Skip to main content

Find a service or department

Department login

Ocean Networks Canada Society (ONCS)

Related departments: Neptune Canada Ocean Network , Venus Coastal Network
Contact:
Ocean Networks Canada Society
University of Victoria
Ocean-climate Building At The Queenswood Campus
Ocean Networks Canada Society
2474 Arbutus Road
VICTORIA, BC
V8N 1V8
Canada
Ocean Networks Canada Society
2474 Arbutus Road
VICTORIA, BC
V8N 1V8
Canada
On internet:
Department website:
http://www.oceannetworks.ca
Department e-mail:
info@oceannetworks.ca

Department Listings:

view summary listing view complete listing
Group/Position Name Telephone Office E-mail
General Inquiries 250-472-5400 info@oceannetworks.ca
FAX 250-472-5370
President & CEO Kate Moran 250-472-5350 QW 129 kmoran@uvic.ca
Administrative Secretary Amelia Mortimore 250-721-7231 QW 126 oncsec@uvic.ca
Associate Director Partnerships & Government Relations Jessica Stigant 250-472-5365 QW 130 jstigant@uvic.ca
Special Advisor ONC Observatory Operations Peter Ellis peterellis@uvic.ca

Corporate Services

Director of Corporate Services Daniela Loock 250-472-5115 QW 128 dloock@oceannetworks.ca
Associate Director Corporate Operations Sabrena Dorris 250-472-5364 QW 112 sabrenad@uvic.ca
IT Architect/Team Lead Claudio Alfaro 250-216-0678 QW 218 calfaro@uvic.ca
Corporate Services Administrator Corinne Aarsen 250-721-8660 QW 126 corinnea@uvic.ca
Indigenous Engagement Research Associate Brianna Brown QW 123 briannabrown@oceannetworks.ca
Graphic Design and Brand Specialist Norman Coloma QW 119A ncoloma@oceannetworks.ca
Community Support Technician II Jesse Dool jdool@uvic.ca
Post-secondary Education Coordinator Wylee Fitz-Gerald 250- QW 123 wyleefitz@uvic.ca
Administrative Assistant, HR & Facilities 250- QW 124
Front Desk Administrative Assistant Ally Gatey 250-472-4365 QW 100 agatey@uvic.ca
Corporate Services Manager Lyuba Goundareva 250-472-5351 QW 111 lyubag@uvic.ca
Senior Communications Officer Mike Gregory QW 119A onc-sencomms@uvic.ca
Youth Programs Coordinator Nick Hammar 778-584-4861 nhammar@uvic.ca
Community Support Specialist Kiyomi Holman QW 123 kiyomiholman@uvic.ca
K-12 Education Coordinator Lauren Hudson 250-418-1524 QW 123 lhudson@oceannetworks.ca
Community Support Specialist Hannah Kosichek QW 123 hkosichek@uvic.ca
Indigenous Community Learning Coordinator Jaquelynne La Flamme QW 123 jaquelyn@uvic.ca
Social Media & Engagement Specialist Yuko Lin QW 119A yukotlin@oceannetworks.ca
Systems Administrator Support Sullivan Mair 250-472-5360 QW 218A smair@uvic.ca
Community Support Specialist Luci Marshall 250-217-8382 QW 123 lucimm@uvic.ca
Communications Manager Robyn Meyer 250-472-5357 QW 119A onc-comms@uvic.ca
Systems Administrator Support Kennedy Nielsen 250-216-5934 QW 218 kennedy@uvic.ca
Associate Director, Learning and Community Engagement Dwight Owens 250-721-8296 QW 123 adlce@uvic.ca
K-12 Education Coordinator Monika Pelz 250-721-7854 QW 123 pelzms@uvic.ca
Community Support Specialist Jessy Phillips QW 123 jessicaphillips@uvic.ca
Administrative Assistant, HR & Facilities Rebecca Raizen-Miller 250-472-4760 QW 124 adminhrfacilities@uvic.ca
Post-Secondary Education Coordinator Dave Riddell 250-472-5389 QW 123 riddelld@uvic.ca
Community Outreach Specialist Dave Rolston cableinfo@oceannetworks.ca
Indigenous Community Liaison Pieter Romer 250-216-2207 QW 123 promer@uvic.ca
Digital Asset Support Specialist Katie Shoemaker QW 119A kshoemak@uvic.ca
Front Desk Supervisor Sheri Thomson 250-472-5400 ncadmin@uvic.ca
Systems Administrator Support Tashinga Zvawada 250-217-0942 QW 218 tashingaz@uvic.ca

