Skip to main content

Find a service or department

Department login

Department of Physics and Astronomy (PHYS)

Contact:
Department of Physics and Astronomy
University of Victoria
Elliott Building 101
Department of Physics and Astronomy
ELLIOTT BUILDING
Rm. 101
3800 Finnerty Road
Victoria, BC
V8P 5C2
Canada
Department of Physics and Astronomy
University of Victoria
PO Box 1700 STN CSC
Victoria, BC
V8W 2Y2
Canada
On internet:
Department website:
http://www.phys.uvic.ca

Department Listings:

view summary listing view complete listing
Group/Position Name Telephone Office E-mail
Chair Byoung-Chul Choi 250-721-7698 ELL 103 phastchair@uvic.ca
Assistant to the Chair Kaitlin Gray 250-721-7698 ELL 102 phast@uvic.ca
General Inquiries/Office Assistant 250-721-7700 ELL 101 physgen@uvic.ca
Administrative Officer and Registration Monica Lee-Bonar 250-721-7699 ELL 104 phastao@uvic.ca
Graduate Advisor Pavel Kovtun ELL 110 pkovtun@uvic.ca
Graduate Program Assistant Cindy Kutyn 250-721-7700 ELL 101 physgrad@uvic.ca
Undergrad Advisor: Years 1 & 2 Mark Laidlaw 250-721-7701 ELL 106 phast_advising@uvic.ca
Undergrad Advisor: Years 3 & 4 Bob Kowalewski ELL 204 phast_advising@uvic.ca
System Manager Rolf Seuster 250-721-7729 ELL 119 phys_sysmgr@uvic.ca
Outreach Coordinator Monica Lee-Bonar 250-721-7699 ELL 104 phastao@uvic.ca
Laboratory Coordinator Alexander van Netten 250-721-7709 ELL 114 vannette@uvic.ca
Physics & Astronomy Co-op Coordinator 250-721-7713 BWC A239 scicoop@uvic.ca
VISPA Office McLash Tammy 250-721-7736 ELL 119 vispa@uvic.ca
Graduate Student Association pagsa@uvic.ca
Physics and Astronomy, Co-op Assistnat Kandie Husband 250-721-6122 BWC A239 scico@uvic.ca
Given Name Last Name Telephone E-mail
Hasan Ahmadian Baghbaderani baghbaderani@uvic.ca
Hossain Ahmed hahmed@stfx.ca
Branden Aitken baitken18@gmail.com
Justin Albert 250-721-7742 (campus local: 7742) jalbert@uvic.ca
David Andersen drandersen1@gmail.com
Richard Baartman baartman@triumf.ca
Arif Babul babul@uvic.ca
Thomas E. Baker bakerte@uvic.ca
Magdalena Bazalova 250-721-7704 (campus local: 7704) bazalova@uvic.ca
Wayne Beckham wbeckham@bccancer.bc.ca
Arthur Blackburn 250-721-7703 (campus local: 7703) ablackbu@uvic.ca
John Blakeslee jpb.astro@gmail.com
Simon Blouin sblouin@uvic.ca
Nicolas Braam nbraam@uvic.ca
Alexandre Brolo 250-721-7167 (campus local: 7167) agbrolo@uvic.ca
Kyle Brown kyleb3616@gmail.com
Laura Buchanan laurabuchanan@uvic.ca
Scott Chapman scott.chapman@dal.ca
Charlie Chen chenb@uvic.ca
Erika Chin erika.my.chin@gmail.com
Devika Chithrani devikac@uvic.ca
Byoung-Chul Choi 250-721-7698 (campus local: 7698) bchoi@uvic.ca
Cristina Cordoba ccordoba@uvic.ca
Triana Cornejo trianacorglez@gmail.com
Patrick Cote patrick.cote@nrc-cnrc.gc.ca
James Day jamesday1215@gmail.com
Thomas Day Goodacre tdaygoodacre@gmail.com
Aaron Dayton aarondayton87@gmail.com
Leonardo De Albernaz Ferreira leonardo.ferreira.furg@gmail.com
Samuel de Jong 250-721-7735 (campus local: 7735) srdejong@uvic.ca
Rogerio de Sousa 250-721-7712 (campus local: 7712) rdesousa@uvic.ca
Morgan Dehnel
Alison Deng alisonxinchendeng@gmail.com
Pavel Denisenkov 250-721-7739 (campus local: 7739) pavelden@uvic.ca
James Di Francesco 778-350-1510 james.difrancesco@nrc-cnrc.gc.ca
Iris Dillmann dillmann@triumf.ca
Ruobing Dong rbdong@uvic.ca
Colson Driemel colsond@uvic.ca
Marcus Ebert mebert@uvic.ca
Marielle Eduardo meduardo@uvic.ca
Sara Ellison 250-721-7737 (campus local: 7737) sarae@uvic.ca
Sebastien Fabbro sfabbro@uvic.ca
Laura Ferrarese laura.ferrarese@nrc-cnrc.gc.ca
Matthew Fitzpatrick 778-689-0750 mrfitzpa@uvic.ca
Michael Flynn michaelflynn13@gmail.com
Dominique Fortin dominique.fortin@bccancer.bc.ca
Erica Franzmann efranzmann@uvic.ca
Wes Fraser westhefras@gmail.com
Isabelle Gagne imgagne@bccancer.bc.ca
Johannes Gemmrich 250-472-5573 (campus local: 5573) gemmrich@uvic.ca
Sahar Gholami Milani sgmilani@uvic.ca
Sahar Gholipourverki sahar@uvic.ca
Mehran Goharian
Colin Goldblatt czg@uvic.ca
Reuven Gordon 250-472-5179 (campus local: 5179) rgordon@uvic.ca
Alexander Gottberg gottberg@triumf.ca
Ann Gower agower@uvic.ca
Kaitlin Gray phast@uvic.ca
Matt Gwilliam matt.n.gwilliam@gmail.com
Zoe Hallman zoehallman3@gmail.com
