Skip to main content

Find a service or department

Department login

Peter B. Gustavson School of Business (BUSI)

Contact:
Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
University of Victoria
Business & Economics Building 254
Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
BEC
254
3800 Finnerty Road (Ring Road)
Victoria, BC
V8P 5C2
Canada
Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
University of Victoria
Gustavson School of Business
PO Box 1700 STN CSC
Victoria, BC
V8W 2Y2
Canada
On internet:
Department website:
http://www.uvic.ca/gustavson/
Department e-mail:
gustavson@uvic.ca

Department Listings:

view summary listing view complete listing
Group/Position Name Telephone Office E-mail

Peter B. Gustavson School of Business

Office of the Dean

Dean Saul Klein 250-721-6422 BEC 254 bizdean@uvic.ca
Associate Dean, Programs Graham Brown 250-721-6069 BEC 250 grbrown@uvic.ca
Associate Dean, Faculty Renewal Roy Suddaby 250-721-6401 BEC 246 rsuddaby@uvic.ca
Associate Dean, Faculty Outreach Mia Maki 250-472-4513 BEC 222 mmaki@uvic.ca
Director, Business Operations Kevan Gorham 250-472-4280 BEC 254c bizdir@uvic.ca
Academic Projects Officer Shannon Perdigao 250-721-8077 BEC 254 bizprojects@uvic.ca
Finance Officer Erin Kilpatrick 250-721-6110 BEC 254 finances@uvic.ca
Acting Assistant to the Dean Sheryl Zornes bizdeanassist@uvic.ca
Assistant to the Associate Deans & Faculty Support Jake Ganzeveld 250-721-6068 BEC 254 gustavson@uvic.ca
Faculty Support Leslie MacDonald 250-853-3537 BEC 254 facsupp@uvic.ca
FAX 250-721-6613

Accreditation

Accreditation Officer Shari Wierenga 250-721-7182 BEC 254 accredit@uvic.ca
FAX 250-721-6067

Executive Programs

Director, Executive Programs Administration Charmaine Stack 250-217-1958 HWB 258 execprog@uvic.ca
Associate Director, Domestic, Executive Programs Radhika Nair 250-472-4138 HWB 252 epadd@uvic.ca
Associate Director, International and Indigenous, Executive Programs Nicole Wallace 250-721-7039 HWB 245 nicolew1@uvic.ca
Executive Programs Account Executive Eddie Isted 250-721-6429 HWB 252 epcoord@uvic.ca
Executive Programs Finance Officer Ying Kracmar 250-721-6382 HWB 212 epfinance@uvic.ca
Senior Client Service Specialist - International and Indigenous Kirstin Leary 250-472-5180 HWB 256 knleary@uvic.ca
Summer Graduate Business Studies Program Manager Maggie (Yue) Li yueli@uvic.ca
Executive Programs International Recruitment Liaison Jennifer Hope 250-472-4721 HWB 250 summerprog@uvic.ca
Client Service Specialist - Domestic Programs Ben Roberts 250-721-8793 HWB 212 epadvice@uvic.ca
Client Service Specialist - International and Indigenous Daryl Hong 250-472-4448 HWB 211 EPCSS1@uvic.ca
Client Service Specialist - International and Indigenous VACANT 250-472-4448 HWB 248 EPCSS2@uvic.ca
Senior Clerk Dina Ventura 250-853-3611 HWB 212 execsup@uvic.ca
Senior Clerk Kimi Evans 250-472-4614 HWB 245 iipclerk@uvic.ca
Clerk Zoe Waterlander 250-472-5578 HWB 212 iipclerk2@uvic.ca

