Skip to main content

Find a service or department

Department login

Division of Continuing Studies (UNEX)

Contact:
Division of Continuing Studies
University of Victoria

3800 Finnerty Road (Ring Road)
Victoria, BC
V8P 5C2
Campus Map
Division of Continuing Studies
Division of Continuing Studies (CST)
3800 Finnerty Road (Ring Road)
Victoria, BC
V8W3N6
Canada
Division of Continuing Studies
University of Victoria
PO Box 1700 STN CSC
Victoria, BC
V8W2Y2
Canada
On internet:

Department Listings:

view summary listing view complete listing
Group/Position Name Telephone Office E-mail
General Office Inquiries - Second Floor 250-472-4747
General Office Fax - Second Floor 250-721-8774

Office of the Dean

Dean Jo-Anne Clarke 250-721-8456 CST 358 uvcsdean@uvic.ca
Assistant to the Dean Kirsten Kopp 250-721-8456 CST 360 uvcsasst@uvic.ca
Administrative Manager Trish Atchison 250-472-4385 CST 359 uvcshr@uvic.ca

Program and Partnership Development

Director Miranda Angus 250-721-6460 CST 352 mangus@uvic.ca
Coordinator Tusa Shea 250-721-8463 CST 342 tusas@uvic.ca
Assistant Aly Trippel 250-721-7211 CST 340 uvcsprogramdev@uvic.ca

Division Online Learning Services

Director Hajime Kataoka 250-721-7872 CST 262A uvcsolsad@uvic.ca
Online Learning Support Specialist Byron Crossley 250-721-8557 CST 262 bc@uvic.ca
Online Learning Support Specialist Trevar Pearce 250-732-8305 CST 262 tpearce@uvic.ca
Online Learning Support Specialist Nicole Gilchrist 250-721-7771 CST 262 njg@uvic.ca
Online Learning Support Specialist Vivian Hagos Ibrahim CST 262 vibrahim@uvic.ca
Digital Media Specialist Taylor Caswell CST 262 uvcsdigitalmedia@uvic.ca
Digital Media Coordinator Natasha Penfield CST 262 penfield@uvic.ca

Division International Recruitment

Lead Coordinator, International Recruitment Kyla Jardin 250-721-8731 CST 322 kjardin@uvic.ca
Coordinator, International Recruitment Rena Fowler 250-721-8452 CST 325 renaf@uvic.ca
International Recruitment Assistant Blenda Vilaca 250-472-5442 CST 324 recruitasst@uvic.ca

Finance and Operations

Director Stefan Grbavec 250-721-8464 CST 248 sgrbavec@uvic.ca

Finance & Student Services

Student Support Coordinator Dana Clavette 250-721-8473 CST 245 sscoord@uvic.ca
International Student Advisor Katie McDonald 250-472-4198 CST 240 katiemcd@uvic.ca
Financial Officer Sheila Taylor 250-721-8525 CST 240 sheilataylor@uvic.ca
Financial Assistant Julianna Wells 250-472-4739 CST 240 UVCSFinAssist@uvic.ca
Admissions Assistant Laurel MacLean 250-721-8503 CST 240 uvcsassist3@uvic.ca
Senior Admissions Officer Christa Kutzner 250-721-8799 CST 240 christak@uvic.ca
Advising Assistant Ashley Lutz 250-472-5266 CST 240 uvcsregb@uvic.ca
Admissions Assistant Alesha Akouri 250-721-7876 CST 240 uvcsregx@uvic.ca
Admissions Assistant Larissa Fielding 250-721-6693 CST 240 larissaf@uvic.ca
Admissions Assistant Annette Stofer 250-472-4692 CST 240 uvcsassist2@uvic.ca