Finance

Chief Finance Officer Sandy Bligh QW 117 sbligh@uvic.ca
Finance Operations Manager Helena Filmer 250-721-8478 QW 124 hfilmer@uvic.ca
Finance Team Lead Sydney Ellis 250-472-5361 QW 125 sydneyellis@oeannetworks.ca
Accounting Clerk Alysha Forsayeth 250-472-4365 QW 100 ncadmin@uvic.ca
Project Financial Accountant Annelise Miska 250-853-3962 QW 125 amiska@uvic.ca
Accounting Clerk Ellen Sark 250-472-5352 QW 125 esark@uvic.ca

User Engagement

Director, User Engagement Benoit Pirenne 250-472-5353 QW 210 bpirenne@uvic.ca
Applied Science Specialist Reza Amouzgar QW 216 ramouzgar@uvic.ca
User Engagement Officer Tricy Aquino QW 212 tricyaquino@oceannetworks.ca
Senior Staff Scientist Kohen Bauer 236-638-2954 QW 215 kohenbauer@oceannetworks.ca
Staff Scientist, Benthic and Pelagic Paulo Correa QW 215 pcorrea@oceannetworks.ca
Senior Staff Scientist Fabio De Leo Cabrera 250-721-8513 QW 215 fdeleo@uvic.ca
Associate Director of CIOOS - Pacific Brad DeYoung 778-677-5719 bdeyoung@cioospacific.ca
Project Management Administrator Karen Hamilton karenh@uvic.ca
Senior Staff Scientist Martin Heesemann 250-217-7804 QW 215 mhessema@uvic.ca
Staff Scientist, Geophysics Jesse Hutchinson QW 215 hutchij@uvic.ca
Assoociate Director, International Technology Office Reyna Jenkyns 250-415-3336 QW 204 reyna@uvic.ca
Project Manager Jessica Kaltenberger 250-216-6462 QW 217 jkaltenberger@uvic.ca
Staff Scientist, Passive Acoustics Jasper Kanes 250-415-2175 QW 215 ksjkanes@uvic.ca
Senior Applied Science Specialist Soroush Kouhi QW 217 skouhi@oceannetworks.ca
Senior Staff Scientist Steven Mihaly 250-853-3637 QW 216A smihaly@uvic.ca
Science Research Reporter, Marine Protected Area Ella Minicola QW 215 ellaminicola@uvic.ca
Senior Staff Scientist Lanfranco Muzi 236-638-3045 QW 216 muzi@uvic.ca
Project Manager Emily Price 250-472-4763 QW 217 emilyprice@uvic.ca
Associate Director, Applied Science Gordon Rees 250-721-6357 QW 217 gordrees@uvic.ca
Senior Staff Scientist Martin Scherwath 250-721-6309 QW 216 mscherwa@uvic.ca
Project Manager Vanessa Stewart QW 217 vanessastewart@uvic.ca
Project Manager Geovany Trejos-Salas 250-472-4555 QW 217 geovany@oceannetworks.ca
Research Associate, World ITO Chantelle Verhey cverhey@uvic.ca
Staff Scientist Manman Wang 250-216-6287 QW 215 manmanw@uvic.ca