External Relations & Development

Executive Director, External Relations Joanna Tong 250-472-4447 bizedext@uvic.ca
Senior Development Officer Amanda Taylor 236-464-1028 BEC 142 bizdev@uvic.ca
Alumni Relations Officer Christine Bobyn 250-721-6411 BEC 142 bizalum@uvic.ca
Events Manager Clare Harris 250-721-8647 BEC 148 bizevents@uvic.ca
Senior Team Lead, Communications and Marketing Sasha Milam 250-721-6630 BEC 138 bizcomm@uvic.ca
Web & Marketing Specialist Jon Chabun 250-472-5106 BEC 140 bizweb@uvic.ca
Content Curator Carlos Berti 250-472-5108 BEC 140 bizedit@uvic.ca
External Relations Coordinator Lindsay Fitterer 250-721-6406 BEC 236 bizext@uvic.ca
FAX 250-853-3828

Marketing and Recruitment

Recruitment, Admissions, and Advising Officer Daniel Nair 250-472-4170 BEC 283 dnair@uvic.ca
Recruitment and Education Advisor Andrea Felix de la Rosa

Experiential Learning Team

Associate Director Experiential Learning Kali Wilson Cseke 250-853-3750 BEC 113E bizexperiential@uvic.ca
Experiential Learning Manager Laurelle Inouye 250-472-4338 BEC 113C bizelm@uvic.ca
Experiential Learning Officer Elise Butler 250-472-4728 BEC 283 bcomelo1@uvic.ca
Experiential Learning Officer Marcus Jung 250-472-4728 BEC 113D bcomelo2@uvic.ca
BCom Minor and GSB Mentor Program Manager Jane Collins 250-721-6057 BEC 439 jane@uvic.ca

Graduate Programs (MBA)

General Office 250-721-6075 BEC 289 mba@uvic.ca
MBA Director Cheryl Mitchell 250-472-5653 BEC 246 clmitch@uvic.ca
Acting MBA Programs Director of Administration Sheryl Karras 250-721-6433 BEC 288 mbadira@uvic.ca
MBA Co-op Coordinator and Career Educator Michelle Alexander 250-721-6083 BEC 289B michellealexander@uvic.ca
MBA Daytime Program Coordinator Sandy Huang 250-472-5648 BEC 289C mba.daycoordinator@uvic.ca
MBA Weekend Program Coordinator Stephanie Kast 250-472-5991 BEC 289C mba.wkndcoordinator@uvic.ca
MBA Secretary Sarah Anderson 250-721-6058 BEC 289 mbasec@uvic.ca
FAX 250-721-7066

Graduate Programs (MGB)

MGB Academic Director Ignace Ng 250-721-6073 BEC 432 ing@uvic.ca
Director Administration, Pre-experience Masters Programs Sheryl Karras 250-721-6433 BEC 288 slkarras@uvic.ca
MGB Program Assistant Cecelia Zhang 250-853-3746 BEC 289 mgbasst@uvic.ca
MGB Program Liaison Coordinator Zhenchen He 250-721-6075 BEC 289 zhenchen.he@uvic.ca
MGB Secretary Naoko Iida 250-472-4140 BEC 289 gillasst@uvic.ca

Graduate Programs (MM)

MM Director Vivien Corwin 250-472-5714 BEC 260 vcorwin@uvic.ca

Doctoral Programs (PhD)

PhD Director Ravee Chittoor 250-472-5957 BEC 426 raveec@uvic.ca
PhD Program Manager & Special Projects Wendy Mah 250-721-6060 BEC 266 wendymah@uvic.ca
PhD Secretary Naoko Iida 250-472-4140 BEC 289 gillasst@uvic.ca

Undergraduate Programs (BCom)

General Office 250-472-4728 BEC 283 bcom@uvic.ca
Academic Director, Undergraduate Programs Jen Baggs 250-472-4617 BEC 248 jenbaggs@uvic.ca
Director of Administration, Undergraduate Programs Kate Donovan 250-721-6056 BEC 282 bcomdira@uvic.ca
Assistant Director, Undergraduate Programs Audrey Audebert 250-721-6432 BEC 274 bcomad@uvic.ca
Advising Officer, Undergraduate Programs Sophia Seemann 250-721-6416 BEC 286 sseemann@uvic.ca; advisor@uvic.ca
Advising Officer, Undergraduate Programs Stefanie Ickert sickert@uvic.ca; advisor@uvic.ca
Administrative Coordinator, Undergraduate Programs Stacey Gavora 250-472-4488 BEC 283 bcom.admissions@uvic.ca
Program Secretary, Undergraduate Programs Kelsey Hong 250-472-4855 BEC 283 bcomsec@uvic.ca
Program Assistant, Undergraduate Programs Edward Pang 250-472-4728 BEC 283 bcom@uvic.ca
FAX 250-721-6457

