Dynamics seminar

Title: Flexibility of the pressure function
Speaker: Anthony Quas, University of Victoria
Date and time: 26 Oct 2020, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Location: via Zoom
Read full description


Title: Diversity of statistical behavior in dynamical systems
Speaker: Jairo Bochi, PUC-Chile
Date and time: 19 Oct 2020, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Location: via Zoom
Read full description


Title: Hit and miss with the (α,β)-superprocess
Speaker: Thomas Hughes, Math and Statistics, McGill
Date and time: 05 Oct 2020, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Location: via Zoom
Read full description


Title: Proper planar 3-colorings as local functions of iid (Part II)
Speaker: Gourab Ray, University of Victoria
Date and time: 28 Sep 2020, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Location: via Zoom
Read full description


Title: The Lightning Model
Speaker: Alexandra Deane, University of Victoria
Date and time: 21 Sep 2020, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Location: via Zoom
Read full description


Title: Proper planar 3-colorings are Bernoulli
Speaker: Gourab Ray, University of Victoria
Date and time: 09 Mar 2020, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Location: Clearihue D130
Read full description


Title: Dynamical spectrum, and determinant-free linear algebra, and algebraic geometry (oh my!)
Speaker: Joseph Horan, University of Victoria
Date and time: 02 Mar 2020, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: Clearihue D130
Read full description


Title: Clustering in the three and four colour cyclic particle systems in one dimension (joint work with Hanbaek Lyu)
Speaker: Eric Foxall, UBC Okanagan
Date and time: 24 Feb 2020, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: CLE D130
Read full description


Title: Characterization and perturbations of the Lyapunov spectrum for a class of transfer operator cocycles
Speaker: Cecilia Gonzalez Tokman, Brisbane
Date and time: 13 Jan 2020, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Location: Clearihue D130
Read full description


Title: A subshift of finite type with two different positive sofic entropies
Speaker: Luqing Lin, University of Texas
Date and time: 06 Jan 2020, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Location: Clearihue D130
Read full description


Title: Predictive sets
Speaker: Nishant Chandgotia, Hebrew University
Date and time: 25 Nov 2019, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Location: Clearihue A307
Read full description


Title: Two-dimensional interface growth dynamics
Speaker: Yu-Ting Chen, University of Victoria
Date and time: 18 Nov 2019, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: Clearihue A307
Read full description


Title: Chase-escape with death on trees
Speaker: Sarai Hernandez-Torrez, UBC
Date and time: 28 Oct 2019, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Location: Clearihue A307
Read full description


Title: A cocycle Perron-Frobenius theorem for random dynamical systems on Banach spaces
Speaker: Joseph Horan, University of Victoria
Date and time: 21 Oct 2019, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: Clearihue A307
Read full description


Title: Markov chains with exponential return times are finitary
Speaker: Yinon Spinka, University of British Columbia
Date and time: 23 Sep 2019, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Location: Clearihue A307
Read full description


Title: Splitting factor maps into $u$ and $s$-bijective maps
Speaker: Dina Buric, University of Victoria
Date and time: 16 Sep 2019, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: Clearihue A307
Read full description


Title: The phase transition of planar random cluster model for q greater than 4 is discontinuous
Speaker: Gourab Ray, University of Victoria
Date and time: 09 Sep 2019, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Location: Clearihue A307
Read full description


Title: Compact topological universal models for Z^d measure preserving actions via specification and beyond
Speaker: Tom Meyerovitch, Ben Gurion
Date and time: 28 Mar 2019, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Location: DSB C128
Read full description


Title: Lyapunov Exponents of Random Diffeomorphisms of the Circle that Mix Regions of Expansion and Contraction: PART II, THE MODEL
Speaker: Matteo Tanzi, University of Victoria
Date and time: 19 Mar 2019, 2:15pm - 3:20pm
Location: ECS 124
Read full description


Title: Lyapunov Exponents of Random Diffeomorphisms of the Circle that Mix Regions of Expansion and Contraction
Speaker: Matteo Tanzi, University of Victoria
Date and time: 12 Mar 2019, 2:15pm - 3:20pm
Location: ECS 124
Read full description


Title: Stability and instability of Lyapunov spectrum
Speaker: Anthony Quas, University of Victoria
Date and time: 05 Mar 2019, 2:15pm - 3:20pm
Location: ECS 124
Read full description


Title: Stability and instability of Lyapunov spectrum (part 1)
Speaker: Anthony Quas, University of Victoria
Date and time: 26 Feb 2019, 2:15pm - 3:20pm
Location: ECS 124
Read full description


