–Judy Thompson Indigenous Education
2019 Dr. Helga Thorson Germanic & Slavic Studies
2016 Dr. David Blades Curriculum & Instruction
2015 Professor Jin-Sun Yoon Child & Youth Care
2012 Dr. A.R. "Elango" Elangovan Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
2006 Dr. Gweneth Doane Nursing
2005 Professor David Dunne Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
2002 Professor Jamie Cassels Law
2001 Dr. Marty Wall Psychology
2000 Dr. Dave Berry Chemistry
2000 Dr. Aaron Devor Sociology
1994 Dr. Tom Cleary English
1992 Dr. Betsy Tumasonis History in Art
1987 Dr. Connie Rooke English Language Program
1986 Dr. Andy Farquharson Social Work

STLHE Brightspace Innovation Award in Teaching and Learning

Now the STLHE Brightspace Innovation Award in Teaching and Learning

Desire2Learn Innovation Award

2014          Dr. Brent Mainprize, Peter B. Gustavson School of Business

FACULTY-LEVEL teaching awards

Division of Medical Sciences

The Oscar G. Casiro Teaching Award in Medical Sciences
2020-21 Dr. Patrick Nahirney
2019-20 Dr. Samantha Stasiuk
2018-19 Dr. Joana Gil-Mohapel
2017-18 Dr. Jane Gair
2014-17 No Awards Presented
2013-14 Mr. Kurt McBurney
2012-13 Dr. Bruce Crawford  
2011-12 Dr. Patrick Nahirney  
2010-11 Dr. Stan Bardal  
2009-10 Dr. Jane Gair  
 
Bruce Crawford Teaching Award (Island Medical Program)
2020-21 Mr. Kurt McBurney
2019-20 Dr. Jonathan Tang
2018-19 Dr. Joana Gil-Mohapel
2017-18 Dr. Fraser Black
2016-17 Dr. Margaret Manville
2015-16 Mr. Kurt McBurney
2014-15 Dr. Jane Gair
2013-14 Dr. Amita Modi
2012-13 Dr. Sam Stewart
2011-12 Dr. Patrick Nahirney
2010-11 Dr. Susan Edwards
2009-10 Dr. Stan Bardal  
2008-09 Mr. Kurt McBurney  
2007-08 Dr. Bruce Crawford  
  Mr. Kurt McBurney  
2006-07 Dr. Bruce Crawford

Faculty of Education

Education Teaching Excellence Award
2020-21 Dr. Jodi Streelasky Curriculum & Instruction
2019-20 Dr. Sandra Hundza Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
2018-19 Dr. Marc Klimstra  Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
2017-18 Dr. Graham McDonough Curriculum & Instruction
2016-17 Dr. Olav Krigolson Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
2015-16 Dr. Darlene Clover Educational Psychology & Leadership Studies
2014-15 No Awards Presented
2013-14 Dr. Geri Van Gyn Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
2012-13 No Award Presented
2011-12 Dr. Allyson Hadwin Educational Psychology & Leadership Studies
  Dr. Sylvia Pantaleo Curriculum & Instruction
2010-11 Dr. Sandra Gibbons Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
2009-10 Dr. Helen Raptis Curriculum & Instruction
2008-09 Dr. David Blades Curriculum & Instruction
2007-08 Dr. Moira Szabo Curriculum & Instruction
  Dr. Lara Lauzon Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
2006-07 Dr. Brian Harvey Educational Psychology & Leadership Studies
2005-06 Dr. Tim Hopper Physical Education
2004-05 Mrs. Carole Miller Curriculum & Instruction
2003-04 Dr. Deborah Begoray Curriculum & Instruction
2002-03 Dr. Robert Dalton Curriculum & Instruction
2001-02 Dr. Sandra Gibbons Physical Education
2000-01 Dr. Thomas Fleming Curriculum & Instruction
 
Sessional or Assistant Teaching Professor Teaching Excellence Award
2020-21 No Award Presented
2019-20 Dr. Natasha Caverley Educational Psychology & Leadership Studies
Dr. Veronica Planella  Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
2018-19 Dr. Bruno de Oliveira Jayme Curriculum & Instruction
2017-18 No Award Presented
2016-17 Dr. Brad Temple Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
2015-16 Mr. Phil Duchene Curriculum & Instruction
2014-15 No Awards Presented
2013-14 Mrs. Pamela Quigg Curriculum & Instruction and Educational Psychology & Leadership Studies
2012-13 Ms. Cindy Brown Educational Psychology & Leadership Studies
2011-12 Dr. Catherine Etmanski Educational Psychology & Leadership Studies
2010-11 Ms. Santosh Clarke Curriculum & Instruction
2007-10 No Awards Presented  
2006-07 Dr. John Durkin Educational Psychology & Leadership Studies
2005-06 Dr. Alastair Glegg Educational Psychology & Leadership Studies
2004-05 Dr. Mary Nixon Educational Psychology & Leadership Studies
2003-04 Ms. Luanne Krawetz Teacher Education Programmes