GSB International

GSB International Director A.R. Elangovan 250-721-6405 BEC 432 arelango@uvic.ca
GSB International Associate Director Brian Leacock 250-721-6434 BEC 272 bleacock@uvic.ca
GSB International Exchange Student Services and Programs (Interim) Elsa Yan 250-721-6061 BEC 268 GSBExchMgr@uvic.ca
GSB International Global Engagement & Business Development Sheri Love 250-472-5107 BEC 278 GSBGlobal@uvic.ca
GSB International Student Recruitment Officer VACANT
GSB International Exchange Advisor (Incoming) Christina Hernandez 250-853-3748 BEC 280 GSBWelcome@uvic.ca
GSB International Exchange Advisor (Outgoing) Allen Sun 250-472-4506 BEC 270 GSBExchange@uvic.ca
GSB International Exchange Advisor (Outgoing) Katherine Xu 250-472-5650 BEC 270 GSBExchange@uvic.ca
GSB International Assistant Daniela Lara 250-721-6419 BEC 278 GSBInternational@uvic.ca
FAX 250-721-7066

Business Co-op & Career Office

Acting Associate Director Shawn Tripp 250-472-4566 BEC 124 shawntripp@uvic.ca
Career Educator Andree-Anne Leroy 250-721-6087 BEC 107 bco@uvic.ca
Co-op Employment Development Officer Robyn Booth 250-472-4449 BEC 114 resselti@uvic.ca
Co-op Coordinator, MBA & MGB Michelle Alexander 250-721-6083 BEC 289A michellealexander@uvic.ca
Co-op Coordinator Marguerite Casey-Wolnicki 250-853-3202 BEC 128 mcasey@uvic.ca
Co-op Coordinator Sarah McQuillan 250-721-6410 BEC 132 sarahmcq@uvic.ca
Co-op Coordinator Melissa Fahlman 250-721-6066 BEC 130 fahlmanm@uvic.ca
Co-op Coordinator Vanessa Raber 250-721-6059 BEC 126 vraber@uvic.ca
Co-op Coordinator Alissa Wakeman 250-721-6657 BEC 122 awakeman@uvic.ca
Co-op Placement Coordinator Samantha Thom 250-721-6413 BEC 118 Bizcoop.coordination@uvic.ca
Co-op Placement Coordinator Cathy Burrage 250-721-6496 BEC 120 Bizcoop.operations@uvic.ca
Co-op Assistant Yumi Morishima 250-721-6054 BEC 112 yumim@uvic.ca
Co-op & Career Assistant Sarka Polivkova 250-472-4441 BEC 112 bizmasterscoop@uvic.ca
Co-op & Career Assistant 250-721-6063 BEC 112 busicoop@uvic.ca
FAX 250-721-6605

Centre for Social and Sustainable Innovation (CSSI)

Director Natalie Slawinski 250-721-6113 BEC 212 nslawinski@uvic.ca
Associate Director Heather Ranson 250-721-6112 BEC 208 hranson@uvic.ca
CSSI Coordinator Alex Berthin 250-853-3721 BEC 117F cssi@uvic.ca

Victoria Forum

Victoria Forum Manager Annie Buck 250-508-5810 victoriaforum@uvic.ca

Brand Trust Index

Brand Trust Project Manager Venus Tamturk 250-853-3298 gustavsontrust@uvic.ca

National Consortium for Indigenous Economic Development (NCIED)