Observatory Digital Operations

Director, Observatory Digital Operations Meghan Paulson 250-472-4965 QW 118 mpaulson@oceannetworks.ca
Associate Director Software Development Ben Biffard QW 214 bbiffard@uvic.ca
Scientific Data Specialist Dilumie Abeysirigunawardena 250-472-4922 QW 121A dilumie@uvic.ca
Data Steward Omid Aghaei omida@uvic.ca
Software Developer Phillip Au QW 212 pau@uvic.ca
Scientific Data Specialist Alireza Babaeimahani QW 121 alirezb@oceannetworks.ca
Data Steward Greg Baillie QW 121 gbaillie@uvic.ca
Software Developer Italo Borrelli QW 212 iborrelli@uvic.ca
Geospatial Team Lead Cassandra Bosma QW 123 cbosma26@uvic.ca
Data Steward Andrea Budac abudac@uvic.ca
Scientific Data Specialist Alice Olga Victoria Bui 250-721-8761 QW 121B aovbui@uvic.ca
Observatory Systems Analyst Richard Burdick 250-508-1731 QW 218 rburdick@uvic.ca
Software Developer Mac Button QW 214 button@uvic.ca
Software Developer Yan Chen QW 215 chenyan@uvic.ca
Software Developer Jonathan Cheng 250-472-5927 QW 214 jwc@uvic.ca
Software Developer Randy Cho QW 212 rkcho@uvic.ca
Software Developer Timothy Choo QW 214 timc@uvic.ca
Software Developer Patrick Conley QW 214 pconley@uvic.ca
Software Developer Becky Croteau QW 212 bcroteau@uvic.ca
Data Steward Ulrike Drahne QW 119B udrahne@uvic.ca
Observatory Systems Analyst Erkan Ersan 250-514-7259 QW 218 erkane@uvic.ca
Software Developer Eli Ferguson QW 215A elif@uvic.ca
Scientific Data Specialist Herminio Foloni Neto QW 121 hfolonineto@uvic.ca
Data Steward Grant Francis QW 121 gfrancis@uvic.ca
Observatory Systems Analyst Patrick Frisby QW 218B pfrisby@uvic.ca
Software Developer Kan Fu kanfu@uvic.ca
Data Steward Sarvi Gharfouri QW 119B sarvenazghbm@uvic.ca
Data Steward Stephanie Golob QW 119B sgolob@uvic.ca
Observatory Systems Analyst Duncan Hogg 250-589-7832 QW 218 dshogg@uvic.ca
Observatory Systems Manager Shane Kerschtien 250-853-3673 QW 218 shanek@uvic.ca
Scientific Data Specialist Megan Kot QW 123A megank@uvic.ca
Data Steward Nadia Kreimer QW 121A nadiakriemer@uvic.ca
Data Steward Alex Lam QW 121 alexjlam@uvic.ca
Software Developer Tim Lavallee 250-472-5384 QW 214 tlavalle@uvic.ca
GIS Specialist Caroline Lee QW 121 carolinelee@uvic.ca
Software Developer Tony Lin 250-472-5373 QW 212 gaoyun@uvic.ca
Software Developer Melissa MacArthur QW 212 mmacarth@uvic.ca
Scientific Data Specialist Nicloe McEwan QW 119B nmcewan@oceannetworks.ca
Scientific Data Specialist Edward Mason QW 119B edwardmason@oceannetworks.ca
Scientific Data Specialist Stefanie Mellon QW 121 smellon@uvic.ca
GIS Specialist Benjamin Morgan QW 121 benjaminmorgan@uvic.ca
Software Developer Kristen Meyer QW 215 crmeyer@uvic.ca
Scientific Data Associate Spencer Plovie QW 121 spencerwplovie@uvic.ca
Software Developer Jason Poon QW 214 jpoon@uvic.ca
Research Data Management Team Lead Chantel Ridsdale 250-472-5359 QW 124B cridsdale@uvic.ca
Data Steward Damian Rohraff 250-472-5157 QW 131 drohraff@uvic.ca
Data Steward Saurav Sahu QW 121 ssahu@uvic.ca
GIS Specialist Jeff Samson 250- QW 121 jeffsamson@uvic.ca
Scientific Data Specialist Angela Schlesinger 250-472-5579 QW 121 schlesin@uvic.ca
Scientific Data Specialist Alexander Slonimer QW 121 slonimer@uvic.ca
Data Quality and Analytics Manager Andrew Snauffer 250-472-5972 QW 119B asnauffer@uvic.ca
Software Developer Jack Staples QW 214 jacksaples@uvic.ca
Software Testing Specialist Joshua Stetling QW 212 stetling@uvic.ca
Software Developer Jacob Thom QW 214 jacobthom@uvic.ca
Software Developer Michael Thorne QW 214 mthorne@uvic.ca
Data Steward Sean Tippett QW 121 stippett@uvic.ca
Data Steward Bahareh Torabidavan QW 119B baharehtorabi@oceannetworks.ca
Observatory Systems Analyst Seann Wagner 250-472-5378 QW 218 swagner@uvic.ca
Software Developer Tianming Wei QW 212 twei@uvic.ca
Data Stewardship Operations Team Lead Mitchell Wolf QW 123A mkwolf@uvic.ca
Data Steward Bernard Yang QW 119B byang123@uvic.ca
Software Quality Control Specialist Yingsong Zheng 250-415-3350 QW 214 yingsong@uvic.ca
Scientific Data Specialist Zarah Zheng QW 119B zarahzheng@uvic.ca