Information Technology Services

Team Lead Software Developer Jorge Flores Pinto 250-853-3931 CST 086 ferflorespinto@uvic.ca
Senior Software Developer Viviana Hersche 250-853-3930 CST 086 vhersche@uvic.ca
Senior Software Developer Quhyn Hoang 250-721-8070 CST 086 qhoang@uvic.ca
Software Developer Jacky Chen 250-472-4135 CST 086 jchen@uvic.ca
Software Developer Mark Redford 250-472-4135 CST 086 markredford@uvic.ca
Software Developer Peter Schoenrank 250-853-3929 CST 086 cps@uvic.ca

Business, Science & Technology

Acting Director Si Heng Tang 250-721-8468 CST 343 bstdirector@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Ann Greenwood 250-721-8627 CST 308 scicoord@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Genevieve Lemay 250-472-5040 CST 348 bmpcoord1@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Ash Moosavi 250-721-8779 CST 354 bidacoord@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Becky Rogers 250-721-7589 CST 318 hsscoord@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Catherine Ross 250-721-6412 CST 350 bmpcoord@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Tusa Shea 250-721-8463 CST 342 resscipc@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Itzel Vargas Araluce 250-721-8073 CST 340 bmpcoord3@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Jolene Kendzel 250-721-8458 CST 344 bstadmin@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Melissa Payne 250-721-8481 CST 344 uvcsbmt2@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Megan Wolfe 250-721-8944 CST 344 bustech@uvic.ca

Languages, Arts & Culture

Director Tania Muir 250-721-8462 CST 314 lacdirector@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Amy Errington 250-721-8827 CST 310 artscoord@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Marie-Claire Findlay-Brook 250-721-7871 CST 316 laccoord@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Tiffany Parks 250-721-8472 CST 320 ispcoord@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Philippe Provencher 250-721-8511 CST 306 languages.coordinator@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Maxine Reitsma 250-721-6477 CST 312 crmcoord@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Janna Wilson 250-721-8504 CST 316 CILR@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Jacinthe Lauzier 250-721-8630 CST 310 languages@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Irene Lo 250-721-8457 CST 310 cmpasst@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Tyler Reeves 250-721-7797 CST 304 lacadmin@uvic.ca

Health Safety & Public Relations

Director Laura Vizina 250-721-8097 CST 353 hsprdirector@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Alison Brophey 250-721-7860 CST 349 cacecoord@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Bree Hagan 250-472-4179 CST 345 hsprcoord@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Lara Read 250-721-8608 CST 357 hscoord@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Tatiana Qaqish 250-721-8453 CST 347 hseohcoord@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Angela Connelly 250-721-8558 CST 344 hsadmin@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Susana Torres 250-721-6129 CST 344 hspradmin@uvic.ca

English Language Centre

English Language Centre

Director Seppy Masoodi 250-721-8950 CST 258 ELCDirector@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Theresa Chan 250-721-4511 CST 260 ELCProgramAssistant2@uvic.ca

Academic

Manager, Academic Selena Bryan 250-721-7291 CST 256 ELCmanageracademic@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator, Academic Lily Chow 250-472-4063 CST 208 ELCAcademicCoordinatorST@uvic,ca
Program Coordinator, Academic Marika Cooper 250-721-8747 CST 212 ELCAcademicCoordinatorLT@uvic.ca
Curriculum Coordinator Cathy Ebert 250-472-4285 CST 202 ELCCurriculumCoordinatorst@uvic.ca
Curriculum Coordinator Bradley Kurushima 250-721-6128 CST 210 ELCCurriculumCoordinatorlt@uvic.ca

Operations

Manager Don Mellings 250-721-8479 CST 252 ELCActivitiesManager@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Margarita Coppard 250-721-7290 CST 261 ELCProgramAssistant@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Kim Namoco 250-721-8148 CST 265 ELCActivitiesAdmin@uvic.ca

Socio Cultural Programs

Program Coordinator Mikko Pomian 250-721-8306 CST 254 ELCActivitiesCoordinator2@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Deborah Shepherd 250-721-6185 CST 250 ELCActivitiesCoordinator1@uvic.ca