NCIED Manager Chanze Gamble 250-472-4812 BEC 117A ncied@uvic.ca

Entrepreneurship Specialization

Champion Brock Smith 250-721-6070 BEC 232 smithb@uvic.ca

International Specialization

Champion Wade Danis 250-853-3872 BEC 230 wdanis@uvic.ca

Research

Director Roy Suddaby 250-721-6401 BEC 246 rsuddaby@uvic.ca

Service Management Specialization

Champion Stephen Tax 250-721-6417 BEC 436 stax@uvic.ca

Sustainability

Champion VACANT
Given Name Last Name Telephone E-mail
Sarah Anderson sarahbanderson@uvic.ca
Kevin Andrew kevinandrew@uvic.ca
Audrey Audebert 250-721-6432 (campus local: 6432) bcomad@uvic.ca
Jen Baggs 250-472-4617 (campus local: 4617) jenbaggs@uvic.ca
Francois Bastien fbastien@uvic.ca
Sebastien Beaulieu Sebastien.Beaulieu@international.gc.ca
Dale Beckman mdbeckman@gmail.com
Nabil Belacel nabil.belacel@nrc.gc.ca
Franck Belanger fbelanger@uvic.ca
Alex Berthin 250-853-3721 (campus local: 3721) aberthin@uvic.ca
Christine Bobyn cbobyn@uvic.ca
Kristin Brandl kbrandl@uvic.ca
Sandra Brazeau sandrabrazeau@gmail.com
Mark Bridge mbridge@uvic.ca
Graham Brown grbrown@uvic.ca
Daniel Buchner
Annie Buck anniebuck@uvic.ca
William Buckwold bbuckwol@uvic.ca
Phong Bui phong.bui.uni@gmail.com
Brendan Burrows Burrowsbrendan@gmail.com
Marguerite Casey 250-853-3202 (campus local: 3202) mcasey@uvic.ca
Jon Chabun chabunj@uvic.ca
Ralph Chami
Juan Francisco Chavez Ramirez jfchavez@uvic.ca
Carlos Chicas Berti 250-853-3721 (campus local: 3721) cjchicas@uvic.ca
Ravee Chittoor 250-472-5957 (campus local: 5957) raveec@uvic.ca
Mark Colgate 250-508-1870 colgate@uvic.ca
Jane Collins 250-721-6057 (campus local: 6057) jane@uvic.ca
Vivien Corwin vcorwin@uvic.ca
Rick Cotton rcotton@uvic.ca
Kali Cseke wilsonkd@uvic.ca
Wade Danis 250-853-3872 (campus local: 3872) wdanis@uvic.ca
Peter Dobias pdobias@uvic.ca
Dina Dolovac dinadolovac@uvic.ca
Kate Donovan 250-721-6056 (campus local: 6056) bcomdira@uvic.ca
David Dunne dldunne@uvic.ca
Robin Dyke robind@uvic.ca
Julia Eastman eastmanj@uvic.ca
A.R. Elangovan 250-721-6405 (campus local: 6405) arelango@uvic.ca
Kimi Evans 250-472-4614 (campus local: 4614) iipclerk@uvic.ca
Andrea Felix de la Rosa gilladvisor@uvic.ca
Lindsay Fitterer lmfitter@uvic.ca
Stacey Fitzsimmons 250-472-4787 (campus local: 4787) sfitzsim@uvic.ca
Ricardo Flores ricardoflores@uvic.ca
Carmen Galang 250-721-6111 (campus local: 6111) cgalang@uvic.ca
Chanze Gamble chanze@hotmail.com
Dale Ganley dganley@uvic.ca
Jake Ganzeveld 250-721-6068 (campus local: 6068) business@uvic.ca
Huachao Gao hcgao@uvic.ca
Stacey Gavora 250-472-4488 (campus local: 4488) sgavora@uvic.ca
Kevan Gorham 250-472-4280 (campus local: 4280) bizdir@uvic.ca
Chris Graham 250-472-4675 (campus local: 4675) grahamc@uvic.ca
Adel Guitouni adelg@uvic.ca
Clare Harris bizevents@uvic.ca
Zhenchen He gillcoordinator@uvic.ca
Kerstin Heilgenberg kerstinh@uvic.ca
Christina Hernandez cstankov@uvic.ca
Daryl Hong epcss1@uvic.ca
Kelsey Hong 250-472-4855 (campus local: 4855) kelseyhong@uvic.ca
Jennifer Hope 250-472-4721 (campus local: 4721) jenniferhope@uvic.ca
Sandy Huang 250-472-5648 (campus local: 5648) huangyt@uvic.ca
Ralph Huenemann hueneman@uvic.ca
Stefanie Ickert sickert@uvic.ca
Naoko Iida 250-472-4140 (campus local: 4140) gillasst@uvic.ca
Robert Inkster Rinkster49@gmail.com
Laurelle Inouye 250-472-4338 (campus local: 4338) laurelle@uvic.ca
Eddie Isted 250-721-6429 (campus local: 6429) eisted@uvic.ca
Marcus Jung marcusjung@uvic.ca
Sheryl Karras 250-721-6433 (campus local: 6433) mgbdiradmin@uvic.ca
Stephanie Kast skast@uvic.ca
Kimball Ketsa kketsa@uvic.ca
Jan Kietzmann jkietzma@uvic.ca
Erin Kilpatrick 250-721-6110 (campus local: 6110) finances@uvic.ca
Michael King michaelking@uvic.ca
Bert Klatt 250-472-4566 (campus local: 4566) bklatt@uvic.ca
Saul Klein 250-721-6420 (campus local: 6420) sklein@uvic.ca
Ying Kracmar 250-721-6382 (campus local: 6382) epfinance@uvic.ca
Estelle Kurier 250-721-7416 (campus local: 7416) ekurier@uvic.ca
Anni Kurta annikurta@yahoo.ca