Observatory Physical Operations

Director, Observatory Physical Operations Dirk Brussow 250-415-7344 MTC
Project Engineer Nicolai Bailly MTC nbailly@oceannetworks.ca
Field Services Manager Andrew Baron 250-472-5838 MTC ajbaron@oceannetworks.ca
Marine Equipment Specialist Kevin Bartlett 250-853-3932 MTC kpb@oceannetworks.ca
Operations Support Specialist Marja Blase 250-472-5358 MTC marjab@uvic.ca
Project Engineer Peter Bunton 250-472-5368 MTC pbunton@oceannetworks.ca
Project Engineer Ruchie Custan MTC rcustan@oceannetworks.ca
Sr Project Engineer Jeb Dexter 250-472-5599 MTC dexter@oceannetworks.ca
Project Engineer John Dorocicz MTC jdorocic@oceannetworks.ca
Operations Support Manager-Acting Hicham Elamiri 250-721-7409 MTC hichamelamiri1@oceannetworks.ca
Project Engineer Degnan Hembroff MTC degnanh@oceannetworks.ca
Project Engineer Douglas Hinds 250-721-7724 MTC hindsd@oceannetworks.ca
Operations Support Manager Brian Kaltenberger 250-721-6011 MTC bkaltenberger@oceannetworksca
Project Engineer Ryan Key 250-721-8736 MTC rkey@oceannetworks.ca
Marine Equipment Specialist John LaCompte MTC jlacompte@oceannetworks.ca
Project Engineer Donald Lo MTC donaldlo@oceannetworks.ca
Marine Equipment Specialist Bennit Mueller MTC bennitm@oceannetworks.ca
Project Engineer Tom Qiu 250-721-6135 MTC cqiu@oceannetworks.ca
Project Engineer Sergio Rico Agreda 250-472-4605 MTC sergior@oceannetworks.ca
Project Engineer Albert Ruskey MTC aruskey@oceannetworks.ca
Operations Support Specialist Ian Sandercock MTC iansandercock@oceannetworks.ca
Marine Equipment Specialist Keita Sasaki 250-472-4729 MTC keitasasaki@oceannetworks.ca
Marine Equipment Specialist Dillon Spence MTC dspence@oceannetworks.ca
Marine Equipment Specialist Shane Theobald 250-472-4895 MTC shanetheobald@oceannetworks.ca
Testing and Development Manager Matt Tradewell 250-472-5363 MTC matttradewell@oceannetworks.ca
Project Engineer Forrest Trenaman MTC forrestt@oceannetworks.ca
Project Engineer Bradley Wells 250-415-0326 MTC bradleywells@oceannetworks.ca
Operations Support Specialist Lucia Cristobal MTC lscristobal@oceannetworks.ca
Given Name Last Name Telephone E-mail
Corinne Aarsen 250-721-8660 (campus local: 8660) corinnea@uvic.ca
Dilumie Abeysirigunawardena 250-472-4922 (campus local: 4922) dilumie@uvic.ca
Omid Aghaei omida@uvic.ca
Claudio Alfaro 250-472-5362 (campus local: 5362) calfaro@uvic.ca
Reza Amouzgar ramouzgar@uvic.ca
Tricy Aquino tricyaquino@oceannetworks.ca
Phillip Au pau@uvic.ca
Gregory Baillie gbaillie@uvic.ca
Nicolai Bailly nbailly@uvic.ca
Kevin Bartlett 250-853-3932 (campus local: 3932) kpb@uvic.ca
Kohen Bauer kohenbauer@oceannetworks.ca
Jeannette Bedard jbedard@uvic.ca
Ben Biffard bbiffard@uvic.ca
Marja Blase 250-472-5368 (campus local: 5368) marjab@uvic.ca
Sandy Bligh sbligh@uvic.ca
Italo Borrelli iborrelli@uvic.ca
Cassandra Bosma cbosma26@uvic.ca
Brianna Brown briannabrown@oceannetworks.ca
Dirk Brussow dbrussow@oceannetworks.ca
Andrea Budac abudac@oceannetworks.ca
Alice Olga Victoria Bui aovbui@uvic.ca
Richard Burdick 250-508-1731 rburdick@uvic.ca
Mac Button button@uvic.ca
Morgan Charlton morgancharlton@oceannetworks.ca
Yan Chen chenyan@uvic.ca
Jonathan Cheng jwc@uvic.ca
Randy Cho rkcho@uvic.ca
Timothy Choo timc@uvic.ca
Norman Coloma ncoloma@uvic.ca
Patrick Conley pconley@uvic.ca
Becky Croteau bcroteau@uvic.ca
Ruchie Custan rcustan@oceannetworks.ca
Fabio De Leo Cabrera fdeleo@uvic.ca
Jeb Dexter dexter@uvic.ca
John Dorocicz jdorocic@uvic.ca
Sabrena Dorris sabrenad@uvic.ca
Ulrike Drahne udrahne@uvic.ca
Peter Ellis
Sydney Ellis sydneyellis@uvic.ca
Erkan Ersan erkane@uvic.ca
Eli Ferguson elif@uvic.ca
Paulo Vinicius Ferraz Correa pcorrea@uvic.ca
Helena Filmer 250-721-8478 (campus local: 8478) hfilmer@uvic.ca
Wylee Fitz-Gerald wyleefitz@uvic.ca
Herminio Foloni Neto hfolonineto@uvic.ca
Grant Francis gfrancis@oceannetworks.ca
Patrick Frisby pfrisby@uvic.ca
Kan Fu kanfu@uvic.ca
Ally Gatey agatey@uvic.ca
Stephanie Golob sgolob@uvic.ca
Lyuba Goundareva 250-472-5351 (campus local: 5351) lyubag@uvic.ca
Mike Gregory mikegregory@oceannetworks.ca
Karen Hamilton karenh@uvic.ca
Nick Hammar nhammar@oceannetworks.ca
Martin Heesemann mheesema@uvic.ca
Deg Hembroff degnanh@oceannetworks.ca
Douglas Hinds hindsd@uvic.ca
Duncan Hogg dshogg@uvic.ca
Kiyomi Holman kiyomiholman@uvic.ca
Brian Kaltenberger bkaltenberger@uvic.ca
Jessica Kaltenberger jkaltenberger@uvic.ca
Jasper Kanes ksjkanes@uvic.ca
Shane Kerschtien 250-853-3673 (campus local: 3673) shanek@uvic.ca
Ryan Key rkey@uvic.ca
Hannah Kosichek hkosichek@uvic.ca
Soroush Kouhi Anbaran skouhi@uvic.ca
John LaCompte jlacompte@oceannetworks.ca
Alex Lam alexjlam@uvic.ca
Tim Lavallee 250-588-7048 tlavalle@uvic.ca
Tony Lin 250-472-5373 (campus local: 5373) gaoyun@uvic.ca
Yuko Lin yukotlin@oceannetworks.ca
Donald Lo donaldlo@oceannetworks.ca
Daniela Loock dloock@uvic.ca
Melissa MacArthur mmacarth@uvic.ca
Sullivan Mair 250-472-5360 (campus local: 5360) smair@uvic.ca
Luci Marshall lucimm@uvic.ca
Edward Mason edwardmason@oceannetworks.ca
Nicole McEwan nmcewan@oceannetworks.ca
Stefanie Mellon smellon@uvic.ca
Kristen Meyer crmeyer@uvic.ca
Steven Mihaly 250-853-3637 (campus local: 3637) smihaly@uvic.ca
Ella Minicola ellaminicola@oceannetworks.ca
Annelise Miska amiska@uvic.ca
Benjamin Morgan benjaminmorgan@uvic.ca