Homestay Programs

Manager Paula Ceroni 250-472-4433 CST 249 HomestayManager@uvic.ca
Homestay Coordinator Kristine McCormick 250-472-4055 CST 257 homestaycoordinator2@uvic.ca
Homestay Coordinator Lindsey Schultz 250-721-8709 CST 247 homestay@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Kiana Wilson 250-472-4268 CST 265 homestaysupport@uvic.ca

Division Marketing Services

Director Levent Batur 250-721-8826 CST 313 uvcsmarketingdirector@uvic.ca
Marketing Specialist, Design Khushboo Desai 250-472-5308 CST 319 marketingdigital@uvic.ca
Marketing Specialist, Design & Copy Lauren Heppell 250-721-8460 CST 309 MarketingDesignCopy@uvic.ca
Marketing Specialist, Web & Design Lance Singbeil 250-721-8470 CST 311 uvcswdms@uvic.ca
Marketing Specialist, Content Portia Yip 250-472-4273 CST 323 marketingcontent@uvic.ca
Marketing Specialist, Design Darren Zurbrigg 250-721-8466 CST 317 marketingspecialistdesign@uvic.ca
Marketing Coordinator Marcela Restrepo 250-721-6138 CST 310 uvcsppma@uvic.ca
Given Name Last Name Telephone E-mail
Susan Abrill-Russek sabrill@uvic.ca
Maleea Acker lmacker@uvic.ca
Alesha Akouri 250-721-7876 (campus local: 7876) aakouri@uvic.ca
Nancy Ami 250-853-3675 (campus local: 3675) cacmgr@uvic.ca
Angela Andersen ala@uvic.ca
Miranda Angus 250-721-6460 (campus local: 6460) mangus@uvic.ca
Trish Atchison 250-472-4385 (campus local: 4385) uvcshr@uvic.ca
Levent Batur uvcsmarketingdirector@uvic.ca
Erin Belcourt belcourt@uvic.ca
Othman Bennis benniso@uvic.ca
Diana Bertuol Garcia dianabertuolgarcia@uvic.ca
Christina Blake 250-721-8148 (campus local: 8148) cblake@uvic.ca
Heather Bliss hbliss@uvic.ca
Monty Bridgman mjwb@uvic.ca
Carlo Brighi carlobrighi@uvic.ca
Alison Brophey 250-721-7860 (campus local: 7860) abrophey@uvic.ca
Alicia Brown aliciab@uvic.ca
Emmanuel Brunet-Jailly 250-721-6418 (campus local: 6418) ebrunetj@uvic.ca
Selena Bryan 250-721-7291 (campus local: 7291) sbbryan@uvic.ca
Melissa Carroll macarrol@uvic.ca
Taylor Caswell caswellt@uvic.ca
Paula Ceroni 250-472-4433 (campus local: 4433) homestaymanager@uvic.ca
Theresa Chan elcprogramassistant2@uvic.ca
Inaam Charaf icharaf@uvic.ca
Lily Chow 250-472-4063 (campus local: 4063) lilyc@uvic.ca
Jo-Anne Clarke 250-721-8456 (campus local: 8456) uvcsdean@uvic.ca
Angela Connelly aconnelly@uvic.ca
Marika Cooper marikac@uvic.ca
Margarita Coppard mcoppard@uvic.ca
Byron Crossley 250-721-8557 (campus local: 8557) bc@uvic.ca
Maria Elena Cuervo-Lorens cuervolo@uvic.ca
Randy Delisle randyjdelisle@uvic.ca
Khushboo Desai khushboodesai@uvic.ca
Catherine Ebert cebert@uvic.ca
Amy Errington 250-721-8827 (campus local: 8827) artscoord@uvic.ca
Norman Fennema 250-853-3806 (campus local: 3806) nfennema@uvic.ca
Paul Ferguson paulfer@uvic.ca
Blenda Ferreira Vilaca blendafv@uvic.ca
Marie-Claire Findlay-Brook mcfindlaybrook@uvic.ca
Dar Fletcher darlenef@uvic.ca
Rena Fowler 250-721-8452 (campus local: 8452) renaf@uvic.ca
Nozomi Franco Cea nkido@uvic.ca
Christine Funk christinenicolef@uvic.ca
Fraser Gelzinis fgelzini@uvic.ca
Vivian Giang viviang@uvic.ca
Monica Gil 250-885-7511 mgil@uvic.ca
Nicole Gilchrist njg@uvic.ca
Olga Gould 250-686-8499 olgagould@uvic.ca
Stefan Grbavec 250-721-8464 (campus local: 8464) sgrbavec@uvic.ca
Ann Greenwood 250-884-9049 anng@uvic.ca
Philip Groff pgroff@uvic.ca
Bree Hagan breehagan@uvic.ca
Vivian Hagos Ibrahim vibrahim@uvic.ca
Jennifer Hall jkhall@uvic.ca
Andria Hamill ahamill@uvic.ca
Karen Hanneson hanneson@uvic.ca
Lori Hargreaves lhargreaves@uvic.ca
Hilary Harrop-Archibald hharrop@uvic.ca
John Heaney jheaney@uvic.ca
Lauren Heppell lheppell@uvic.ca
Nigel Howard nhoward@uvic.ca
Kyla Jardin 250-721-8731 (campus local: 8731) kjardin@uvic.ca
Peter Jull pjull@uvic.ca
Hajime Kataoka kataokah@uvic.ca
Justine Keefer justinekeefer@uvic.ca
Jolene Kendzel bstadmin@uvic.ca
Sandra Kirkham 250-721-7421 (campus local: 7421) skirkham@uvic.ca
Kirsten Kopp kkopp@uvic.ca
Meghan Krauss meghankrauss@uvic.ca
Estelle Kurier 250-721-7416 (campus local: 7416) ekurier@uvic.ca
Bradley Kurushima bkk@uvic.ca
Christa Kutzner 250-721-8799 (campus local: 8799) christak@uvic.ca
Emma Kwasnica 778-350-1754 emmakwasnica@uvic.ca