Daniela Lara Hinojosa dlarahinojosa@uvic.ca
Chris Lawless dc.lawless@outlook.com
Brian Leacock 250-721-6434 (campus local: 6434) bleacock@uvic.ca
Andie Lee jwalee@uvic.ca
Vivian Leik vl@uvic.ca
Zhi Lu zhilu@uvic.ca
Leslie MacDonald facsupp@uvic.ca
Diego Maganhotto Coraiola dcoraiola@uvic.ca
Samantha Magelund smags987@gmail.com
Wendy Mah 250-721-6060 (campus local: 6060) wendymah@uvic.ca
Brent Mainprize 250-721-6404 (campus local: 6404) brentm@uvic.ca
Basma Majerbi 250-472-4281 (campus local: 4281) majerbi@uvic.ca
Mia Maki 250-472-4513 (campus local: 4513) mmaki@uvic.ca
Sanaz Matinkoosha sanazmatinkoosha@uvic.ca
Sarah McQuillan 250-721-6410 (campus local: 6410) sarahmcq@uvic.ca
Michael Meehan michaelgmeehan@gmail.com
Sasha Milam smilam@uvic.ca
David Miller mightydrm@gmail.com
Cheryl Mitchell clmitch@uvic.ca
Ron Mitchell ronald.mitchell@ttu.edu
Yumi Morishima 250-721-6054 (campus local: 6054) yumim@uvic.ca
Matt Murphy mmurph@uvic.ca
Daniel Nair Dnair@uvic.ca
Radhika Nair 250-418-0758 epadd@uvic.ca
Sudhir Nair 250-721-6414 (campus local: 6414) sudhirn@uvic.ca
Sanghoon Nam 250-721-6402 (campus local: 6402) snam@uvic.ca
Mohammadreza Nematollahi mrz.nematollahi@gmail.com
Aloysius Newenham-Kahindi newenhamkahindi@uvic.ca
Ignace Ng 250-721-6073 (campus local: 6073) ing@uvic.ca
Edward Pang edwardp@uvic.ca
Andrew Park apark1@uvic.ca
Simon Pek spek@uvic.ca
Shannon Perdigao 250-721-8077 (campus local: 8077) bizprojects@uvic.ca
Andree-Anne Poirier-Leroy aleroy@uvic.ca
Dan Pontefract dp@danpontefract.com
Iraj Pourian pouriani@uvic.ca
Shelley Price shelleytp2020@gmail.com
Heather Ranson 250-721-6112 (campus local: 6112) hranson@uvic.ca
Jennifer Reed JReed@cpacanada.ca
Lisa Ricci lricci@uvic.ca
Sorin Rizeanu srizeanu@uvic.ca
Ben Roberts blrobert@uvic.ca
Ian Robertson 250-721-6403 (campus local: 6403) iroberts@uvic.ca
Phillip Rubel philliprubel@uvic.ca
Lawrence Saunders lsaunder@uvic.ca
Judith Sayers jsayers@uvic.ca
Sophia Seemann sseemann@uvic.ca
Yan Shen 250-721-6312 (campus local: 6312) yanshen@uvic.ca
Linda Shi 250-721-6408 (campus local: 6408) lshi@uvic.ca
Natalie Slawinski nslawinski@uvic.ca
Brock Smith 250-721-6070 (campus local: 6070) smithb@uvic.ca
Claudia Smith smithcg@uvic.ca
Stuart Snaith ssnaith@uvic.ca
Sara Soares Traquina Alves Elias 250-721-6244 (campus local: 6244) selias@uvic.ca
Lixian Song lsong@uvic.ca
Victor Song ysa142@sfu.ca
Dom Spragg spragg@mac.com
Charmaine Stack 250-217-1958 execprog@uvic.ca
Allie Stanley alliestanley01@gmail.com
Douglas Stuart dstuart@uvic.ca
Thomas Stuart tstuart@uvic.ca
Roy Suddaby rsuddaby@uvic.ca
Jun Sugitani jsugitani@uvic.ca
Paul Summerville paulsummervillecanada@gmail.com
Allen Sun 250-472-4506 (campus local: 4506) sunwen@uvic.ca
Endo Takahiro endo.takahiro@gmail.com
Venus Tamturk 250-472-3298 (campus local: 3298) venust@uvic.ca
Stephen Tax 250-721-6417 (campus local: 6417) stax@uvic.ca
Amanda Taylor 250-472-4279 (campus local: 4279) amandata@uvic.ca
Audrey Thom aethom@uvic.ca
David Thomas davidcthomas@uvic.ca
Mike Thompson mikejthompson@me.com
Kenneth Thornicroft 250-721-6424 (campus local: 6424) kthornic@uvic.ca
Joanna Tong joannatong@uvic.ca
Christian Van Buskirk cvanbus@uvic.ca
Dina Ventura 250-853-3611 (campus local: 3611) dventura@uvic.ca
Liana Victorino 250-721-6400 (campus local: 6400) lianav@uvic.ca
Nicole Wallace nicolew1@uvic.ca
Cynthia Waltho cwaltho@uvic.ca
Zoe Waterlander iipclerk2@uvic.ca
Olivia Wee oliviawee@uvic.ca
Deborah Wickins 250-418-5507 wickinsd@uvic.ca
Shari Wierenga 250-721-7182 (campus local: 7182) wierenga@uvic.ca
Alan Winter alan@winteck.ca
Richard Wolfe wolfer@umich.edu
Roger Wolff wolff@uvic.ca
Katherine Xu katherinexu@uvic.ca
Elsa Yan 250-721-6061 (campus local: 6061) gsbexchmgr@uvic.ca
Sheri Yasue sdlove@uvic.ca
Cecelia Zhang ceceliaz@uvic.ca
Hao Zhang hzhang@uvic.ca
Jie Zhang jiezhang@uvic.ca
Sarah Zheng szheng@uvic.ca
Sheryl Zornes 250-472-5647 (campus local: 5647) sherylz@uvic.ca