Amelia Mortimore ameliamo@uvic.ca
Jina Mousseau jinam@uvic.ca
Bennit Mueller bennitm@uvic.ca
Lanfranco Muzi 236-638-3045 muzi@uvic.ca
Kennedy Nielsen 250-472-5366 (campus local: 5366) kennedy@uvic.ca
Dwight Owens 250-853-3712 (campus local: 3712) dwowens@uvic.ca
Meghan Paulson mpaulson@uvic.ca
Monika Pelz pelzms@uvic.ca
Jessy Phillips jessicaphillips@uvic.ca
Benoit Pirenne 250-472-5353 (campus local: 5353) bpirenne@uvic.ca
Spencer Plovie spencerwplovie@oceannetworks.ca
Jason Poon jpoon@uvic.ca
Emily Price emilyprice@uvic.ca
Tom Qiu cqiu@uvic.ca
Rebecca Raizen-Miller rzmiller@uvic.ca
Mark Rankin markrankin@uvic.ca
Gordon Rees 250-721-6357 (campus local: 6357) gordrees@uvic.ca
Sergio Rico Agreda sergior@uvic.ca
Dave Riddell riddelld@uvic.ca
Chantel Ridsdale cridsdale@uvic.ca
Damian Rohraff drohraff@uvic.ca
David Rolston
Pieter Romer 778-903-3481 promer@oceannetworks.ca
Jeff Samson jeffsamson@uvic.ca
Ian Sandercock 250-472-5054 (campus local: 5054) iansandercock@uvic.ca
Ellen Sark esark@uvic.ca
Keita Sasaki keitasasaki@uvic.ca
Martin Scherwath 250-721-6309 (campus local: 6309) mscherwa@uvic.ca
Angela Schlesinger schlesin@uvic.ca
Katie Shoemaker kshoemak@uvic.ca
Alexander Slonimer slonimer@uvic.ca
Drew Snauffer asnauffer@oceannetworks.ca
Jack Staples jackstaples@uvic.ca
Josh Stelting stelting@uvic.ca
Jessica Stigant 472-536-5 jstigant@uvic.ca
Jacob Thom jacobthom@uvic.ca
Sheri Thomson sherithomson@uvic.ca
Michael Thorne mthorne@uvic.ca
Bahar Torabidavan baharehtorabi@oceannetworks.ca
Matt Tradewell matttradewell@oceannetworks.ca
Geovany Trejos Salas geovany@uvic.ca
Matthew Uganecz muganecz@uvic.ca
Chantelle Verhey cverhey@oceannetworks.ca
Seann Wagner 250-472-5378 (campus local: 5378) swagner@uvic.ca
Manman Wang manmanw@uvic.ca
Tianming Wei twei@uvic.ca
Bradley Wells bradleywells@oceannetworks.ca
Mitchell Wolf mkwolf@uvic.ca
Bernie Yang byang123@uvic.ca
Yingsong Zheng 250-415-3350 yingsong@uvic.ca
Zarah Zheng zarahzheng@uvic.ca
Tashinga Zvawada tashingaz@uvic.ca
Indigenous Governance School of Indigenous Governance
Education Extension Progrms Education Extension Programs
Office of Interd Acad Programs Office of Interdisciplinary Academic Programs
Teacher Education Program Teacher Education Program
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Indigenous Studies Indigenous Studies
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Community and Govt Relations Community and Government Relations
Univ Ext Confernce Services Univ Extension Conference Services
Academic and Tech Writing Academic and Technical Writing Program
CIRCLE Centre for Indigenous Research and Community-Led Engagement
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Office of VPI Office of the Vice-President Indigenous
Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc
Coordinator, Student Programs
Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc
Coordinator, Student Programs
Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc
Indigenous Academic Advising Consultant (on leave)
Alumni Relations Alumni Relations
Alumni Coordinator - Signature Events and Programs
Alumni Relations Alumni Relations
Alumni Coordinator - Signature Events and Programs
Athletcs&Recreatnl Services Athletics & Recreational Services
Community Programs, Programmer
Athletcs&Recreatnl Services Athletics & Recreational Services
Sports Club, Racquet Sports, Martial Arts & Special Events Programmer
CanAssist CanAssist
Job Journey Program Coordinator
CanAssist CanAssist
ESYD Program Coordinator
CanAssist CanAssist
Program Manager
CanAssist CanAssist
Employment Program Team Lead
Centre for Accessible Learning Centre for Accessible Learning
Learning Assistance Program
Centre for Accessible Learning Centre for Accessible Learning
Alternative Format Text Program
Asia-Pacific Initiatives Centre for Asia-Pacific Initiatives
International Internship Program Manager
Asia-Pacific Initiatives Centre for Asia-Pacific Initiatives
Program and Centre Staff
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
POLIS Project on Ecological Governance
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Programme Manager, IDRC DECODE project
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
European Studies Program
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Co-Principle Investigator | Pillar 1: Indigenous Internationalism & Nationhood
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Borders in Globalization Program
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Program Coordinator
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Coordinator, Mentor Training Programme (MTP)
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Research Program Manager, Borders in Globalization & Jean Monnet Network
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Indigenous Research Coordinator
Centre for Studies in Rel/Soc Centre for Studies in Religion & Society
Program and Research Coordinator
Centre for Studies in Rel/Soc Centre for Studies in Religion & Society
Program and Communications Associate
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
International, Indigenous and Accessibility Co-op and Career
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Acting Associate Director, Optional and Professional Programs
