Skip to main content

Find a service or department

Department login

Undergraduate Admissions (ADMS)

Related departments: Registrar & Enrolment Mgmt
Contact:
Undergraduate Admissions
University of Victoria

3800 Finnerty Road (Ring Road)
Victoria, BC
V8P 5C2
Campus Map
Undergraduate Admissions
University of Victoria
Jamie Cassels Centre
3800 Finnerty Road (Ring Road)
Victoria, BC
V8P 5C2
Canada
Undergraduate Admissions
University of Victoria
PO Box 3025 STN CSC
Victoria, BC
V8W 3P2
Canada
On internet:
Department website:
http://www.uvic.ca/undergraduate

Department Listings:

view summary listing view complete listing
Group/Position Name Telephone Office E-mail

Undergraduate Admissions

Director Wendy Joyce - on secondment admsdirector@uvic.ca
Senior Admission Process & Policy Advisor Wendy Joyce 250-721-8136 JCC admspolicy@uvic.ca
Admission Coordinator Leona Locke 250-721-8948 JCC admsofficer1@uvic.ca
Administrative & Technical Assistant Kristina Goyert 250-721-8113 JCC admsadmin@uvic.ca

Admission Assistants by Program

Business

Admission Assistant Dailene O'Neill 250-721-8114 JCC adms5@uvic.ca

Child and Youth Care

Admission Assistant Shaun Kellett-Lemon 250-721-8116 JCC adms2@uvic.ca

Computer Science

Students w/last name A-I Stephanie Boulogne 250-853-3763 JCC adms9@uvic.ca
Students w/last name J-Z Rena Conibear 250-472-4364 JCC adms7@uvic.ca

Education

Students w/last name A-L Brandi Davison 250-721-6154 JCC adms1@uvic.ca
Students w/last name M-Z Christine Neave 250-853-3764 JCC adms6@uvic.ca

Engineering

Students w/ last name A-L Minami Momi 250-472-5203 JCC adms11@uvic.ca
Students w/ last name M-Z Louise Peters 250-721-8115 JCC adms8@uvic.ca

Fine Arts

Admission Assistant Bethany Truman 250-472-4985 JCC adms4@uvic.ca

Health Information Science

Admission Assistant Stephanie Boulogne 250-853-3763 JCC adms9@uvic.ca

Humanities, Science & Social Sciences

Students w/last name A-B Shaun Kellett-Lemon 250-721-8116 JCC adms2@uvic.ca
Students w/last name C Stephanie Boulogne 250-853-3763 JCC adms9@uvic.ca
Students w/last name D-F Bethany Truman 250-472-4985 JCC adms4@uvic.ca
Students w/last name G-H Brandi Davison 250-721-6154 JCC adms1@uvic.ca
Students w/last name I-K Minami Momi 250-472-5203 JCC adms11@uvic.ca
Students w/last name L-M Lynne Anderson 250-853-3803 JCC adms3@uvic.ca
Students w/last name N-R Christine Neave 250-853-3764 JCC adms6@uvic.ca
Students w/last name S Rena Conibear 250-472-4364 JCC adms7@uvic.ca
Students w/last name T-W Louise Peters 250-721-8115 JCC adms8@uvic.ca
Students w/last name X-Z Dailene O'Neill 250-721-8114 JCC adms5@uvic.ca
Tri-Faculty International (A-Z) Jocelynne Charlton 250-472-4145 JCC adms10@uvic.ca