Claudine Labelle claudinelabelle@uvic.ca
Tim Lane lanetj@uvic.ca
Debra Laprise dlaprise@uvic.ca
Jacinthe Lauzier jlauzier@uvic.ca
Emma Lecours 250-721-8470 (campus local: 8470) elecours@uvic.ca
J.M. Ledet 250-320-9647 jmledet@uvic.ca
Esther Lee estherle@uvic.ca
Genevieve Lemay gklemay@uvic.ca
Caren Liedtke cliedtke@uvic.ca
Irene Lo 250-721-8457 (campus local: 8457) cmpasst@uvic.ca
Gerry Luton gluton@uvic.ca
Ashley Lutz uvcsassist1@uvic.ca
Melina Luxruel melina@uvic.ca
Hillary Maceachern hillarymaceachern@uvic.ca
Niall MacLachlan niallmac@uvic.ca
Laurel MacLean laurelmaclean@uvic.ca
Brock MacLeod brock1@uvic.ca
Patrick MacNeil patrickmacneil@uvic.ca
Moussa Magassa mmagassa@uvic.ca
Linda Martine lmartine@uvic.ca
Seppy Masoodi smasoodi@uvic.ca
Kristine McCormick kmccormi@uvic.ca
Katie McDonald 250-472-4198 (campus local: 4198) katiemcd@uvic.ca
Don Mellings 250-721-8479 (campus local: 8479) mellings@uvic.ca
Greg Melnechuk gregchuk@uvic.ca
Jennifer Menard jennifermenard@uvic.ca
Tim Mitchell tmitchel@uvic.ca
Ash Moosavi 250-885-4699 ashmoosavi@uvic.ca
John Morgan jemorgan@uvic.ca
Tania Muir lacdirector@uvic.ca
Claire Mulligan clairemu@uvic.ca
Thomas Munson tgmunson@uvic.ca
Kyle Napier knapier@uvic.ca
Kaloutie Nelson kaln@uvic.ca
Sarah Obee sobee@uvic.ca
Azeez Ola-Ojetola aolaojetola@uvic.ca
Tiffany Parks tparks@uvic.ca
Melissa Payne mpayne26@uvic.ca
Trevar Pearce 250-721-8305 (campus local: 8305) tpearce@uvic.ca
Natasha Penfield penfield@uvic.ca
Csaba Peter Polgar cppolgar@uvic.ca
Mikko Pomian elcactivitiescoordinator2@uvic.ca
Philippe Provencher 250-721-8511 (campus local: 8511) pprovencher@uvic.ca
Marco Qaqish marcoqaqish@uvic.ca
Tatiana Qaqish 250-721-8453 (campus local: 8453) tatianas@uvic.ca
Lara Read lread@uvic.ca
Angie Reamer areamer@uvic.ca
Tyler Reeves 250-721-7797 (campus local: 7797) tjreeves@uvic.ca
Tatiana Reis tatianareis@uvic.ca
Maxine Reitsma 250-721-6477 (campus local: 6477) crmcoord@uvic.ca
Marcela Restrepo Arango mrestrepo@uvic.ca
Becky Rogers rebeccar@uvic.ca
Mark Roper mroper@uvic.ca
Catherine Ross 250-721-6412 (campus local: 6412) bmpcoord@uvic.ca
Marie Roulleau marier@uvic.ca
Christine Rowlandson crowland@uvic.ca
Abbey Rushton abbeyb@uvic.ca
Tina Sagert tsagert@uvic.ca
Joanna Schaller joannas@uvic.ca
Lindsey Schultz 250-721-8709 (campus local: 8709) homestay@uvic.ca
Skye Sen goksenin@uvic.ca
Tusa Shea tusas@uvic.ca
Deborah Shepherd 250-721-6185 (campus local: 6185) elcactivitiescoordinator1@uvic.ca
Larissa Simmons Fielding 250-721-6693 (campus local: 6693) larissaf@uvic.ca
Lance Singbeil 250-721-8470 (campus local: 8470) lancesingbeil@uvic.ca
Clint Smyth crsmyth@uvic.ca
Kurt Sproat kurtsproat@uvic.ca
Annette Stofer 250-472-4554 (campus local: 4554) astofer@uvic.ca
Emma Street estreet@uvic.ca
Keiko Tachibana keikot@uvic.ca
Si Heng Tang 250-721-8468 (campus local: 8468) sihengt@uvic.ca
Sheila Taylor 250-721-8525 (campus local: 8525) sheilataylor@uvic.ca
Susana Torres storres@uvic.ca
Dylan Trerice dtrerice@uvic.ca
Aly Trippel atrippel@uvic.ca
Itzel Vargas Araluce itzelvargasaraluce@uvic.ca
Catherine Verhaegen catherineverhaegen@uvic.ca
Laura Vizina 250-721-8097 (campus local: 8097) hsprdirector@uvic.ca
Julianna Wells 250-472-4739 (campus local: 4739) jjwells@uvic.ca
Pamela Westinghouse pwstghse@uvic.ca
Rhordon Wikkramatileke rhordon@uvic.ca
Janna Wilson jannaw@uvic.ca
Kiana Wilson kianatwilson@uvic.ca
Megan Wolfe meganwolfe@uvic.ca
Naji Yazdi najiyazdi@uvic.ca
Portia Yip portiay@uvic.ca
Darren Zurbrigg dzurbrigg@uvic.ca
Graduate Studies Faculty of Graduate Studies
Graduate Students' Society Graduate Students' Society
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Confed-Univ Faculty Assoc Confed-Univ Faculty Assoc
Facilities Management Facilities Management
Faculty Association Faculty Association
Undergrad Records & Gradn Serv Undergraduate Records and Graduation Services
Administrative Stores Administrative Stores
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Centre for Studies in Rel/Soc Centre for Studies in Religion & Society
Art History & Visual Studies Department of Art History & Visual Studies