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Co-op Assistant, International Programs
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Coordinator, International Programs
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Office of the Director - Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Optional and Professional Programs Co-op
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Associate Director, International Programs
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Indigenous Co-op Coordinator
Curriculum and Calendar Curriculum and Calendar
Program Planning/Consultation
Anthropology Department of Anthropology
Graduate and Undergraduate Program Assistant
Biochemistry & Microbiology Department of Biochemistry & Microbiology
Graduate Program Assistant
Campus Security Services Department of Campus Security Services
Safewalk Program
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Director, Graduate Program
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Programmer Analyst
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Director, Undergraduate Program
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Graduate Programs Assistant
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Undergraduate Studies Program Coordinator
Curriculum and Instruction Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Program Coordinator, Field Experience
Curriculum and Instruction Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Program Coordinator, Field Experience
Economics Department of Economics
Graduate Program Assistant
Educ Psychology & Leadership Department of Educational Psychology and Leadership
Program Coordinator and Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Educ Psychology & Leadership Department of Educational Psychology and Leadership
Program Assistant - EPLS
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
MADS Program Director
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
MTIS Program Director
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
EE Program Director & Undergraduate Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
CE Program Director & Undergraduate Advisor
English Department of English
Graduate Program Adviser
English Department of English
Honours Program Adviser
Geography Department of Geography
Undergraduate and Graduate Program Assistant
History Department of History
Chair's Assistant & Undergrad Program
History Department of History
Graduate Program
Human Resources Department of Human Resources
HR Program & Projects Manager
Human Resources Department of Human Resources
HR Program and Project Manager
Human Resources Department of Human Resources
HR Program and Project Manager
Latin American Studies Department of Latin American Studies
Program Director
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
American Sign Language Program Coordinator
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
Certificate in Indigenous Language Revitalization Advisor
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Director, Graduate Program
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Director, Undergraduate Program
Physics and Astronomy Department of Physics and Astronomy
Graduate Program Assistant
Religious Studies Department of Religious Studies
Program Assistant
Research Services Department of Research Services
Institutional Programs
Research Services Department of Research Services
Manager, Institutional Programs
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
Assistant to AVP Academic Programs
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
AVP Academic Programs
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
Academic Programs
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
Temporary Assistant to AVP Academic Programs
Development Development
Annual Giving Coordinator, Student Calling Program
Development Development
Donor Relations Officer, Student TY Program
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Socio Cultural Programs
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator, Academic
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator, Academic
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Homestay Programs
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program and Partnership Development
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Div L & T Support Innovation Division of Learning and Teaching Support and Innovation
Math & Stats Assistance Centre Program Coordinator
Div L & T Support Innovation Division of Learning and Teaching Support and Innovation
CAC Coordinator/Learning Strategist Program
Division of Medical Sciences Division of Medical Sciences
Graduate Program Assistant
Equity & Human Rights Office Equity & Human Rights Office
Indigenous Rights and Anti-Racism Officer
Facilities Management Facilities Management
Director, Customer Service & Program Integration
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Assistant Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Acting Associate Dean, Undergraduate Programs
Education Faculty of Education
Programs Assistant
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Practicum Coordinator