Graduate Studies Faculty of Graduate Studies
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Students' Society Graduate Students' Society
Undergrad Records & Gradn Serv Undergraduate Records and Graduation Services
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Graduate Education Co-op and Career
Anthropology Department of Anthropology
Undergraduate Advisor
Anthropology Department of Anthropology
Graduate Advisor
Anthropology Department of Anthropology
Graduate and Undergraduate Program Assistant
Art History & Visual Studies Department of Art History & Visual Studies
Graduate Advisor
Art History & Visual Studies Department of Art History & Visual Studies
Administrative Assistant/Undergraduate Secretary
Biochemistry & Microbiology Department of Biochemistry & Microbiology
Graduate Program Assistant
Biology Department of Biology
Graduate Assistant
Chemistry Department of Chemistry
Graduate Secretary
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Graduate Secretary
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Director, Graduate Program
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Director, Undergraduate Program
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Undergraduate Advising Officer
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Undergraduate Studies Program Coordinator
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Graduate Secretary
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Graduate Advisor
Curriculum and Instruction Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Graduate Secretary
Economics Department of Economics
Graduate Program Assistant
Economics Department of Economics
Undergraduate Advisor
Economics Department of Economics
Graduate Advisor
Educ Psychology & Leadership Department of Educational Psychology and Leadership
Graduate Secretary - Educational Psych
Educ Psychology & Leadership Department of Educational Psychology and Leadership
Program Assistant - Community Based Graduate Prog
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
EE Program Director & Undergraduate Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Graduate Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Graduate Secretary, MADS
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
CE Program Director & Undergraduate Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Graduate Secretary; MASC PHD NOND
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Graduate Secretary; MTIS MENG
English Department of English
Graduate Secretary
English Department of English
Graduate Program Adviser
Geography Department of Geography
Graduate Advisor
Geography Department of Geography
Undergraduate and Graduate Program Assistant
Geography Department of Geography
Undergraduate Advising
Greek and Roman Studies Department of Greek and Roman Studies
Undergraduate Adviser
Greek and Roman Studies Department of Greek and Roman Studies
Graduate Adviser
History Department of History
Graduate Program
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
Graduate Advisor
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
Applied Linguistics and Undergraduate Advisor
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
Graduate Secretary
Mathematics and Statistics Department of Mathematics and Statistics
Graduate Secretary
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Director, Graduate Program
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Receptionist/Undergraduate Secretary
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Graduate Secretary
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Director, Undergraduate Program
Pacific & Asian Studies Department of Pacific & Asian Studies
Graduate Secretary/General Office
Philosophy Department of Philosophy
Graduate Advisor
Philosophy Department of Philosophy
Graduate Secretary
Physics and Astronomy Department of Physics and Astronomy
Graduate Student Association
Physics and Astronomy Department of Physics and Astronomy