Kenji Hamano khamano@uvic.ca
Mark Hartz mhartz@triumf.ca
William Harvey wharvey@uvic.ca
Falk Herwig 250-721-7743 (campus local: 7743) fherwig@uvic.ca
Cornelia Hoehr choehr@triumf.ca
Rafi Hoult rhoult@uvic.ca
Pinghui Huang pinghuih@uvic.ca
John Hutchings john.hutchings@nrc.ca
Werner Israel
Kate Jackson kathryn.jackson@nrc-cnrc.gc.ca
Ryan Jackson ryanjackson@uvic.ca
Jaclyn Jensen jjensen4571@gmail.com
Kristan Jensen kristanj@uvic.ca
Douglas Johnstone doug.johnstone@nrc-cnrc.gc.ca
Tobias Junginger junginger@uvic.ca
Dean Karlen 250-721-6585 (campus local: 6585) karlen@uvic.ca
JJ Kavelaars jjk@uvic.ca
Richard Keeler 250-721-7746 (campus local: 7746) rkeeler@uvic.ca
Oliver Kester 778-828-2834 okester@triumf.ca
Helen Kirk helenkirkastro@gmail.com
Jody Klymak 250-472-5969 (campus local: 5969) jklymak@uvic.ca
Akira Konaka konaka@triumf.ca
Shane Koscielniak
Pavel Kovtun 250-721-7723 (campus local: 7723) pkovtun@uvic.ca
Bob Kowalewski 250-721-6156 (campus local: 6156) kowalews@uvic.ca
Denaisha Kraft denaisha.k@gmail.com
Deae-eddine Krim deaeeddinek@uvic.ca
Leonid Kurchaninov kurchan@triumf.ca
Cindy Kutyn physgrad@uvic.ca
Ania Kwiatkowski aniak@triumf.ca
Mark Laidlaw 250-721-7701 (campus local: 7701) laidlaw@uvic.ca
Dominic Largoza dominic.largoza@gmail.com
Bob Laxdal lax@triumf.ca
Monica Lee-Bonar 250-721-7699 (campus local: 7699) phastao@uvic.ca
Michel Lefebvre 250-721-7706 (campus local: 7706) lefebvre@uvic.ca
Clay Lindsay claylindsay@gmail.com
Peter Loock 250-721-7062 (campus local: 7062) sciedean@uvic.ca
Andrew Macdonald andym@uvic.ca
Brendan Mackey bmack1881@gmail.com
Andrew MacRae macrae@uvic.ca
Christian Marois cmarois@uvic.ca
Travis Martin travismartin@uvic.ca
Brenda Matthews bcm@uvic.ca
Alan McConnachie alan@uvic.ca
David Mckeen mckeen@uvic.ca
Douglas McKenzie 250-721-6584 (campus local: 6584) dmckenzi@uvic.ca
Tammy McLash tmclash@uvic.ca
Robert McPherson 604-505-5322 rmcphers@uvic.ca
Eric Mefford ericmefford@uvic.ca
Tony Mestrovic amestrov@uvic.ca
Caleb Miller calebmiller@uvic.ca
Adam Monahan 250-472-5075 (campus local: 5075) monahana@uvic.ca
David Morrissey dmorri@triumf.ca
Julio Navarro 250-721-6644 (campus local: 6644) jfn@uvic.ca
Kieren O'Neil kierenoneil@gmail.com
Arthur Olin olin@triumf.ca
Afif Omar aafif@uvic.ca
Eliza Partridge epartridge@uvic.ca
Maddie Perry maddieperry01442@gmail.com
Thomas Planche tplanche@triumf.ca
Maxim Pospelov 250-721-5346 (campus local: 5346) pospelov@uvic.ca
Katherine Prestridge
Rob Rempel 250-721-7717 (campus local: 7717) drempel@uvic.ca
Elisa Resconi
Michael Reynolds mreynolds3@bccancer.bc.ca
Adam Ritz 250-721-7731 (campus local: 7731) aritz@uvic.ca
Manuel Rodriguez Vega manuel.rodriguez@bccancer.bc.ca
Michael Roney 250-721-7705 (campus local: 7705) mroney@uvic.ca
Cassandra Rosa ckrosa@uvic.ca
Sandhya Rottoo sandhya.rottoo@mail.mcgill.ca
Christopher Ruiz ruiz@triumf.ca
Heather Russell hrussell@uvic.ca
Thomas Ruth truth6@uvic.ca
Vida Saeedzadeh vidasaeedzadeh@uvic.ca
Ash Samra mamokshsamra@gmail.com
Owen Sandner owensandner@gmail.com
Alexander Schmid 250-721-6521 (campus local: 6521) aschmid@uvic.ca
Federico Sestito sestitof@uvic.ca
Alexei Sibidanov sibid@uvic.ca
Luc Simard simardl@uvic.ca
Randall Sobie 250-721-7733 (campus local: 7733) rsobie@uvic.ca
Geoffrey Steeves gsteeves@uvic.ca
Peter Stetson 250-721-7700 (campus local: 7700)
Tristan Sullivan tssulliv@uvic.ca
Dhwani Sutariya dhwanisutariya2@gmail.com
Jeremy Tatum jtatum@uvic.ca
Sam Taylor s.taylor1484@gmail.com
Hossen Teimoorinia hossteim@uvic.ca
Isabel Trigger itrigger@triumf.ca
Amith Valath amithsanthosh2003@gmail.com
Alexander van Netten 250-721-7709 (campus local: 7709) vannette@uvic.ca
Don Vandenberg vandenbe@uvic.ca
Sankar Venkataraman sankar.venkataraman@bccancer.bc.ca
Kim Venn 250-472-5182 (campus local: 5182) kvenn@uvic.ca
Jean-Pierre Veran jveran@uvic.ca
Milton Wang 250-721-8821 (campus local: 8821) phwang@uvic.ca
Weiqi Wang weiqiwang@uvic.ca
Derek Wells 250-519-5629 dwells@bccancer.bc.ca
Peggy White 250-721-7736 (campus local: 7736) pwhite@uvic.ca
Jon Willis 250-721-7740 (campus local: 7740) jwillis@uvic.ca
Bennett Winnicky-Lewis bennettwinnickylewis@gmail.com
Stephenson Yang 250-853-3695 (campus local: 3695) syang@uvic.ca
