School of Public Administration Graduates

 


Congratulations and best wishes to our graduates. We are looking forward to hearing about the positive impacts you will bring as public sector and community leaders. We trust you have the skills and knowledge to make great contributions!

Cheers,
Astrid Brousselle
Director
School of Public Administration   
University of Victoria


 

UVic Spring 2022 convocation information

 

If you missed the live ceremonies, you can check them out on the Spring Graduation 2022 webpage or in our archives.

 

Devon Aaroe - Diploma in Local Government Management
Alexander Adegbuyi - Master of Arts in Community Development
Ethan Anderson - Diploma in Local Government Management
Liliana Araujo - Graduate Certificate in Evaluation
Roxanne Auger - Diploma in Public Sector Management
Kathleen Baker - Graduate Certificate in Evaluation
Lindsay Barnett - Graduate Certificate in Evaluation
Terry Barton - Masters in Public Administration
Kelsey Bates - Diploma in Local Government Management
Joshua Beaulac - Diploma in Public Sector Management
Alexia Benn - Minor in Public Administration
Caleb Burd - Minor in Public Administration
Piotr Burek - Minor in Public Administration
Valerie Cole - Diploma in Public Sector Management
Lillian Comfort - Masters in Public Administration
John Cooke - Professional Specialization Certificate in Local Government Management
Meghan Corbett - Masters in Public Administration (Co-op)
Jeremy Cuvelier - Minor in Public Administration
Gerald Davis - Diploma in Local Government Management
Alison Dendoff - Graduate Certificate in Evaluation
Kyla DeRoo - Graduate Diploma in Evaluation
Simran Dhaliwal - Minor in Public Administration
Denette Ellard - Masters in Public Administration
Rodrigo Feracini - Professional Specialization Certificate in Public Sector Management
David Fleming - Masters in Public Administration
Scott Fry - Masters in Public Administration
Olivia Gennaro - Graduate Certificate in Evaluation
Gregory Gillis - Masters in Public Administration
Gemma Hansen - Minor in Public Administration
Noah Hathaway - Minor in Public Administration
Janet Henly - Masters in Public Administration (Co-op)
Amanda Hewitt - Masters in Public Administration
Chelsea Hochfilzer - Master of Arts in Community Development, GR Certificate in Evaluation
Karyn Hurlbut - Graduate Certificate in Evaluation
Christopher Jackson - Masters in Public Administration
Hyeyoung Jeon - Masters in Public Administration
Jiahui Jin - Masters in Public Administration (Co-op)
Deanna Kayne - Masters in Public Administration
Juraj Kobzik - Masters in Public Administration (Co-op)
George Kogan - Masters in Public Administration
Sarah Krause - Minor in Public Administration
Cory Labrecque - Professional Specialization Certificate in Local Government Management
Fion Lai- Masters in Public Administration
Drew LeBlanc - Masters in Public Administration (Co-op)
Allyssa Lobbezoo - Masters in Public Administration (Co-op)
Andra Louie - Master of Arts in Community Development
Christine MacInnis - Diploma in Public Sector Management
Amanda Mack - Graduate Certificate in Evaluation
Patricia MacNeil -  Masters in Public Administration
Jonathan Macpherson -  Masters in Public Administration
Angela Magro -  Masters in Public Administration
Kathleen McMurray -  Masters in Public Administration
Rylan McQuarrie - Minor in Public Administration
Elena Meden - Diploma in Public Sector Management
Mario Miniaci - Masters in Public Administration
Madison Mizzau - Graduate Certificate in Evaluation
Alan Moon - Graduate Certificate in Evaluation
Angela Mudge - Masters in Public Administration
Tannis Nelson - Master of Arts in Community Development
Shannon Oberholtzer - Masters in Public Administration
Natasha Obzera - Masters in Public Administration (Co-op)
Joni Olsen - Masters in Public Administration
Kerry Patriarche - Diploma in Public Sector Management
Rebecca Penz - Masters in Public Administration
Derina Peters - Masters in Public Administration
Vivian Pilley - Minor in Public Administration
Michelle Price - Diploma in Local Government Management
Lena Price - Minor in Public Administration
Andrew Prosser - Masters in Public Administration (Co-op)
Devraj Ray - Masters in Public Administration (Co-op)
Christy Ridout - Masters in Public Administration
Alyson Rondeau - Masters in Public Administration
Valery Ross - Graduate Certificate in Evaluation
Keri Ryan - Graduate Certificate in Evaluation
Ariana Sian - Professional Specialization Certificate in Public Policy and Governance
Zoe Sirko - Graduate Certificate in Evaluation
Dixie Taylor - Master of Arts in Community Development
Shannon Toogood - Masters in Public Administration (Co-op)