Graduate Program Assistant
Physics and Astronomy Department of Physics and Astronomy
Graduate Advisor
Political Science Department of Political Science
Graduate Secretary
Psychology Department of Psychology
Graduate Secretary
Sociology Department of Sociology
Graduate Secretary
Theatre Department of Theatre
Graduate Advisor
Theatre Department of Theatre
Undergraduate Advisor
Theatre Department of Theatre
Reception and Undergraduate Admissions Secretary
Visual Arts Department of Visual Arts
Graduate Advisor
Visual Arts Department of Visual Arts
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Division of Medical Sciences Division of Medical Sciences
Graduate Program Assistant
Education Faculty of Education
Acting Associate Dean Graduate Programs and Research
Education Faculty of Education
Associate Dean Undergraduate Programs
Education Faculty of Education
Associate Dean Graduate Programs and Research
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Engineering Undergraduate Assistant
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Dean Undergraduate Programs
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Engineering Undergraduate Administrative Officer
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Engineering Undergraduate Office
Fine Arts Faculty of Fine Arts
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Fine Arts Faculty of Fine Arts
Undergraduate Student Advising and Program Inquiries
Graduate Studies Faculty of Graduate Studies
Assistant to the INTD Graduate Advisor
Graduate Studies Faculty of Graduate Studies
INTD Graduate Advisor
Law Faculty of Law
Graduate Program Assistant
Social Sciences Faculty of Social Sciences
Acting Associate Dean, Research & Graduate Studies
Social Sciences Faculty of Social Sciences
Associate Dean, Academic & Undergraduate
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Advisors
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Officers
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Programs Assistant & Graduate Secretary
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Graduate Advisor
Indigenous Governance Prgrm Indigenous Governance Program
Director & Graduate Advisor
Indigenous Governance Prgrm Indigenous Governance Program
Graduate Secretary and Program Assistant
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Director, Undergraduate Admissions
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Director, Graduate Admissions and Records
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Graduate Admissions and Records
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Undergraduate Records
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Undergraduate Admissions
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Please see Graduate Admissions and Records' Directory for complete listing
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Please see Undergraduate Records & Graduation Services' Directory for complete listing
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Please see Undergraduate Admissions' Directory for complete listing
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Assistant Director, Undergraduate Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Director of Administration, Undergraduate Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Advising Officer, Undergraduate Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Undergraduate Programs (BCom)
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Academic Director, Undergraduate Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Graduate Programs (MBA)
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Graduate Programs (MM)
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Summer Graduate Business Studies Program Manager
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Graduate Programs (MGB)