Nursing

Admission Assistant Stephanie Boulogne 250-853-3763 JCC adms9@uvic.ca

Public Administration

Admission Assistant Shaun Kellett-Lemon 250-721-8116 JCC adms2@uvic.ca

Public Health

Admission Assistant Lynne Anderson 250-853-3803 JCC adms3@uvic.ca

Social Work

Admission Assistant Lynne Anderson 250-853-3803 JCC adms3@uvic.ca

Admission Officers by Program

Business Brenna Pagnotta JCC admsofficer9@uvic.ca
Admission Officer Cindy Svatek admsofficer13@uvic.ca
Child and Youth Care Weilin Yuan JCC admsofficer3@uvic.ca
Computer Science Heather MacLennan JCC admsofficer5@uvic.ca
Education (Teacher Ed) Katrina Gardiner JCC admsofficer4@uvic.ca
Education (EPHE) Cindy Svatek JCC admsofficer13@uvic.ca
Engineering Year 1 Laura Taylor JCC admsofficer10@uvic.ca
Engineering Year 2+ Eddie Mukahanana JCC admsofficer2@uvic.ca
Fine Arts Ricky Sheoran JCC admsofficer12@uvic.ca
Health Information Science Rachel Manness JCC admsofficer8@uvic.ca
Nursing Rachel Manness JCC admsofficer8@uvic.ca
Public Administration Weilin Yuan JCC admsofficer3@uvic.ca
Public Health Teresa Kirke JCC admsofficer6@uvic.ca
Social Work Teresa Kirke JCC admsofficer6@uvic.ca
Tri-Faculty International (A-L) Ellen Dam JCC admsofficer11@uvic.ca
Tri-Faculty International (M-Z) Wei Marton JCC admsofficer7@uvic.ca