Gender Studies Department of Gender Studies
Germanic & Slavic Studies Department of Germanic & Slavic Studies
Greek and Roman Studies Department of Greek and Roman Studies
Hispanic & Italian Studies Department of Hispanic & Italian Studies
Latin American Studies Department of Latin American Studies
Medieval Studies Department of Medieval Studies
Pacific & Asian Studies Department of Pacific & Asian Studies
Religious Studies Department of Religious Studies
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Division of Student Affairs Division of Student Affairs
Indigenous Studies Indigenous Studies
Interdisciplinary Studies Interdisciplinary Studies
Intl Centre for Students International Centre for Students
Office of Student Life Office of Student Life
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Student Awards&Financl Aid Student Awards & Financial Aid
Student Development & Success Student Development and Success
Stdnt Marketing & Communicatn Student Marketing & Communication
Student Recruitment Student Recruitment
Student Support Services Student Support Services
Student Wellness Student Wellness
Studies in Policy and Practice Studies in Policy and Practice
UVic Students' Society UVic Students' Society
UVic Student Radio Society University of Victoria Student Radio Society
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Education Faculty of Education
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Fine Arts Faculty of Fine Arts
Health Faculty of Health
HSD Research Centre Faculty of Human & Social Development Research Centre
Human & Social Devlmnt Faculty of Human and Social Development
Humanities Faculty of Humanities
Law Faculty of Law
Science Faculty of Science
Social Sciences Faculty of Social Sciences
Centre for Forest Biology Centre for Forest Biology
Faculty
Centre for Forest Biology Centre for Forest Biology
Faculty
Centre for Forest Biology Centre for Forest Biology
Faculty
Centre for Forest Biology Centre for Forest Biology
Faculty
Centre for Forest Biology Centre for Forest Biology
Faculty
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Centre for Global Studies
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
European Studies Program
Centre for Studies in Rel/Soc Centre for Studies in Religion & Society
Centre for Studies in Religion and Society
Anthropology Department of Anthropology
Graduate and Undergraduate Program Assistant
Anthropology Department of Anthropology
Graduate Advisor
Anthropology Department of Anthropology
Undergraduate Advisor
Art History & Visual Studies Department of Art History & Visual Studies
Administrative Assistant/Undergraduate Secretary
Art History & Visual Studies Department of Art History & Visual Studies
Graduate Advisor
Biochemistry & Microbiology Department of Biochemistry & Microbiology
Graduate Program Assistant
Biology Department of Biology
Graduate Assistant
Chemistry Department of Chemistry
Undergraduate Advisor
Chemistry Department of Chemistry
Undergraduate Laboratory Supervisor
Chemistry Department of Chemistry
Graduate Secretary
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Director, Undergraduate Program
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Director, Graduate Program
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Graduate Secretary
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Graduate Advisor
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Undergraduate Advising Officer
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Undergraduate Advising Officer
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Graduate Programs Assistant
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Undergraduate Studies Program Coordinator
Curriculum and Instruction Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Graduate Secretary
Economics Department of Economics
Graduate Program Assistant
Economics Department of Economics
Undergraduate Advisor
Economics Department of Economics
Graduate Advisor
Educ Psychology & Leadership Department of Educational Psychology and Leadership
Program Coordinator and Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Graduate Secretary; MTIS MENG