Faculty of Engineering

Engineering Teaching Excellence Award
2021-22 Dr. Ilamparithi Thirumarai Chelvan Electrical and Computer Engineering
Dr. Thomas Froese Civil Engineering
2020-21 Dr. Michael Adams Electrical and Computer Engineering
Dr. Mohsen Akbari Mechanical Engineering
2019-20 Dr. Daniela Damian Computer Science
Dr. Min Sun Civil Engineering
2018-19 Dr. Ben Nadler Mechanical Engineering
Dr. Hong-Chuan Yang Electrical and Computer Engineering
2017-18 Dr. Margaret-Anne Storey
Computer Science
Dr. Reuven Gordon Electrical and Computer Engineering
2016-17 Dr. Mantis Cheng Computer Science
2015-16 Dr. Rishi Gupta Mechanical Engineering
Dr. Alex Thomo Computer Science
2014-15 Dr. Bradley Buckham Mechanical Engineering
  Dr. Stephanie Willerth Mechanical Engineering
2013-14 Dr. Yvonne Coady Computer Science
  Dr. Curran Crawford Mechanical Engineering
2012-13 Dr. Amirali Baniasadi Electrical and Computer Engineering
  Dr. Yang Shi Mechanical Engineering
2011-12 Mr. Jason Corless Computer Science
  Dr. Panajotis Agathoklis Electrical and Computer Engineering
2010-11 Dr. Daniel German Computer Science
  Dr. Henning Struchtrup Mechanical Engineering
2009-10 Dr. Jens Bornemann Electrical and Computer Engineering
  Dr. Andrew Rowe Mechanical Engineering
2008-09 Dr. Ashoka Bhat Electrical & Computer Engineering
2007-08 Dr. David Sinton Mechanical Engineering
2006-07 Dr. Brad Buckham Mechanical Engineering
2005-06 No Award Presented  
2004-05 Dr. Fayez Gebali Electrical & Computer Engineering
2003-04 Ms. Mary Sanseverino Computer Science
2002-03 Dr. Aaron Gulliver Electrical & Computer Engineering
2001-02 Dr. Aaron Gulliver Electrical & Computer Engineering
2000-01 Dr. Dale Olesky Computer Science
1999-00 Dr. Kin Li Electrical & Computer Engineering

Faculty of Fine Arts

Fine Arts Teaching Excellence Award
2020-21 Dr. David Leach Writing
2019-20 Dr. Kevin Kerr Writing
2018-19 No Award Presented
2017-18 Dr. Megan Dickie Visual Arts
2016-17 Dr. Victoria Wyatt Art History and Visual Studies
2011-16 No Awards Presented
2010-11 Dr. Michelle Fillion Music
2009-10 Dr. Erin Campbell History in Art
2008-09 Ms. Lorna Jackson Writing
2007-08 Mr. Daniel Laskarin Visual Arts

 

Sessional Lecturer Teaching Excellence Award
2020-21 No Award Presented
2019-20 Dr. Alexander Dunn Music
2018-19 No Award Presented
2017-18 Mr. Todd Lambeth Visual Arts

Faculty of Human and Social Development

Human & Social Development Teaching & Educational Leadership Award
2020-21 Dr. Natalie Frandsen Public Health and Social Policy
Dr. Leanne Kelly Nursing
Dr. Kimberly Speers Public Administration
2019-20 Dr. Devi Mucina Indigenous Governance Program
2018-19 Dr. Elizabeth Borycki  Health Information Science, Social Dimensions of Health Program and Health and Society Program
2017-18 Ms. Cheryl Moir van Iersel Social Work
2016-17 Dr. Sandrina de Finney Child and Youth Care
Dr. Alex Kuo Health Information Science
2013-16 No Awards Presented
2012-13 Dr. Lyn Davis Public Health and Social Policy
2011-12 Ms. Robin Scobie Nursing
2010-11 Ms. Jin-Sun Yoon Child and Youth Care
2009-10 Dr. Marie Hoskins Child and Youth Care
2007-08 Dr. Jeff Corntassel Indigenous Governance
2005-06 No Award Presented  
2003-04 Dr. Daniel Scott Child and Youth Care
  Ms. Jacquie Green Social Work
  Ms. Robina Thomas Social Work
2001-02 Dr. Jessica Ball Child and Youth Care
  Ms. Thea Vakil Public Administration
1999-00 Roberta Taylor Social Work
  Dr. Gwen Hartrick Nursing
Sessional Lecturer Teaching Excellence Award
2014-21 No Awards Presented
2013-14 Dr. Gord Miller Child and Youth Care
2012-13 Ms. Christine Upright Nursing
2011-12 Dr. Martha Haylor Nursing