Assistant Admission Officer

Tri-Faculty Domestic Alexandra McCulloch JCC admsaao1@uvic.ca
Given Name Last Name Telephone E-mail
Lynne Anderson 250-853-3803 (campus local: 3803) adms3@uvic.ca
Stephanie Boulogne 250-853-3763 (campus local: 3763) adms9@uvic.ca
Jocelynne Charlton 250-472-4145 (campus local: 4145) adms10@uvic.ca
Rena Conibear 250-472-4364 (campus local: 4364) adms7@uvic.ca
Ellen Dam 250-472-4302 (campus local: 4302) admsofficer11@uvic.ca
Brandi Davison 250-721-6154 (campus local: 6154) adms1@uvic.ca
Katrina Gardiner 250-721-8815 (campus local: 8815) admsofficer4@uvic.ca
Kristina Goyert 250-721-8113 (campus local: 8113) admsadmin@uvic.ca
Wendy Joyce admspolicy@uvic.ca
Shaun Kellett-Lemon 250-721-8116 (campus local: 8116) adms2@uvic.ca
Teresa Kirke 250-472-4776 (campus local: 4776) admsofficer6@uvic.ca
Monica Kuun admsadmin2@uvic.ca
Leona Locke 250-721-8948 (campus local: 8948) admsofficer1@uvic.ca
Heather MacLennan 250-472-4130 (campus local: 4130) admsofficer5@uvic.ca
Rachel Manness 250-472-5200 (campus local: 5200) admsofficer8@uvic.ca
Wei Marton 250-472-4426 (campus local: 4426) admsofficer7@uvic.ca
Alexandra McCulloch 250-472-5159 (campus local: 5159) admsaao1@uvic.ca
Minami Momi 250-472-5203 (campus local: 5203) adms11@uvic.ca
Eddie Mukahanana 250-472-5279 (campus local: 5279) admsofficer2@uvic.ca
Christine Neave 250-853-3764 (campus local: 3764) adms6@uvic.ca
Dailene O'Neill 250-721-8114 (campus local: 8114) adms5@uvic.ca
Brenna Pagnotta 250-721-6640 (campus local: 6640) admsofficer9@uvic.ca
Louise Peters 250-721-8115 (campus local: 8115) adms8@uvic.ca
Ricky Sheoran 250-472-4565 (campus local: 4565) admsofficer12@uvic.ca
Cindy Svatek 250-472-5196 (campus local: 5196) admsofficer13@uvic.ca
Laura Taylor 250-721-8141 (campus local: 8141) admsofficer10@uvic.ca
Bethany Truman 250-472-4985 (campus local: 4985) adms4@uvic.ca
Weilin Yuan 250-721-4160 (campus local: 4160) admsofficer3@uvic.ca
Graduate Studies Faculty of Graduate Studies
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Students' Society Graduate Students' Society
Undergrad Records & Gradn Serv Undergraduate Records and Graduation Services
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Anthropology Department of Anthropology
Graduate Advisor
Anthropology Department of Anthropology
Undergraduate Advisor
Anthropology Department of Anthropology
Graduate and Undergraduate Program Assistant
Art History & Visual Studies Department of Art History & Visual Studies
Administrative Assistant/Undergraduate Secretary
Art History & Visual Studies Department of Art History & Visual Studies
Graduate Advisor
Biochemistry & Microbiology Department of Biochemistry & Microbiology
Graduate Program Assistant
Biology Department of Biology
Graduate Assistant
Chemistry Department of Chemistry
Undergraduate Advisor
Chemistry Department of Chemistry
Undergraduate Laboratory Supervisor
Chemistry Department of Chemistry
Graduate Secretary
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Director, Graduate Program
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Graduate Secretary
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Director, Undergraduate Program
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Undergraduate Studies Program Coordinator
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Graduate Advisor
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Graduate Programs Assistant
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Undergraduate Advising Officer
Curriculum and Instruction Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Graduate Secretary
Economics Department of Economics
Undergraduate Advisor
Economics Department of Economics
Graduate Program Assistant
Economics Department of Economics
Graduate Advisor
Educ Psychology & Leadership Department of Educational Psychology and Leadership
Program Coordinator and Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Graduate Secretary; MTIS MENG
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
EE Program Director & Undergraduate Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Graduate Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Graduate Secretary, MADS
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
CE Program Director & Undergraduate Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Graduate Secretary; MASC PHD NOND
English Department of English
Graduate Program Adviser
English Department of English
Graduate Secretary
English Department of English
Undergraduate Adviser
Geography Department of Geography
Graduate Advisor
Geography Department of Geography
Undergraduate and Graduate Program Assistant
Geography Department of Geography
Undergraduate Advising
Greek and Roman Studies Department of Greek and Roman Studies
Undergraduate Adviser
Greek and Roman Studies Department of Greek and Roman Studies
Graduate Adviser
History Department of History
Graduate Program
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
Graduate Secretary
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
Applied Linguistics and Undergraduate Advisor
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
Graduate Advisor
Mathematics and Statistics Department of Mathematics and Statistics
Graduate Secretary
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Graduate Secretary
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Receptionist/Undergraduate Secretary
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Director, Undergraduate Program
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Director, Graduate Program
Pacific & Asian Studies Department of Pacific & Asian Studies
Graduate Secretary/General Office
Philosophy Department of Philosophy
Graduate Advisor
Philosophy Department of Philosophy
Graduate Secretary
Physics and Astronomy Department of Physics and Astronomy
Graduate Program Assistant
Physics and Astronomy Department of Physics and Astronomy
Graduate Advisor
Physics and Astronomy Department of Physics and Astronomy
Graduate Student Association
Political Science Department of Political Science
Graduate Secretary
Psychology Department of Psychology
Graduate Secretary
Sociology Department of Sociology
Graduate Secretary
Theatre Department of Theatre
Graduate Advisor
Theatre Department of Theatre
Undergraduate Advisor
Visual Arts Department of Visual Arts
Graduate Advisor