Title: A lower bound for the gap between the first and second Lyapunov exponents for a class of cocycles of Perron-Frobenius operators
Speaker: Joseph Horan, University of Victoria
Date and time: 05 Dec 2018, 2:15pm - 3:20pm
Location: ELL 062
Read full description


Title: A lower bound for the gap between the first and second Lyapunov exponents for a class of cocycles of Perron-Frobenius operators
Speaker: Joseph Horan, University of Victoria
Date and time: 28 Nov 2018, 2:15pm - 3:20pm
Location: ELL 062
Read full description


Title: A lower bound for the gap between the first and second Lyapunov exponents for a class of cocycles of Perron-Frobenius operators
Speaker: Joseph Horan, University of Victoria
Date and time: 21 Nov 2018, 2:15pm - 3:20pm
Location: ELL 062
Read full description


Title: Minimal dynamical systems on inhomogenous spaces
Speaker: Ian Putnam, University of Victoria
Date and time: 07 Nov 2018, 2:15pm - 3:20pm
Location: ELL 062
Read full description


Title: Higher-rank Toeplitz noncommutative solenoids and equilibrium states
Speaker: Zahra Asfar, Sydney University
Date and time: 31 Oct 2018, 2:15pm - 3:20pm
Location: ELL 062
Read full description


Title: Roughness of square ice
Speaker: Gourab Ray, University of Victoria
Date and time: 10 Oct 2018, 2:15pm - 3:20pm
Location: Elliott 062
Read full description


Title: Heterogeneously Coupled Maps: reconstruction of microscopic details from observations
Speaker: Matteo Tanzi, University of Victoria
Date and time: 26 Sep 2018, 2:15pm - 3:20pm
Location: Elliott 062 NEW ROOM
Read full description


Title: 1-Block factors of g measures
Speaker: Mark Piraino, University of Victoria
Date and time: 19 Sep 2018, 2:15pm - 3:20pm
Location: MacLaurin D105
Read full description


Title: Some results in Ergodic Optimization
Speaker: Juliano dos Santos Gonschorowski, University of Victoria
Date and time: 16 Apr 2018, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Location: DSB C126
Read full description


Title: Automorphisms of the shift: entropy and the dimension representation
Speaker: Scott Schmieding, Northwestern University
Date and time: 09 Apr 2018, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Location: DSB C126
Read full description


Title: Ergodic optimization, bounds, and semidefinite programming
Speaker: David Goluskin, University of Victoria
Date and time: 03 Apr 2018, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Location: DSB C130
Read full description


Title: Imaginary Geometry
Speaker: Gourab Ray, University of Victoria
Date and time: 19 Mar 2018, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Location: DSB C126
Read full description


Title: Stability results for non-autonomous dynamical systems
Speaker: Cecilia Gonzalez Tokman, University of Queensland
Date and time: 12 Mar 2018, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Location: DSB C126
Read full description


Title: Projections of a random walk on a space of binary trees
Speaker: Noah Forman, University of Washington
Date and time: 05 Mar 2018, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Location: DSB C126
Read full description


Title: Ergodic Optimization: An overview
Speaker: Anthony Quas, University of Victoria
Date and time: 26 Feb 2018, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Location: DSB C126
Read full description


Title: A characterization theorem for the Gaussian free field: Part II
Speaker: Gourab Ray, University of Victoria
Date and time: 05 Feb 2018, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Location: DSB C126
Read full description


Title: A characterization theorem for the Gaussian free field
Speaker: Gourab Ray, University of Victoria
Date and time: 29 Jan 2018, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Location: DSB C126
Read full description


Title: Local Area Random Graphs
Speaker: Anthony Quas, University of Victoria
Date and time: 22 Jan 2018, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Location: DSB C126
Read full description


Title: A Perron-Frobenius Theorem for Cocycles of Matrices/Linear Operators, Part 3
Speaker: Joseph Horan, University of Victoria
Date and time: 23 Nov 2017, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: Clearihue A211
Read full description


Title: A Perron-Frobenius Theorem for Cocycles of Matrices/Linear Operators, Part 2
Speaker: Joseph Horan, University of Victoria
Date and time: 16 Nov 2017, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: CLE A211
Read full description


Title: A Perron-Frobenius Theorem for Cocycles of Matrices/Linear Operators
Speaker: Joseph Horan, University Victoria
Date and time: 09 Nov 2017, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: Clearihue A211
Read full description


Title: Maps Coupled on Networks, Part II
Speaker: Matteo Tanzi, University of Victoria
Date and time: 02 Nov 2017, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: Clearihue A211
Read full description


