Skip to main content

Find a service or department

Department login

Office of the Registrar (OREG)

Related departments: Undergraduate Admissions , Graduate Admissions & Records , Undergrad Records & Gradn Serv , Curriculum and Calendar , Student Awards&Financl Aid , Student Recruitment , Student Support Services , Registrar Information Systems , Central Services
Contact:
Office of the Registrar
University of Victoria
Office of the Registrar, Front Counter
Office of the Registrar
University of Victoria
Office of the Registrar, Front Counter
Jamie Cassels Centre
3800 Finnerty Road (Ring Road)
Victoria, BC
V8W 3P2
Canada
Office of the Registrar
University of Victoria
PO Box 3025 STN CSC
Victoria, BC
V8W 3P2
Canada
On internet:
Department website:
http://www.uvic.ca/registrar

Department Listings:

view summary listing view complete listing
Group/Position Name Telephone Office E-mail

Office of the Registrar

General Inquiries 250-721-8121 JCC A115 studentsupport@uvic.ca
UVic Transcripts 250-721-8121 JCC studentsupport@uvic.ca
FAX 250-721-6225 JCC
Acting Registrar Wendy Taylor 250-721-8135 JCC A126 registrar@uvic.ca
Associate Registrar Sabrina Jackson 250-472-5328 JCC A206d oregar@uvic.ca
Associate Registrar Zane Robison 250-853-3756 JCC A188 assocreg@uvic.ca
Assistant, Associate Registrar Heidi Neeves 250-472-4935 JCC A120 recruits@uvic.ca
Manager, Budget and Business Analyst Shanney Thaver 250-472-5396 JCC oregbba@uvic.ca
Project Manager Carmen Welta 250-721-7292 JCC oregprojects@uvic.ca
Desktop Support Analyst Doug Fisher 250-721-7687 helpdesk@uvic.ca

Central Services

Administrative Manager, Central Services, Assistant to the Registrar Leanne Dungey 250-472-4602 JCC A134 oregadmin1@uvic.ca
Administrative Assistant, Central Services Heidi Neeves 250-721-8130 JCC A120 oregadmin2@uvic.ca
Administrative Assistant, Central Services Tatiana Percival JCC A115 oregadmin3@uvic.ca
Financial Administration Clerk, Central Services Linda Jacklin 250-721-8112 JCC A115 oregfinanceadmin@uvic.ca

Undergraduate Admissions

General Inquiries 250-721-8121 JCC A115 studentsupport@uvic.ca
FAX 250-721-6225 JCC
Director, Undergraduate Admissions Wendy Joyce JCC admsdirector@uvic.ca
Acting Administrative and Technical Assistant Monica Kuun - JCC admsadmin@uvic.ca
Please see Undergraduate Admissions' Directory for complete listing

Undergraduate Records

General Inquires 250-721-8121 JCC studentsupport@uvic.ca
FAX 250-721-6225
Please see Undergraduate Records & Graduation Services' Directory for complete listing

Graduation Services

Acting Administrative Coordinator Chriss Jones 250-472-4623 JCC A118 gradserv1@uvic.ca
FAX 250-721-6225

Student Awards and Financial Aid

Front Desk Front Desk Support 250-721-8423 JCC A202 finaid@uvic.ca
Director, Student Awards and Financial Aid Lori Nolt 250-721-8425 UVC A202 safadirector@uvic.ca
FAX 250-721-8757
Please see Student Awards and Financial Aid's Directory for complete listing

Graduate Admissions and Records

Front Desk 250-472-4657 JCC B206 garo@uvic.ca
Director, Graduate Admissions and Records Rachel Strandquist 250-721-8716 JCC A206b dirgaro@uvic.ca
FAX 250-472-5420 JCC
Please see Graduate Admissions and Records' Directory for complete listing

Student Support Services

Director, Student Support Services Ashley de Moscoso 250-721-8117 JCC A113 sssdirector@uvic.ca
Coordinator, Frontline Student Support Nicole Smirl 250-721-6641 JCC frontlinecoordinator@uvic.ca
FAX 250- JCC
Please see Student Support Service's Directory for complete listing

Registrar Information Systems

Director, Registrar Information Systems Amanda Hawkins 250-472-5633 CSR 126 riss@uvic.ca
Fax 250-721-8795
Please see Registrar Information Systems' Directory for complete listing