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Graduate Secretary, MADS
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
EE Program Director & Undergraduate Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Graduate Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
CE Program Director & Undergraduate Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Graduate Secretary; MASC PHD NOND
English Department of English
Graduate Secretary
English Department of English
Graduate Program Adviser
English Department of English
Undergraduate Adviser
Geography Department of Geography
Graduate Advisor
Geography Department of Geography
Undergraduate and Graduate Program Assistant
Geography Department of Geography
Undergraduate Advising
Greek and Roman Studies Department of Greek and Roman Studies
Undergraduate Adviser
Greek and Roman Studies Department of Greek and Roman Studies
Graduate Adviser
History Department of History
Graduate Program
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
Graduate Advisor
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
Graduate Secretary
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
Applied Linguistics and Undergraduate Advisor
Mathematics and Statistics Department of Mathematics and Statistics
Graduate Secretary
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Receptionist/Undergraduate Secretary
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Graduate Secretary
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Director, Graduate Program
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Director, Undergraduate Program
Pacific & Asian Studies Department of Pacific & Asian Studies
Graduate Secretary/General Office
Philosophy Department of Philosophy
Graduate Advisor
Philosophy Department of Philosophy
Graduate Secretary
Physics and Astronomy Department of Physics and Astronomy
Graduate Program Assistant
Physics and Astronomy Department of Physics and Astronomy
Graduate Advisor
Physics and Astronomy Department of Physics and Astronomy
Graduate Student Association
Political Science Department of Political Science
Graduate Secretary
Psychology Department of Psychology
Graduate Secretary
Sociology Department of Sociology
Graduate Secretary
Theatre Department of Theatre
Graduate Advisor
Theatre Department of Theatre
Undergraduate Advisor
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
Faculty Relations & Academic Administration
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
Faculty Relations Consultant
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
Director, Faculty Relations and Academic Administration
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
Faculty Relations Consultant
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
Faculty Relations Associate
Visual Arts Department of Visual Arts
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Visual Arts Department of Visual Arts
Graduate Advisor
Development Development
Faculty of Science
Development Development
Faculty of Development
Development Development
Faculty of Law
Development Development
Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Development Development
Director of Faculty Development
Development Development
Faculty of Education
Development Development
Faculty of Fine Arts
Development Development
Faculty of Humanities
Development Development
Faculty of Human and Social Development
Development Development
Faculty of Social Sciences
Development Development
Development Coordinator, Faculty
Division of Medical Sciences Division of Medical Sciences
Graduate Program Assistant
Education Faculty of Education
Faculty Grants Facilitator
Education Faculty of Education
Acting Associate Dean, Undergraduate Programs
Education Faculty of Education
Associate Dean, Graduate Programs and Research
Education Faculty of Education
Faculty of Education Advising Office
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Dean Undergraduate Programs
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Engineering Undergraduate Assistant
