Staff directory

NameAreaContact
Ms. Audrey Audebert
Assistant, Business Co-op
Office: BEC 122
Ms. Pam Bartilucci
Assistant, External Relations
Office: BEC 236
Mr. Nav Bassi
Chief Technology Officer
Office: BEC 438
Ms. Erin Beattie
Assistant to the Associate Dean
Office: BEC 254
Ms. Tzena Bennallack
Associate Director, Executive Programs
Office: TEF 254
Ms. Krista Boehnert
Alumni Officer
Ms. Robyn Booth
Employment Development Officer, Business Co-op
Office: BEC 117e
Ms. Sandra Brazeau-Smith
Assistant to the Dean
Office: BEC 254
Ms. Cathy Burrage
Placement Coordinator, Business Co-op
Office: BEC 120
Ms. Marguerite Casey-Wolnicki
MGB Internship Coordinator, Business Co-op
Office: BEC 128
Ms. Rachelle Chamberlain
Information Clerk, BCom Programs
Office: BEC 283
Mr. Will Clarke
Desktop Support Analyst
Ms. Jane Collins
Manager, International Exchange, International Programs
Office: BEC 288
Ms. Alyssa Cuthbert
Secretary, MGB & PhD Programs
Office: BEC 289
Ms. Moira Dann
Communications & Public Relations Officer
Office: BEC 242
Ms. Donna Davis
Clerk, International Programs
Office: BEC 278
Ms. Kate Donovan
Academic Adviser; BCom Programs, Programs Database & Project Coordinator
Office: BEC 283
Mr. Bradley J. Erikson
MBA Co-op Coordinator, Business Co-op
Office: BEC 289A
Ms. Christine Farrington
Coordinator, Executive Programs
Office: TEF 256
Mr. Jake Ganzeveld
Reception/Faculty Support
Office: BEC 254
Ms. Stacey Gavora
Assistant, BCom Programs
Office: BEC 283
Ms. Jennifer Gill
Experiential Learning Manager, BCom Programs
Office: BEC 272
Ms. Amanda Goddard
Employment Assistant, Business Co-op
Office: BEC 112
Ms. Rachel Goldsworthy
Coordinator, Centre for Social & Sustainable Innovation (CSSI)
Office: BEC 117A
Ms. Kevan Gorham
Director, Administration & Finance
Office: BEC 254
Ms. Cristy Hartman (On Leave)
Development Officer
Office: BEC 238
Ms. Holly Hatch
Coordinator, Executive Programs
Office: TEF 245
Ms. Christina Hernandez
International Student Advisor, International Programs
Office: BEC 6419
Ms. Yu-Tang (Sandy) Huang
Marketing Coordinator, MBA & MGB Programs
Office: BEC 289
Mr. Eddie Isted
Coordinator, Executive Programs
Office: TEF 252
Ms. Sheryl Karras
Director, Undergraduate Programs Administration
Office: BEC 282
Ms. Erin Kilpatrick
Finance Officer
Office: BEC 254
Mr. Bert Klatt
Coordinator, Business Co-op
Office: BEC 126
Mr. Brian Leacock
Associate Director, International Programs
Office: BEC 270
Ms. Vivian Leik
Coordinator, Business Co-op
Office: BEC 124
Ms. Yue (Maggie) Li
Coordinator, Executive Programs
Office: TEF 245
Ms. Leslie Liggett
Program Manager, Business Co-op & Career
Office: BEC 116
Ms. Leslie MacDonald
Assistant to the Associate Dean, Faculty Support
Office: BEC 254
Ms. Wendy Mah
Program Manager; PhD Program, Special Projects Officer
Office: BEC 266
Ms. Sarah McQuillan
Coordinator, Business Co-op
Office: BEC 130
Ms. Yumi Morishima
Assistant, Business Co-op
Office: BEC 112
Ms. Jennifer Oakes
Admissions Officer/Academic Adviser
Office: BEC 286
Mr. John Oldale
Associate Director, MGB; Consulting Projects Director, MBA
Office: BEC 272
Ms. Alma Osorio
Coordinator, Business Co-op
Office: BEC 124
Ms. Angelica Pass
Development Coordinator
Office: BEC 238
Ms. Shannon Perdigao
Academic Projects Officer
Office: BEC 254
Mr. Ian Robertson
Associate Director, MBA Program
Office: BEC 290
Ms. Tammy Ruffolo
Senior Application Support Specialist B-Link
Ms. Mami Schouten
Placement Coordinator, Business Co-op
Office: BEC 118
Ms. Charmaine Stack
Director, Executive Programs Administration
Office: TEF 258
Ms. Brenda Stajduhar
Secretary, BCom Program
Office: BEC 283
Ms. Sashie Steenstra
Corporate Relationship Manager, External Relations
Alberta
Office: Calgary
Ms. Bev Stevens
Certified Career Development Practitioner, Business Co-op & Career
Office: BEC 132
Mr. Allen Sun
International Student Adviser, International Programs
Office: BEC 278
Ms. Lulu Tan
Coordinator, Executive Programs
Office: TEF 250
Ms. Dina Ventura
Clerk, Executive Programs
Office: TEF 245
Ms. Nicole Wallace
Coordinator, Executive Programs
Office: TEF 248
Ms. Amy Weinberg
Secretary, MBA Programs
Office: BEC 289
Ms. Shari Wierenga
Accreditation Officer
Office: BEC 254
Ms. Leah Wilcock
MBA Data Analysis & Logistics Coordinator, MBA Programs
Office: BEC 289c
Ms. Elise Wren
ICE Communications and Event Coordinator
Office: Sedgewick A142
Ms. Elsa Yan
Exchange Student Advisor, International Programs
Office: BEC 279