Sergei Zavgorodni szavgorodni@bccancer.bc.ca
Indigenous Governance School of Indigenous Governance
Education Extension Progrms Education Extension Programs
Office of Interd Acad Programs Office of Interdisciplinary Academic Programs
Teacher Education Program Teacher Education Program
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Indigenous Studies Indigenous Studies
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Community and Govt Relations Community and Government Relations
Univ Ext Confernce Services Univ Extension Conference Services
Academic and Tech Writing Academic and Technical Writing Program
CIRCLE Centre for Indigenous Research and Community-Led Engagement
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Office of VPI Office of the Vice-President Indigenous
Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc
Coordinator, Student Programs
Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc
Coordinator, Student Programs
Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc
Indigenous Academic Advising Consultant (on leave)
Alumni Relations Alumni Relations
Alumni Coordinator - Signature Events and Programs
Alumni Relations Alumni Relations
Alumni Coordinator - Signature Events and Programs
Athletcs&Recreatnl Services Athletics & Recreational Services
Community Programs, Programmer
Athletcs&Recreatnl Services Athletics & Recreational Services
Sports Club, Racquet Sports, Martial Arts & Special Events Programmer
CanAssist CanAssist
Job Journey Program Coordinator
CanAssist CanAssist
ESYD Program Coordinator
CanAssist CanAssist
Program Manager
CanAssist CanAssist
Employment Program Team Lead
Centre for Accessible Learning Centre for Accessible Learning
Learning Assistance Program
Centre for Accessible Learning Centre for Accessible Learning
Alternative Format Text Program
Asia-Pacific Initiatives Centre for Asia-Pacific Initiatives
International Internship Program Manager
Asia-Pacific Initiatives Centre for Asia-Pacific Initiatives
Program and Centre Staff
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
POLIS Project on Ecological Governance
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Programme Manager, IDRC DECODE project
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
European Studies Program
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Co-Principle Investigator | Pillar 1: Indigenous Internationalism & Nationhood
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Borders in Globalization Program
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Program Coordinator
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Coordinator, Mentor Training Programme (MTP)
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Research Program Manager, Borders in Globalization & Jean Monnet Network
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Indigenous Research Coordinator
Centre for Studies in Rel/Soc Centre for Studies in Religion & Society
Program and Research Coordinator
Centre for Studies in Rel/Soc Centre for Studies in Religion & Society
Program and Communications Associate
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
International, Indigenous and Accessibility Co-op and Career
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Acting Associate Director, Optional and Professional Programs
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Co-op Assistant, International Programs
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Coordinator, International Programs
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Office of the Director - Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Optional and Professional Programs Co-op
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Associate Director, International Programs
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Indigenous Co-op Coordinator
Curriculum and Calendar Curriculum and Calendar
Program Planning/Consultation
Anthropology Department of Anthropology
Graduate and Undergraduate Program Assistant
Biochemistry & Microbiology Department of Biochemistry & Microbiology
Graduate Program Assistant
Campus Security Services Department of Campus Security Services