Title: Maps Coupled on Networks
Speaker: Matteo Tanzi, University of Victoria
Date and time: 19 Oct 2017, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: Clearihue A211
Read full description


Title: Stationary random graphs
Speaker: Gourab Ray, University of Victoria
Date and time: 12 Oct 2017, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: Clearihue A211
Read full description


Title: Stationary random graphs
Speaker: Gourab Ray, University of Victoria
Date and time: 05 Oct 2017, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: Clearihue A211
Read full description


Title: Rate of memory decay for hidden Markov processes
Speaker: Mark Piraino, University of Victoria
Date and time: 28 Sep 2017, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: CLE A211
Read full description


Title: Random Young towers (Markov extensions) and estimates on quenched decay of correlation for i.i.d. random intermittent maps.
Speaker: Chris Bose, University of Victoria
Date and time: 21 Sep 2017, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: Clearihue A211
Read full description


Title: Quenched Stochastic Stability for Random Dynamical Systems
Speaker: Rua Murray, University of Canterbury, New Zealand
Date and time: 14 Sep 2017, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Location: Clearihue A211
Read full description


Title: Transformation of Gibbs measures on shifts of finite type
Speaker: Soonjo Hong, National Institute for Mathematical Sciences, South Korea
Date and time: 27 Jul 2017, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Location: DSB C108
Read full description


Title: The mapping class group of a shift of finite type
Speaker: Mike Boyle, Seattle
Date and time: 21 Mar 2017, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: Cornett A229
Read full description


Title: Exact geometric approach to the discretization of fluid-structure interactions and the dynamics of tubes conveying fluid
Speaker: Vakhtang Putkaradze, University of Alberta
Date and time: 17 Mar 2017, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Location: DSB C108
Read full description


Title:  Iwasawa's mu-invariant conjecture
Speaker: Vinayak (Nike) Vatsal, UBC
Date and time: 07 Feb 2017, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: Cornett A229
Read full description


Title: Stochastic stability of Lyapunov exponents, Part II
Speaker: Anthony Quas, University of Victoria
Date and time: 31 Jan 2017, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: Cornett A229
Read full description


Title: Stochastic stability of Lyapunov exponents, Part I
Speaker: Anthony Quas, University of Victoria
Date and time: 24 Jan 2017, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: Cornett B229
Read full description


Title: Limit theorems for non-autonomous dynamical systems
Speaker: Cecilia Gonzalez-Tokman, University of Queensland
Date and time: 10 Jan 2017, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Location: MAC D105
Read full description


Title: On the stability of statistical properties for Lorenz flow (Part II)
Speaker: Marks Ruziboev, University of Louborough, UK
Date and time: 29 Nov 2016, 10:30am - 11:20am
Location: DSB C126
Read full description


Title: On the stability of statistical properties for Lorenz flow (Part I)
Speaker: Marks Ruziboev, University of Loughborough, UK
Date and time: 22 Nov 2016, 10:30am - 11:20am
Location: DSB C126
Read full description


Title: (An Intro to) Operator Theory in Dynamical Systems (Part II this week)
Speaker: Joseph Horan, University of Victoria
Date and time: 15 Nov 2016, 10:30am - 11:30am
Location: DSB C126
Read full description


Title: (An Intro to) Operator Theory in Dynamical Systems (Part I this week)
Speaker: Joseph Horan, University of Victoria
Date and time: 08 Nov 2016, 10:30am - 11:20am
Location: DSB C126
Read full description


Title: Distortion
Speaker: Chris Bose, University of Victoria
Date and time: 01 Nov 2016, 10:30am - 11:20am
Location: DSB C126
Read full description


Title: Rudolph’s x2x3 Theorem — Finale
Speaker: Mark Piraino, University of Victoria
Date and time: 25 Oct 2016, 10:30am - 11:20am
Location: DSB C126
Read full description


Title: Rudolph’s x2x3 Theorem - Part V
Speaker: Mark Piraino, University of Victoria
Date and time: 18 Oct 2016, 10:30am - 11:30am
Location: DSB C126
Read full description


Title: Rudolph’s x2x3 Theorem - Part IV
Speaker: Mark Piraino, University of Victoria
Date and time: 11 Oct 2016, 10:30am - 11:20am
Location: DSB C126
Read full description


Title: Rudolph’s x2x3 Theorem - Part III
Speaker: Mark Piraino, University of Victoria
Date and time: 04 Oct 2016, 10:30am - 11:20am
Location: DSB C126
Read full description