Faculty of Humanities

Humanities Teaching Excellence Award
2020-21 Dr. Michael Reed Medieval Studies
2019-20 Dr. Kristin Semmens Germanic and Slavic Studies and History
2018-19 Dr. Mary Elizabeth Leighton English
2017-18 Dr. Charlotte Schallié Germanic and Slavic Studies
2016-17 Dr. Georgia Sitara Gender Studies and History
2015-16 Dr. Julia Rochtchina Germanic and Slavic Studies
2014-15 Dr. Simon Devereaux History
2013-14 Dr. Li-Shih Huang Linguistics
2012-13 Dr. Jason Colby History
  Prof. Christine Welsh Women's Studies
2011-12 Dr. Helga Thorson Germanic and Slavic Studies
2010-11 Dr. Andrea McKenzie History
2009-10 Dr. Timothy Iles Pacific and Asian Studies
2008-09 Dr. Lisa Surridge English
2007-08 Dr. Annalee Lepp Women's Studies
2006-07 Dr. Gregory Rowe Greek and Roman Studies
2005-06 Dr. Brian Dippie History
2004-05 Dr. Joseph Kess Linguistics
2003-04 Dr. Ewa Czaykowska-Higgins Linguistics
2002-03 Dr. Judith Mitchell English
2001-02 Dr. Jan Zwicky Philosophy
2000-01 Dr. Jan Zwicky Philosophy
1999-00 Dr. Greg Blue History
1998-99 Dr. Thom Hess Linguistics

Faculty of Law

Terry J. Wuester Teaching Award
2020-21 Professor Geoffrey Loomer
2019-20 Professor Geoffrey Loomer
2018-19 Prof. Elizabeth Adjin-Tettey
2017-18 Mr. Michael Litchfield
2016-17 Dr. Michelle Lawrence
2015-16 Dr. Michelle Lawrence
2014-15 Professor Gillian Calder
2013-14 Professor Hamar Foster
2012-13 Professor Gillian Calder  
2011-12 Professor Glenn Gallins  
2010-11 Professor Benjamin Berger  
2009-10 Professor Hamar Foster  
2008-09 Professor Gillian Calder  
2007-08 Professor Gillian Calder  
  Professor John Kilcoyne  
2006-07 Professor John Kilcoyne  
2005-06 Professor Benjamin Berger  
  Professor John Kilcoyne  
2004-05 Professor John Kilcoyne  
  Professor Maneesha Deckha  
2003-04 Professor Glenn Gallins  
2002-03 Professor John Kilcoyne  
2001-02 Professor Glenn Gallins  
2000-01 Professor Mary-Anne Waldron  
1999-00 Professor Robert Mulligan  
1998-99 Professor Mary-Anne Waldron  
1997-98 Professor John Kilcoyne  
1996-97 Professor Donald Casswell  
1995-96 Professor Jamie Cassels  
1994-95 Professor D. W. M Waters  
1993-94 Professor Terry Wuester  
1992-93 Professor Lisa Phillips  
1991-92 Professor Chris Tollefson  
1990-91 Professor Terry Wuester  
1989-90 Professor Maureen A. Maloney  
1988-89 Professor Lyman Robinson Q. C.  
1987-88 Professor Terry Wuester  
1986-87 Professor Terry Wuester  
1985-86 Professor Jamie Cassels  
1984-85 Professor Terry Wuester  
1983-84 Professor Donald Casswell  
  Professor Glenn Gallins  
1982-83 Professor Monna Hushcroft  
1981-82 Professor R. L. Cheffins  
1980-81 Professor D. W. M. Waters  
 