Safewalk Program
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Director, Graduate Program
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Programmer Analyst
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Director, Undergraduate Program
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Graduate Programs Assistant
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Undergraduate Studies Program Coordinator
Curriculum and Instruction Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Program Coordinator, Field Experience
Curriculum and Instruction Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Program Coordinator, Field Experience
Economics Department of Economics
Graduate Program Assistant
Educ Psychology & Leadership Department of Educational Psychology and Leadership
Program Coordinator and Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Educ Psychology & Leadership Department of Educational Psychology and Leadership
Program Assistant - EPLS
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
MADS Program Director
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
MTIS Program Director
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
EE Program Director & Undergraduate Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
CE Program Director & Undergraduate Advisor
English Department of English
Graduate Program Adviser
English Department of English
Honours Program Adviser
Geography Department of Geography
Undergraduate and Graduate Program Assistant
History Department of History
Chair's Assistant & Undergrad Program
History Department of History
Graduate Program
Human Resources Department of Human Resources
HR Program & Projects Manager
Human Resources Department of Human Resources
HR Program and Project Manager
Human Resources Department of Human Resources
HR Program and Project Manager
Latin American Studies Department of Latin American Studies
Program Director
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
American Sign Language Program Coordinator
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
Certificate in Indigenous Language Revitalization Advisor
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Director, Graduate Program
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Director, Undergraduate Program
Physics and Astronomy Department of Physics and Astronomy
Graduate Program Assistant
Religious Studies Department of Religious Studies
Program Assistant
Research Services Department of Research Services
Institutional Programs
Research Services Department of Research Services
Manager, Institutional Programs
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
Assistant to AVP Academic Programs
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
AVP Academic Programs
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
Academic Programs
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
Temporary Assistant to AVP Academic Programs
Development Development
Annual Giving Coordinator, Student Calling Program
Development Development
Donor Relations Officer, Student TY Program
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Socio Cultural Programs
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator, Academic
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator, Academic
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Homestay Programs
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program and Partnership Development
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Div L & T Support Innovation Division of Learning and Teaching Support and Innovation
Math & Stats Assistance Centre Program Coordinator
Div L & T Support Innovation Division of Learning and Teaching Support and Innovation
CAC Coordinator/Learning Strategist Program
Division of Medical Sciences Division of Medical Sciences
Graduate Program Assistant
Equity & Human Rights Office Equity & Human Rights Office
Indigenous Rights and Anti-Racism Officer
Facilities Management Facilities Management
Director, Customer Service & Program Integration