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Associate Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Associate Dean, Graduate Programs and Research
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Associate Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Program Manager
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Senior Programmer Analyst
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Manager of Programs
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Assistant to AD Professional Programs & AD Research
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Dean, Professional Programs and Development
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Inter-Departmental Program Directors
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Biomedical Engineering Program Director
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Software Engineering Program Director
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Dean Undergraduate Programs
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Programmer Analyst
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Programmer Analyst
Fine Arts Faculty of Fine Arts
Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator (on secondment through September 2024)
Fine Arts Faculty of Fine Arts
Undergraduate Student Advising and Program Inquiries
Human & Social Devlmnt Faculty of Human and Social Development
Director Indigenous Initiatives
Humanities Faculty of Humanities
Tri-faculty Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator
Law Faculty of Law
Indigenous Law Research Unit Research Director
Law Faculty of Law
Graduate Program Coordinator
Law Faculty of Law
Director, Indigenous Initiatives
Law Faculty of Law
Administrative Coordinator, Indigenous Initiatives
Law Faculty of Law
Indigenous Law Research Unit Research Director
Science Faculty of Science
Tri-faculty Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator
Humanities Computing Humanities Computing and Media Centre
Programmer/Consultant
Humanities Computing Humanities Computing and Media Centre
Programmer/Consultant
Humanities Computing Humanities Computing and Media Centre
Programmer/Consultant
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Indigenous Language Programs Manager
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Programs Assistant & Graduate Secretary
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Program Coordinator, Practicum Placements
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Northern BC Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Lead, Pairing and Support, Self-Mgt Health Coach Program (Mainland)
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Chinese Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Interior Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Fraser (East) Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Vancouver Coastal & Sunshine Coast Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Vancouver Island Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, South Asian Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Indigenous Provincial & Fraser (North) Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Vancouver South, Richmond & Delta Self-Management Programs
Intl Centre for Students International Centre for Students
Program Assistant
Libraries, Law Library Libraries, Law Library
Indigenous Initiatives Librarian, Law
Libr References Services Libraries, Reference Services
Librarian - History, Academic & Technical Writing Program, Scottish Studies, ewspapers
Libr References Services Libraries, Reference Services
Librarian - Education & Children's Lit, Indigenous Education
Ocean Networks Canada Society Ocean Networks Canada Society
Indigenous Community Liaison
Ocean Networks Canada Society Ocean Networks Canada Society
Youth Programs Coordinator
Ocean Networks Canada Society Ocean Networks Canada Society
Indigenous Community Learning Coordinator
Ocean Networks Canada Society Ocean Networks Canada Society
Indigenous Engagement Research Associate
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Counsellor for Indigenous Students
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Indigenous Initiatives Coordinator
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Indigenous Student Support Coordinator
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Counsellor for Indigenous Students
Office of Interd Acad Programs Office of Interdisciplinary Academic Programs
Interdisciplinary Programs Assistant
Office of Student Life Office of Student Life
Coordinator, Indigenous Student Support
Office of Student Life Office of Student Life
Coordinator, Indigenous Student Support
Office of Student Life Office of Student Life
Program Assistant
Office of the General Counsel Office of the General Counsel
Paralegal & Governance Coordinator
Office of the General Counsel Office of the General Counsel
Senior Paralegal - Corporate Governance/Real Estate
Office of the President Office of the President
Manager, Operations & Governance
University Secretary Office of the University Secretary
Governance Services Manager
Office of VPI Office of the Vice-President Indigenous
Vice-President, Indigenous
Office of VPI Office of the Vice-President Indigenous
Director, Indigenous Strategic Priorities & Community Engagement