Jessica Toombs - Masters in Public Administration
Sophie Tremblay Morissette - Masters in Public Administration
River Walton - Masters in Public Administration (Co-op)
Rachael Ward - Masters in Public Administration
Juliet Watts - Minor in Public Administration
Craig Windrim - Masters in Public Administration
Joyce Yan - Masters in Public Administration
Emily Yearwood-Lee - Graduate Certificate in Evaluation
Eric Adams - Diploma in Public Sector Management
Kirsten Anderson - Master in Public Administration
Joseph Ayeni - Master in Public Administration
Loraine Bairstow - Master in Public Administration
Benjamin Barnes - Master in Public Administration (Co-op)
Laura Bentley - Master in Public Administration
Diana Berry - Master in Public Administration (Co-op)
Jusdeep Bhander - Master in Public Administration
Alicia-Rae Borth - Minor in Public Administration
Shannon Bradey - Master in Public Administration
Julianne Brunet - Master in Public Administration
Lanlin Bu - Master in Community Development
Jennifer Campbell - Master in Public Administration (Co-op)
Neale Carbert - Graduate Certificate in Evaluation
Melanie Carrigan - Master in Community Development
Sean Catterall - Master in Public Administration
Kelly Coles - Master in Public Administration
Celeta Cook - Master in Dispute Resolution (Co-op)
Mary Czernick - Master in Community Development
Ruby Decock - Professional Specialization Certificate in Local Government Management
Kelan Deigh - Master in Public Administration (Co-op)
Jaclynn Dennis - Minor in Public Administration
Jason Doiron - Master in Public Administration
David Drohan - Master in Public Administration (Co-op)
Lila Erasmus - Master in Dispute Resolution
Jose Estrada Nava - Minor in Public Administration
Kathryn Forge - Master in Public Administration
Michael Fulsom - Master in Public Administration
Nachum Gabler - Master in Public Administration
Christopher Garrish - Diploma in Local Government Management
Jenna Geldart - Master in Public Administration (Co-op)
Courtenay Gibson - Diploma in Indigenous Community Development and Governance
Elyse Goatcher-Bergmann - Prof Spec Cert in Local Government Management
Jennifer Hall - PhD in Public Administration
Alysha Hardy - Master in Public Administration
Kimberly Harrison - Minor in Public Administration
Kathleen Hawkins - Master in Public Administration (Co-op)
Andrew Hayes - Master in Public Administration
Micaela Hurst - Minor in Public Administration
Leah Johnson - Master in Community Development
Kendra Kakewash - Diploma in Indigenous Community Development and Governance
Matthew Katsumata - Minor in Public Administration
Melissa Kean - Master in Community Development
Andrew Khan - Master in Public Administration
Laura-Marie Kuley - Master in Community Development
Jordon Lowe - Master in Public Administration
Aaron Lukoni - Master in Public Administration
Claire Maddison - Diploma in Public Sector Management
Corey Makar - Master in Public Administration
Matthew Marcoux - Minor in Public Administration
Liliana Marinko - Master in Public Administration
Connie Martin - Master in Public Administration
Jacqueline Mays - Master in Public Administration (Co-op)
Stephanie McCabe - Master in Public Administration
Madeleine McGillivray - Master in Dispute Resolution (Co-op)
Rhonda McGinnis - Master in Public Administration
Jamie McGough - Master in Public Administration
Darin McKinley - Master in Public Administration
Kimberly McNaught - Diploma in Public Sector Management
Dominique Melanson - Diploma in Local Government Management
Jonathan Menold - Master in Public Administration
Ariel Merriam - Master in Public Administration (Co-op)
Kristyn Merritt - Minor in Public Administration
Philip Mills - Master in Public Administration
Douglas Morgan - Master in Public Administration
Fiona Morrell Lhotka - Master in Community Development
Vinh Nguyen - Master in Public Administration
Barrie Nicholls - Master in Public Administration (Co-op)
Jody Nishima - Master in Public Administration
Diogo Oliveira - Master in Public Administration (Co-op)
Kateryna Paliukh - Minor in Public Administration
Kateryna Pashkovska - Graduate Certificate in Evaluation
Rachelle Rondeau - Master in Public Administration
Sarah Ross - Professional Specialization Certificate in Local Government Management
Toby Simpson - Minor in Public Administration
Karen Smilar - Master in Public Administration
Kevin Smith - Master in Community Development
Jesse Sopko - Master in Public Administration
Michael Spatharakis - Master in Public Administration
Zuzanna Warzybok - Minor in Public Administration

For more messages of congratulations please see: UVic Spring graduation 2021 and the video below from your fellow grads!