Visual Arts Department of Visual Arts
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Division of Medical Sciences Division of Medical Sciences
Graduate Program Assistant
Education Faculty of Education
Associate Dean, Graduate Programs and Research
Education Faculty of Education
Acting Associate Dean, Undergraduate Programs
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Dean Undergraduate Programs
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Engineering Undergraduate Assistant
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Engineering Undergraduate Administrative Officer
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Engineering Undergraduate Office
Fine Arts Faculty of Fine Arts
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Fine Arts Faculty of Fine Arts
Undergraduate Student Advising and Program Inquiries
Graduate Studies Faculty of Graduate Studies
Assistant to the INTD Graduate Advisor
Graduate Studies Faculty of Graduate Studies
INTD Graduate Advisor
Law Faculty of Law
Graduate Program Coordinator
Social Sciences Faculty of Social Sciences
Associate Dean, Research & Graduate Studies
Social Sciences Faculty of Social Sciences
Associate Dean, Academic & Undergraduate
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Officer
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Officer
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Advisor
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Advisor
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Advisor
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Officer
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Advisor
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Advisor
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Advisor
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Officer
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Programs Assistant & Graduate Secretary
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Graduate Advisor
Registrar & Enrolment Mgmt Office of the Registrar and Enrolment Management
Director, Undergraduate Records
Registrar & Enrolment Mgmt Office of the Registrar and Enrolment Management
Director, Graduate Admissions and Records
Registrar & Enrolment Mgmt Office of the Registrar and Enrolment Management
Director, Undergraduate Admissions
Registrar & Enrolment Mgmt Office of the Registrar and Enrolment Management
Undergraduate Records
Registrar & Enrolment Mgmt Office of the Registrar and Enrolment Management
Please see Graduate Admissions and Records' Directory for complete listing
Registrar & Enrolment Mgmt Office of the Registrar and Enrolment Management
Graduate Admissions and Records
Registrar & Enrolment Mgmt Office of the Registrar and Enrolment Management
Please see Undergraduate Admissions' Directory for complete listing
Registrar & Enrolment Mgmt Office of the Registrar and Enrolment Management
Please see Undergraduate Records & Graduation Services' Directory for complete listing
Registrar & Enrolment Mgmt Office of the Registrar and Enrolment Management
Undergraduate Admissions
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Associate Director, Gill Graduate Operations
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Recruitment and Education Advisor, Undergraduate Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Undergraduate programs
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Graduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program & Admissions Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Graduate Advisor
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Advisor
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Assistant
Earth and Ocean Sciences School of Earth and Ocean Sciences
Graduate Advisor
Earth and Ocean Sciences School of Earth and Ocean Sciences
Undergraduate Advisor
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Undergraduate Assistant & Receptionist
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Undergraduate Advisor
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Graduate Advisor
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Graduate Program Assistant
Exercise Sc, Phys & Health Ed School of Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
Graduate Programs
Health Information Science School of Health Information Science
HINF Undergraduate Advisor
Health Information Science School of Health Information Science
Graduate Secretary
Health Information Science School of Health Information Science
HINF Graduate Advisor
Indigenous Governance School of Indigenous Governance
Graduate Advisor
Music School of Music
Graduate Advisor
Music School of Music
Department Secretary & Graduate Secretary
Nursing School of Nursing
Co-Associate Director Undergraduate Programs & Partnerships
Nursing School of Nursing
Undergraduate BSN Student Advisor
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Faculty & Undergraduate Course Delivery
Nursing School of Nursing
Graduate Education Student Advisor
Nursing School of Nursing
Co-Associate Director Undergraduate Programs & Partnerships
Nursing School of Nursing
Undergraduate Education
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Graduate Course Delivery
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant to Associate Director Undergraduate
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Graduate Programs
Nursing School of Nursing
Associate Director Graduate Education
Nursing School of Nursing
Graduate Education
Nursing School of Nursing
Undergraduate Education - Admissions & Advising
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Master of Arts in Community Development; Graduate Certificate in Evaluation
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Graduate Student Advisor
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Undergraduate Program Advisor
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Professional and Undergraduate Programs (Diploma, Certificate)
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Graduate Student Advisor
Public Health & Social Policy School of Public Health and Social Policy
Assistant Teaching Professor and Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Undergraduate Admissions
Undergrad Records & Gradn Serv Undergraduate Records and Graduation Services
Director, Undergraduate Records