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Engineering Undergraduate Administrative Officer
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Engineering Undergraduate Office
Fine Arts Faculty of Fine Arts
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Fine Arts Faculty of Fine Arts
Undergraduate Student Advising and Program Inquiries
Graduate Studies Faculty of Graduate Studies
INTD Graduate Advisor
Graduate Studies Faculty of Graduate Studies
Assistant to the INTD Graduate Advisor
Human & Social Devlmnt Faculty of Human and Social Development
Faculty Grant Officer, HSD Research Centre
Humanities Faculty of Humanities
Tri-faculty Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator
Law Faculty of Law
Assistant to the Associate Dean, Admin & Research and Faculty Assistant
Law Faculty of Law
Admission and Faculty Assistant
Law Faculty of Law
FAX - Faculty
Law Faculty of Law
Graduate Program Coordinator
Science Faculty of Science
Faculty Grant Officer
Science Faculty of Science
Tri-faculty Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator
Science Faculty of Science
Tri-faculty term Position (SCIE, SOSC, HUMS)
Social Sciences Faculty of Social Sciences
Associate Dean, Academic & Undergraduate
Social Sciences Faculty of Social Sciences
Associate Dean, Research & Graduate Studies
Social Sciences Faculty of Social Sciences
Tri-faculty Term Position
Social Sciences Faculty of Social Sciences
Faculty Grant Officer
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Officer
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Officer
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Advisor
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Advisor
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Advisor
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Officer
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Advisor
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Advisor
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Advisor
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Officer
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Programs Assistant & Graduate Secretary
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Graduate Advisor
Libr References Services Libraries, Reference Services
Librarian - Gender Studies, Government Publications
Libr References Services Libraries, Reference Services
Librarian - History, Academic & Technical Writing Program, Scottish Studies, ewspapers
Libr References Services Libraries, Reference Services
Librarian - Germanic Studies, Hispanic & Italian Studies, Slavic Studies, Music, Film Studies
Libr References Services Libraries, Reference Services
Librarian - Linguistics, Pacific & Asian Studies, Religious Studies
Libr References Services Libraries, Reference Services
Librarian - Greek & Roman Studies, Medieval Studies, Philosophy, Political Science
Libr References Services Libraries, Reference Services
Librarian - Geography, Environmental Studies, Geo-Spatial & Social Sciences Data
Registrar & Enrolment Mgmt Office of the Registrar and Enrolment Management
Director, Undergraduate Records
Registrar & Enrolment Mgmt Office of the Registrar and Enrolment Management
Director, Graduate Admissions and Records
Registrar & Enrolment Mgmt Office of the Registrar and Enrolment Management
Director, Undergraduate Admissions
Registrar & Enrolment Mgmt Office of the Registrar and Enrolment Management
Undergraduate Records
Registrar & Enrolment Mgmt Office of the Registrar and Enrolment Management
Please see Graduate Admissions and Records' Directory for complete listing
Registrar & Enrolment Mgmt Office of the Registrar and Enrolment Management
Graduate Admissions and Records
Registrar & Enrolment Mgmt Office of the Registrar and Enrolment Management
Please see Undergraduate Admissions' Directory for complete listing
Registrar & Enrolment Mgmt Office of the Registrar and Enrolment Management
Please see Undergraduate Records & Graduation Services' Directory for complete listing
Registrar & Enrolment Mgmt Office of the Registrar and Enrolment Management
Undergraduate Admissions