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Administrative Coordinator, Undergraduate Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Assistant, Undergraduate Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Secretary, Undergraduate Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Advising Officer, Undergraduate Programs
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Graduate Advisor
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Manager & Acting Academic Administrative Officer
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Acting Undergraduate Program Advisor
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program & Admissions Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Graduate Program Assistant
Earth and Ocean Sciences School of Earth and Ocean Sciences
Undergraduate Advisor
Earth and Ocean Sciences School of Earth and Ocean Sciences
Graduate Advisor
Earth and Ocean Sciences School of Earth and Ocean Sciences
Graduate Secretary
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Undergraduate Programs Asst. & Reception
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Undergraduate Advisor
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Graduate Advisor
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Graduate Program Assistant
Exercise Sc, Phys & Health Ed School of Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
Graduate Programs
Health Information Science School of Health Information Science
Graduate Secretary
Health Information Science School of Health Information Science
HINF Graduate Advisor
Health Information Science School of Health Information Science
HINF Undergraduate Advisor
Music School of Music
Graduate Advisor
Music School of Music
Department Secretary & Graduate Secretary
Nursing School of Nursing
Practica Coordinator, Undergraduate Education
Nursing School of Nursing
Graduate Education
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Practica Undergraduate & Graduate
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Graduate Programs
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant to Associate Director Undergraduate
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Faculty & Undergraduate Course Delivery
Nursing School of Nursing
Practica Coordinator, Undergraduate Education
Nursing School of Nursing
Undergraduate Education
Nursing School of Nursing
Graduate Education Advisor
Nursing School of Nursing
Associate Director Undergraduate Programs & Partnerships
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Graduate Course Delivery
Nursing School of Nursing
Practica Coordinator, Graduate Education
Nursing School of Nursing
Undergraduate Education - Admissions & Advising
Nursing School of Nursing
Acting Associate Director Graduate Education
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Graduate Programs
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Graduate Administrative Assistant
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Master of Arts in Community Development; Graduate Certificate in Evaluation
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Graduate Student Advisor
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Undergraduate Program Advisor
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Graduate Student Advisor
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Undergraduate & Diploma Programs
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Undergraduate Admissions
Undergrad Records & Gradn Serv Undergraduate Records and Graduation Services
ON LEAVE Director, Undergraduate Records

This website stores cookies on your computer. These cookies are used to collect information about how you interact with our website and allow us to remember you. We use this information in order to improve and customize your browsing experience and for analytics and metrics about our visitors both on this website and other media. To find out more about the cookies we use, see our Privacy Policy.