Office of VPI Office of the Vice-President Indigenous
Director, Indigenous University Initiatives
Pac Inst for Climate Solutions Pacific Institute for Climate Solutions
Program Manager, EMCR
Pension Services Pension Services
Executive Director, Pensions and Plan Governance
Pension Services Pension Services
Paralegal and Governance Coordinator
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Assistant
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Assistant
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Manager, MBA
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Director, PhD Program
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Client Service Specialist, Domestic Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Assistant
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Undergraduate programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Executive Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
National Consortium for Indigenous Economic Development (NCIED)
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Recruitment and Education Advisor, Undergraduate Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Master programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Manager, Pre-Experience Master Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Manager, Exchange Services and Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Manager, PhD
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Programs Marketing and Recruitment Manager
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Director Administration, Master Programs
Resrch Partner &Knowl Mobilizn Research Partnerships & Knowledge Mobilization
Program, Operations and Communications Coordinator
Resrch Partner &Knowl Mobilizn Research Partnerships & Knowledge Mobilization
Program Manager
Residence Services Residence Services
Coordinator, Indigenous Initiatives
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program & Admissions Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Graduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Advisor
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Receptionist & Undergraduate Programs Assistant
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Transformative Climate Action - Program Coordinator
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Graduate Program & Administrative Assistant
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Restoration of Natural Systems - Program Coordinator
Exercise Sc, Phys & Health Ed School of Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
Graduate Programs
Exercise Sc, Phys & Health Ed School of Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
Grad & Undergrad Program Assistant
Exercise Sc, Phys & Health Ed School of Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
EPHE Program Leaders:
Health Information Science School of Health Information Science
Program Assistant
Indigenous Governance School of Indigenous Governance
Program Assistant
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Graduate Programs
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Nurse Practitioner Program
Nursing School of Nursing
Coordinator, Clinical Training, Nurse Practitioner Program
Nursing School of Nursing
Associate Director Undergraduate Programs & Partnerships
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Professional and Undergraduate Programs (Diploma, Certificate)
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Assistant
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Assistant
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Assistant
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Manager
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Manager
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Program Manager
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Master of Arts in Community Development; Graduate Evaluation programs
Public Health & Social Policy School of Public Health and Social Policy
Program Assistant
Social Work School of Social Work
Indigenous Program Assistant
Social Work School of Social Work
MSW Program Assistant
Social Work School of Social Work
Program Manager
Student Recruitment Student Recruitment
Indigenous Student Recruitment Officer
Student Recruitment Student Recruitment
Indigenous Student Recruitment Office
Studies in Policy and Practice Studies in Policy and Practice
Program Coordinator
Studies in Policy and Practice Studies in Policy and Practice
Program Assistant
UVic Family Centre UVic Family Centre
Program Director
UVic Family Centre UVic Family Centre
Program coordinator
UVic Students' Society UVic Students' Society
Cinecenta Programmer
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Admission Assistants by Program
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Admission Officers by Program
University Food Services University Food Services
Coordinator, Nutrition Programming & Services
Legacy Art Galleries University of Victoria Legacy Art Galleries
Curator of Academic and Community Programs
Legacy Art Galleries University of Victoria Legacy Art Galleries
Curator of Indigenous Art and Engagement
VP Research & Innovation Vice President Research & Innovation
Research Grants/Programs/Ethics