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Faculty Support
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Faculty Champion (Business)
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Associate Director, Gill Graduate Operations
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Recruitment and Education Advisor, Undergraduate Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Faculty Support
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Faculty Support & Reception
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Undergraduate programs
PEA - Prof Employees Assn Professional Employees Association
Continuing Studies Building
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Graduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program & Admissions Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Graduate Advisor
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Advisor
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Assistant
Earth and Ocean Sciences School of Earth and Ocean Sciences
Graduate Advisor
Earth and Ocean Sciences School of Earth and Ocean Sciences
Undergraduate Advisor
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Receptionist & Undergraduate Programs Assistant
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Undergraduate Advisor
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Graduate Advisor
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Graduate Program Assistant
Exercise Sc, Phys & Health Ed School of Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
Graduate Programs
Health Information Science School of Health Information Science
HINF Graduate Advisor
Health Information Science School of Health Information Science
Graduate Secretary
Health Information Science School of Health Information Science
HINF Undergraduate Advisor
Indigenous Governance School of Indigenous Governance
Graduate Advisor
Music School of Music
Graduate Advisor
Music School of Music
Department Secretary & Graduate Secretary
Nursing School of Nursing
Co-Associate Director Undergraduate Programs & Partnerships
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Graduate Course Delivery
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Graduate Programs
Nursing School of Nursing
Associate Director Graduate Education
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Faculty & Undergraduate Course Delivery
Nursing School of Nursing
Undergraduate BSN Student Advisor
Nursing School of Nursing
Graduate Education Coordinator
Nursing School of Nursing
Co-Associate Director Undergraduate Programs & Partnerships
Nursing School of Nursing
Undergraduate Education
Nursing School of Nursing
Undergraduate Education - Admissions & Advising
Nursing School of Nursing
Graduate Education
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Undergraduate Program Advisor
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Master of Arts in Community Development; Graduate Certificate in Evaluation
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Graduate Student Advisor
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Professional and Undergraduate Programs (Diploma, Certificate)
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Graduate Student Advisor
Public Health & Social Policy School of Public Health and Social Policy
Assistant Teaching Professor and Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Studies in Policy and Practice Studies in Policy and Practice
Faculty
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Tri-Faculty International (A-L)
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Undergraduate Admissions
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Tri-Faculty International (A-Z)
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Tri-Faculty International (M-Z)
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Tri-Faculty Domestic
Undergrad Records & Gradn Serv Undergraduate Records and Graduation Services
Director, Undergraduate Records
UVic Communications +Marketing University Communications + Marketing
Communications and Public Affairs, Staff & Faculty