Curriculum and Calendar

Acting Director, Curriculum & Calendar Asia Longphee 250-721-8471 JCC A119 calmgr@uvic.ca
Acting, Calendar Editor Sara Henderson 250-853-3570 JCC A115 caleditor@uvic.ca
Please see Curriculum and Calendar's Directory for complete listing

Student Recruitment

General Inquiries 250-721-8949 recruitment@uvic.ca
Director, Student Recruitment Heather Young 250-472-5278 UVC B202 stredirector@uvic.ca
Student Recruitment Administrative Assistant Vacant 250-472-4935 JCC A120 recruits@uvic.ca
Please see Student Recruitment's Directory for complete listing
Given Name Last Name Telephone E-mail
Linda Jacklin 250-721-8112 (campus local: 8112) oregfinanceadmin@uvic.ca
Sabrina Jackson 250-472-5328 (campus local: 5328) oregar@uvic.ca
Tatiana Percival oregadmin3@uvic.ca
Zane Robison assocreg@uvic.ca
Wendy Taylor 250-472-5546 (campus local: 5546) registrar@uvic.ca
Shanney Thaver sthaver@uvic.ca
Carmen Welta oregprojects@uvic.ca
Graduate Studies Faculty of Graduate Studies
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Students' Society Graduate Students' Society
Undergrad Records & Gradn Serv Undergraduate Records and Graduation Services
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Graduate Education Co-op and Career
Anthropology Department of Anthropology
Undergraduate Advisor
Anthropology Department of Anthropology
Graduate Advisor
Anthropology Department of Anthropology
Graduate and Undergraduate Program Assistant
Art History & Visual Studies Department of Art History & Visual Studies
Graduate Advisor
Art History & Visual Studies Department of Art History & Visual Studies
Administrative Assistant/Undergraduate Secretary
Biochemistry & Microbiology Department of Biochemistry & Microbiology
Graduate Program Assistant
Biology Department of Biology
Graduate Assistant
Chemistry Department of Chemistry
Graduate Secretary
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Graduate Secretary
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Director, Graduate Program
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Director, Undergraduate Program
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Graduate Secretary
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Graduate Advisor
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Undergraduate Advising Officer
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Undergraduate Studies Program Coordinator
Curriculum and Instruction Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Graduate Secretary
Economics Department of Economics
Graduate Program Assistant
Economics Department of Economics
Undergraduate Advisor
Economics Department of Economics
Graduate Advisor
Educ Psychology & Leadership Department of Educational Psychology and Leadership
Program Coordinator and Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Graduate Secretary; MASC PHD NOND
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Graduate Secretary; MTIS MENG
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Graduate Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
EE Program Director & Undergraduate Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Graduate Secretary, MADS
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
CE Program Director & Undergraduate Advisor
English Department of English
Graduate Secretary
English Department of English
Graduate Program Adviser
English Department of English
Undergraduate Adviser
Geography Department of Geography
Graduate Advisor
Geography Department of Geography
Undergraduate and Graduate Program Assistant
Geography Department of Geography
Undergraduate Advising
Greek and Roman Studies Department of Greek and Roman Studies
Undergraduate Adviser
Greek and Roman Studies Department of Greek and Roman Studies
Graduate Adviser
History Department of History
Graduate Program
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
Graduate Secretary
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
Applied Linguistics and Undergraduate Advisor
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
Graduate Advisor
Mathematics and Statistics Department of Mathematics and Statistics
Graduate Secretary
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Director, Undergraduate Program
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Acting Director, Graduate Program
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Acting Receptionist/Undergraduate Secretary
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Acting Graduate Secretary
Pacific & Asian Studies Department of Pacific & Asian Studies
Graduate Secretary/General Office
Philosophy Department of Philosophy
Graduate Advisor
Philosophy Department of Philosophy
Graduate Secretary
Physics and Astronomy Department of Physics and Astronomy
Graduate Program Assistant
Physics and Astronomy Department of Physics and Astronomy
Graduate Student Association
Physics and Astronomy Department of Physics and Astronomy
Graduate Advisor
Political Science Department of Political Science
Graduate Secretary
Psychology Department of Psychology
Graduate Secretary
Sociology Department of Sociology
Graduate Secretary
Theatre Department of Theatre
Reception and Undergraduate Admissions Secretary
Theatre Department of Theatre
Undergraduate Advisor
Theatre Department of Theatre
Graduate Advisor
Visual Arts Department of Visual Arts
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Visual Arts Department of Visual Arts
Graduate Advisor
Division of Medical Sciences Division of Medical Sciences
Graduate Program Assistant
Education Faculty of Education
Acting Associate Dean, Undergraduate Programs
Education Faculty of Education
Acting Associate Dean Graduate Programs and Research
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Dean Undergraduate Programs
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Engineering Undergraduate Assistant
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Engineering Undergraduate Administrative Officer