Title: Rudolph’s x2x3 Theorem - Part II
Speaker: Mark Piraino, University of Victoria
Date and time: 27 Sep 2016, 10:30am - 11:20am
Location: DSB C126
Read full description


Title: Rudolph’s x2x3 Theorem
Speaker: Mark Piraino, University of Victoria
Date and time: 20 Sep 2016, 10:30am - 11:30am
Location: DSB C126
Read full description


Title: Exponential mixing of toral extension over expanding maps
Speaker: Dr. Huyi Hu, Michigan State University
Date and time: 21 Apr 2016, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Location: David Strong Building room C124
Read full description


Title: Non selection of Gibbs measures at zero temperature
Speaker: Philippe Thieullen, Bordeaux
Date and time: 07 Jan 2016, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Location: HSD A250
Read full description


Title: Topics surrounding the MET
Speaker: Joseph Horan, University of Victoria
Date and time: 10 Dec 2015, 10:00am - 11:20am
Location: CLE B315
Read full description


Title: The Multiplicative Ergodic Theorem (for Matrices)
Speaker: Joseph Horan, University of Victoria
Date and time: 03 Dec 2015, 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Location: CLE C214
Read full description


Title: Cocycles and Skew Products
Speaker: Joseph Horan, University of Victoria
Date and time: 26 Nov 2015, 1:00pm - 1:50pm
Location: CLE C214
Read full description


Title: A Lasota-York Inequality for GBTs
Speaker: Seth Chart, University of Victoria
Date and time: 19 Nov 2015, 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Location: CLE C214
Read full description


Title: Statistical properties of generalized baker's transformations via anisotropic Banach spaces.
Speaker: Seth Chart, University of Victoria
Date and time: 12 Nov 2015, 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Location: CLE C214
Read full description


Title: Renewal Theory for an interval map
Speaker: Seth Chart, University of Victoria
Date and time: 05 Nov 2015, 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Location: CLE C214
Read full description


Title: Quasi-compactness for interval maps whose branches are not onto.
Speaker: Seth Chart, University of Victoria
Date and time: 29 Oct 2015, 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Location: CLE C214
Read full description


Title: Dynamical Limit Theorems via Spectral Methods
Speaker: Chris Bose, University of Victoria
Date and time: 22 Oct 2015, 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Location: CLE C214
Read full description


Title: Dynamical Limit Theorems, part III of III
Speaker: Chris Bose, University of Victoria
Date and time: 15 Oct 2015, 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Location: CLE C214
Read full description


Title: The Dynamical Central Limit Theorem, Part II of III
Speaker: Chris Bose, University of Victoria
Date and time: 08 Oct 2015, 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Location: CLE C214
Read full description


Title: Algebraic actions of the discrete Heisenberg group
Speaker: Doug Lind, University of Washington
Date and time: 02 Apr 2015, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: CLE A127
Read full description


Title: A class of piecewise rotations in finite fields and graph one-factorizations
Speaker: Peter Dukes, University of Victoria
Date and time: 26 Mar 2015, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: CLE A127
Read full description


Title: A Lasota-Yorke inequality for a class of expanding interval maps
Speaker: Seth Chart, University of Victoria
Date and time: 19 Mar 2015, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: Clearihue A127
Read full description


Title: The frog model on trees
Speaker: Matthew Junge, University of Washington
Date and time: 12 Mar 2015, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: Clearihue A127
Read full description


Title: Finitely dependent coloring
Speaker: Alexander Holroyd, Microsoft
Date and time: 05 Mar 2015, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Location: Clearihue A127
Read full description


Title: Some new minimal homeomorphisms, why they shouldn't exist and why it's important that they do.
Speaker: Ian Putnam, University of Victoria
Date and time: 26 Feb 2015, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Location: Clearihue A127
Read full description


Title: Gibbs measures, hard constraints and (boundary) phase transitions
Speaker: Raimundo Briceño, UBC
Date and time: 18 Feb 2015, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Location: Cornett A128
Read full description


Title: Block Triangularization of Matrix Cocycles
Speaker: Joseph Horan, University of Victoria
Date and time: 05 Feb 2015, 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Location: DSB C126
Read full description


Title: A Minimal Subsystem of the Kari Culik Tilings
Speaker: Jason Siefken, University of Victoria
Date and time: 29 Jan 2015, 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Location: DSB C126
Read full description


Title: Dynamical systems modulo universal null sets
Speaker: Mike Boyle, Maryland, and Distinguished PIMS Visitor, UBC
Date and time: 02 Jul 2014, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Location: DSB C108
Read full description