Law Students' Society First Year Class Teaching Award
2020-21 Mr. Michael Litchfield
Professor Andrew Newcombe
Professor Supriya Routh
2019-20 Mr. David Gill
2018-19 Dr. Sarah Morales
2017-18 Professor Asad Kiyani
2016-17 Dr. Pooja Parmar
2015-16 Dr. Carol Liao
2014-15 Professor Andrew Newcombe
2013-14 Professor Ryan Alford
2012-13 Professor Jamie Cassels  
2011-12 Professor Gillian Calder  
  Professor Gerry Ferguson  
2010-11 Professor Hudson Janisch  
2009-10 Professor Andrew Newcombe  
2008-09 Professor John Borrows  
2007-08 Professor Jeremy Webber  
2006-07 Professor Benjamin Berger  
2005-06 Professor Gerry Ferguson  
2004-05 Professor Gerry Ferguson  
2003-04 Professor Martha Jackman  
2002-03 Professor Gerry Ferguson  
2001-02 Professor John Kilcoyne  
2000-01 Professor John Kilcoyne  
  Professor Robert Mulligan

Faculty of Science

Science Teaching Excellence Award
2020-21 Dr. Neil Burford Chemistry
Dr. Adam Monahan Earth and Ocean Sciences
2019-20 Dr. Christopher Eagle Mathematics and Statistics
Dr. Louise Page Biology
2018-19 Dr. Mary Lesperance Mathematics and Statistics
2017-18 Dr. Greg Beaulieu Biology
2016-17 Dr. Alexandre Brolo Chemistry
2015-16 Dr. Patrick von Aderkas Biology
2014-15 Dr. Eileen van der Flier-Keller Earth & Ocean Sciences
2013-14 Dr. Dante Canil Earth & Ocean Sciences
2012-13 Dr. Scott McIndoe Chemistry
2011-12 Dr. George Spence Earth & Ocean Sciences
2010-11 Dr. Laurence Coogan Earth & Ocean Sciences
  Dr. Gary MacGillivray Mathematics and Statistics
2009-10 Dr. Jill Simmons Mathematics and Statistics
2008-09 Dr. Penny Codding Chemistry
2007-08 Dr. Alex van Netten Physics and Astronomy
  Dr. Margaret Wyeth Mathematics & Statistics
2006-07 Dr. Tom Fyles Chemistry
  Ms. Barbara Currie Biochemistry & Microbiology
2005-06 Dr. Stan Dosso Earth & Ocean Sciences
2004-05 Dr. David Berg Chemistry
  Dr. Ed Ishiguro Biochemistry & Microbiology
2003-04 Dr. David Leeming Mathematics & Statistics
2002-03 Dr. Michel Lefebvre Physics & Astronomy
  Dr. Richard Ring Biology
2001-02 Dr. Francis Choy Biology
2000-01 Dr. Walter Balfour Chemistry
1999-00 Dr. Ann C. Gower Physics & Astronomy
1998-99 Dr. J. Thomas Buckley Biochemistry & Microbiology
1997-98 Dr. Reginald H. Mitchell Chemistry
1996-97 Dr. Gerald A. Poulton Chemistry
1995-96 Dr. Bruce R. Johnson Mathematics & Statistics
1994-95 Dr. Terry W. Pearson Biochemistry & Microbiology

Faculty of Social Sciences

Social Sciences Teaching Excellence Award
2020-21 Dr. Erin McGuire Anthropology
2019-20 Dr. Simon Glezos Political Science
2018-19 Dr. Colette Smart Psychology
2017-18 Dr. CindyAnn Rose-Redwood Geography
2016-17 Dr. Erica Woodin
Psychology
2015-16 Dr. Catherine Costigan Psychology
2014-15 Dr. Brian Starzomski Environmental Studies
2013-14 Dr. James Rowe Environmental Studies
2012-13 Dr. Janni Aragon Political Science
2011-12 Dr. April Nowell Anthropology
2010-11 Dr. Warren Magnusson Political Science
2009-10 Dr. Ian O'Connell Geography
2008-09 Dr. Karena Shaw Environmental Studies
2007-08 Dr. Quentin Mackie Anthropology
2006-07 Dr. Matt James Political Science
2005-06 Dr. Stephen Lindsay Psychology
2004-05 Dr. Martin Smith Psychology
2003-04 Dr. David Giles Economics
2002-03 Dr. Michael Webb Political Science
2001-02 Dr. David Chuenyan Lai Geography
2000-01 Dr. Janet Bavelas Psychology
1998-99 Dr. Larry McCann Geography
  Dr. Nancy Turner Environmental Studies
Early Career Teaching Excellence Award
2020-21 Dr. Jessica Rourke Psychology
2019-20 Dr. Darcy Mathews Environmental Studies
2018-19 Dr. Louise Chim Psychology
2017-18 Dr. Garry Gray Sociology
2016-17 Dr. Melissa Gauthier Anthropology