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Engineering Undergraduate Office
Fine Arts Faculty of Fine Arts
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Fine Arts Faculty of Fine Arts
Undergraduate Student Advising and Program Inquiries
Graduate Studies Faculty of Graduate Studies
Assistant to the INTD Graduate Advisor
Graduate Studies Faculty of Graduate Studies
INTD Graduate Advisor
Law Faculty of Law
Graduate Program Coordinator
Social Sciences Faculty of Social Sciences
Associate Dean, Research & Graduate Studies
Social Sciences Faculty of Social Sciences
Associate Dean, Academic & Undergraduate
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Advisors
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Officers
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Programs Assistant & Graduate Secretary
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Graduate Advisor
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Director, Graduate Admissions and Records
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Director, Undergraduate Admissions
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Undergraduate Records
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Please see Graduate Admissions and Records' Directory for complete listing
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Graduate Admissions and Records
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Please see Undergraduate Admissions' Directory for complete listing
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Please see Undergraduate Records & Graduation Services' Directory for complete listing
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Undergraduate Admissions
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Director of Administration, Undergraduate Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Gill Graduate Programs Manager
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Academic Director, Undergraduate Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Secretary, Undergraduate Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Assistant, Undergraduate Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Administrative Coordinator, Undergraduate Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Undergraduate Programs (BCom)
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Graduate Programs (MBA)
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Graduate Programs (MM)
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Graduate Programs (MGB)
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Advising Officer, Undergraduate Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Advising Officer, Undergraduate Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Gill Graduate Programs Manager
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Undergraduate Recruitment and Education Advisor
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Graduate Programs (MBA, MGB, MM)
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Assistant Director, Undergraduate Programs
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Graduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Graduate Advisor
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Advisor
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Manager
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program & Admissions Assistant
Earth and Ocean Sciences School of Earth and Ocean Sciences
Undergraduate Advisor
Earth and Ocean Sciences School of Earth and Ocean Sciences
Graduate Advisor
Earth and Ocean Sciences School of Earth and Ocean Sciences
Graduate Secretary
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Undergraduate Programs Asst. & Reception
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Undergraduate Advisor
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Graduate Advisor
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Graduate Program Assistant
Exercise Sc, Phys & Health Ed School of Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
Graduate Programs
Health Information Science School of Health Information Science
Graduate Secretary
Health Information Science School of Health Information Science
HINF Undergraduate Advisor
Health Information Science School of Health Information Science
HINF Graduate Advisor
Indigenous Governance School of Indigenous Governance
Director & Graduate Advisor
Music School of Music
Department Secretary & Graduate Secretary
Music School of Music
Graduate Advisor
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Graduate Course Delivery
Nursing School of Nursing
Graduate Education
Nursing School of Nursing
Undergraduate Education - Admissions & Advising
Nursing School of Nursing
Undergraduate Education
Nursing School of Nursing
Associate Director Undergraduate Programs & Partnerships
Nursing School of Nursing
Undergraduate BSN Student Advisor
Nursing School of Nursing
Graduate Education Student Advisor
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Graduate Programs
Nursing School of Nursing
Associate Director Graduate Education
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Faculty & Undergraduate Course Delivery
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant to Associate Director Undergraduate
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Master of Arts in Community Development; Graduate Certificate in Evaluation
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Professional and Undergraduate Programs (Diploma, Certificate)
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Graduate Student Advisor
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Undergraduate Program Advisor
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Graduate Student Advisor
Public Health & Social Policy School of Public Health and Social Policy
Assistant Teaching Professor and Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Undergraduate Admissions
Undergrad Records & Gradn Serv Undergraduate Records and Graduation Services
ON LEAVE Director, Undergraduate Records