Title: Z^2 skew products
Speaker: Chris Hoffman, Washington
Date and time: 02 Apr 2014, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Location: Clearihue A303
Read full description


Title: Four Cycle Free Graphs and Entropy Minimality.
Speaker: Nishant Chandgotia, UBC
Date and time: 26 Mar 2014, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Location: Clearihue A303
Read full description


Title: Numerical Experiments on the Modulus of Continuity of Matrix Functions
Speaker: Terry Loring, New Mexico
Date and time: 19 Mar 2014, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Location: Clearihue A303
Read full description


Title: One-dimensional solenoids
Speaker: Sarah Saeidi Gholikandi, Tehran, UVic
Date and time: 05 Mar 2014, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Location: CLE A303
Read full description


Title: Some algebraic dynamical systems and Markov partitions for them
Speaker: Ian Putnam, University of Victoria
Date and time: 26 Feb 2014, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Location: CLE A303
Read full description


Title: Heat Flow and Brownian Motion on NxN Matrix Lie Groups, and the Large-N Limit
Speaker: Todd Kemp, UCSD
Date and time: 03 Feb 2014, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Location: Clearihue A316
Read full description


Title: New results for the two-stage contact process
Speaker: Eric Foxall, University of Victoria
Date and time: 29 Jan 2014, 3:30pm - NaN:pm
Location: CLE A303
Read full description


Title: A coarse-grained stochastic multi-type particle interacting model for tropical convection: nearest neighbour interactions
Speaker: Boaulem Khouider, University of Victoria
Date and time: 22 Jan 2014, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Location: CLE A30
Read full description


Title: Tidy for 21 years
Speaker: George Willis, School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences University of Newcastle, Australia
Date and time: 30 Jul 2013, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Location: SSM A110
Read full description


Title: Factor maps and compensation functions
Speaker: John Antonioli, University of Victoria
Date and time: 05 Apr 2013, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Location: DSB C116
Read full description


Title: Ergodic theory of billiards in rational polygons
Speaker: YitWah Cheung, San Francisco State University
Date and time: 22 Mar 2013, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: DSB C116
Read full description


Title: Measure theoretical continuity and equicontinuity, and weak convergence of measures
Speaker: Felipe Garcia Ramos, University of British Columbia
Date and time: 15 Mar 2013, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: DSB C-116
Read full description


Title: Fun with hard sphere collisions
Speaker: Reinhard Illner, University of Victoria
Date and time: 07 Mar 2013, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Location: Cornett A128
Read full description


Title: A Krieger generator theorem for toral automorphisms
Speaker: Terry Soo, University of Victoria
Date and time: 08 Feb 2013, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: DSB C116
Read full description


Title: A homology theory for Smale space
Speaker: Ian Putnam, University of Victoria
Date and time: 01 Feb 2013, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: DSB C116
Read full description


Title: Maximum entropy approach to open dynamical systems
Speaker: Chris Bose, University of Victoria
Date and time: 25 Jan 2013, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: DSB C116
Read full description


Title: Multiplicative ergodic theorems and Ulam's method
Speaker: Anthony Quas, University of Victoria
Date and time: 18 Jan 2013, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Location: DSB C-116
Read full description


Title: Counting Paths on a Directed Graph
Speaker: Eric Foxall, University of Victoria
Date and time: 11 Jan 2013, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Location: DSB C116
Read full description


Title: Lee-Yang zeros, and applications to graph-counting polynomials
Speaker: Professor David Ruelle, Institute des Hautes Etudes Scientifiques Bures-sur-Yvette, France
Date and time: 12 Sep 2012, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Location: Wright Centre SCI A104
Read full description


Title: Metastability of Interval Maps
Speaker: Dr. Wael Bahsoun, Loughborough
Date and time: 03 Apr 2012, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Location: DSB C112
Read full description


Title: Stationary Markov random fields and Gibbs measures
Speaker: Tom Meyerovitch, University of British Columbia
Date and time: 23 Mar 2012, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Location: DSB C126
Read full description


Title: Hyperbolic dynamical systems via inverse limits
Speaker: Susie Weiler, University of Victoria
Date and time: 16 Mar 2012, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Location: DSB C126
Read full description


Title: Metric properties of tiling space
Speaker: Antoine Julien, University of Victoria
Date and time: 09 Mar 2012, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Location: DSB C-126
Read full description


Title: Toeplitz dynamical systems and their K-theory
Speaker: Siri-Malén Høynes, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Date and time: 02 Mar 2012, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Location: DSB C126
Read full description