Peter B. Gustavson School of Business

Lifetime Contribution for Teaching Excellence
2015 Dr. John Kyle Adjunct Professor and Regular Sessional Lecturer
2006 Mr. Bill Buckwold Associate Professor
 
Peter B. Gustavson School of Business Teaching Excellence Award
2020-21 Prof. Douglas Stuart

Assistant Teaching Professor

2019-20 Prof. Christian Van Buskirk

Assistant Teaching Professor

2018-19 Dr. Liana Victorino

Associate Professor

2017-18 Dr. Liana Victorino

Associate Professor

2016-17 Dr. Mia Maki

Assistant Teaching Professor

2015-16 Dr. Mark Colgate
Professor
2014-15 Mr. Brian Leacock
Assistant Teaching Professor; Associate Director, International Programs
2013-14 Dr. Brent Mainprize
Teaching Professor
2012-13 Dr. Sudhir Nair Assistant Professor, International Business
2011-12 Dr. Rebecca Grant Associate Professor
2010-11 Dr. Liana Victorino Assistant Professor
2009-10 Dr. A.R. Elangovan Associate Dean
  Prof. Mia Maki Senior Instructor
2008-09 Dr. Mike Valente Assistant Professor, Business & Sustainability
2007-08 Dr. Ignace Ng Professor, Human Resource Management and Asia Pacific Projects
2006-07 Dr. Mark Colgate Associate Professor
2005-06 Dr. Ken Thornicroft Professor; Law and Labour Relations
  Mr. Bill Buckwold Associate Professor
2004-05 Dr. Don Rowlatt Assistant Dean, Honourary Professor
  Dr. Saul Klein Director, Executive Programs
2003-04 Mr. Bill Buckwold Associate Professor
  Dr. Ralph Huenemann Professor Emeritus
2002-03 Dr. Mark Colgate Associate Professor
  Dr. A.R. Elangovan Associate Professor
  Dr. Chris Janssen Adjunct Professor
2001-02 Dr. Chris Janssen Adjunct Professor
2000-01 Mr. Bill Buckwold Associate Professor
  Mr. Tom Lawrence Associate Professor
1999-00 Dr. Monika Winn Associate Professor
1998-99 Dr. Chris Janssen Adjunct Professor
 
MBA Teaching Award (MBA Student Council)
2015-21 No Awards Presented
2014-15 Dr. Basma Majerbi
Assistant Professor
2013-14 Prof. Chris Graham Assistant Teaching Professor
2012-13 Dr. Basma Majerbi Assistant Professor
2011-12 Dr. A.R. Elangovan Associate Dean
2010-11 Dr. A.R. Elangovan Associate Dean
2009-10 Dr. A.R. Elangovan Associate Dean
2008-09 Dr. A.R. Elangovan Associate Dean
2007-08 Dr. Don Rowlatt Assistant Dean, Honourary Professor
2006-07 No Award Presented  
2005-06 No Award Presented  
2004-05 Dr. A.R. Elangovan Associate Dean
2003-04 Dr. Chris Janssen Adjunct Professor
2002-03 No Award Presented  
2001-02 Mr. Bill Buckwold Associate Professor
  Dr. Tom Lawrence  
2000-01 Dr. Monika Winn  
1999-00 Dr. Chris Janssen Adjunct Professor
 
BCom Teaching Award (Commerce Students' Society)
2012-21 No Awards Presented
2011-12 Dr. Josh Ault Assistant Professor
  Ms. Margaret Klatt Senior Instructor
2010-11 Dr. Liana Victorino Assistant Professor, Service Operations Management
2009-10 Dr. Liana Victorino Assistant Professor, Service Operations Management
2008-09 Dr. Mike Valente Assistant Professor, Sustainability/Social Responsibility Committee Chair
2007-08 No Award Presented  
2006-07 Dr. Don Rowlatt Assistant Dean, Honourary Professor
2005-06 Dr. Craig Pinder Distinguished Professor
2004-05 Dr. Ralph Huenemann Professor Emeritus
2003-04 Dr. Mark Colgate Associate Dean, Associate Professor
  Ms. Thea Vakil Adjunct Associate Professor
2002-03 Mr. William Buckwold Associate Professor
  Dr. John Kyle Adjunct Professor
2001-02 Dr. Ralph Huenemann Professor Emeritus
  Dr. Craig Pinder Distinguished Professor
2000-01 Dr. Don Rowlatt Assistant Dean, Honourary Professor
1999-00 Dr. Ralph Huenemann Professor Emeritus
1998-99 Mr. William Buckwold Associate Professor