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Assistant Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Acting Associate Dean, Undergraduate Programs
Education Faculty of Education
Programs Assistant
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Practicum Coordinator
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Associate Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Associate Dean, Graduate Programs and Research
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Associate Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Program Manager
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Senior Programmer Analyst
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Manager of Programs
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Assistant to AD Professional Programs & AD Research
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Dean, Professional Programs and Development
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Inter-Departmental Program Directors
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Biomedical Engineering Program Director
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Software Engineering Program Director
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Dean Undergraduate Programs
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Programmer Analyst
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Programmer Analyst
Fine Arts Faculty of Fine Arts
Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator (on secondment through September 2024)
Fine Arts Faculty of Fine Arts
Undergraduate Student Advising and Program Inquiries
Human & Social Devlmnt Faculty of Human and Social Development
Director Indigenous Initiatives
Humanities Faculty of Humanities
Tri-faculty Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator
Law Faculty of Law
Indigenous Law Research Unit Research Director
Law Faculty of Law
Graduate Program Coordinator
Law Faculty of Law
Director, Indigenous Initiatives
Law Faculty of Law
Administrative Coordinator, Indigenous Initiatives
Law Faculty of Law
Indigenous Law Research Unit Research Director
Science Faculty of Science
Tri-faculty Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator
Humanities Computing Humanities Computing and Media Centre
Programmer/Consultant
Humanities Computing Humanities Computing and Media Centre
Programmer/Consultant
Humanities Computing Humanities Computing and Media Centre
Programmer/Consultant
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Indigenous Language Programs Manager
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Programs Assistant & Graduate Secretary
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Program Coordinator, Practicum Placements
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Northern BC Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Lead, Pairing and Support, Self-Mgt Health Coach Program (Mainland)
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Chinese Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Interior Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Fraser (East) Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Vancouver Coastal & Sunshine Coast Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Vancouver Island Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, South Asian Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Indigenous Provincial & Fraser (North) Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Vancouver South, Richmond & Delta Self-Management Programs
Intl Centre for Students International Centre for Students
Program Assistant
Libraries, Law Library Libraries, Law Library
Indigenous Initiatives Librarian, Law
Libr References Services Libraries, Reference Services
Librarian - History, Academic & Technical Writing Program, Scottish Studies, ewspapers
Libr References Services Libraries, Reference Services
Librarian - Education & Children's Lit, Indigenous Education
Ocean Networks Canada Society Ocean Networks Canada Society
Indigenous Community Liaison
Ocean Networks Canada Society Ocean Networks Canada Society
Youth Programs Coordinator
Ocean Networks Canada Society Ocean Networks Canada Society
Indigenous Community Learning Coordinator
Ocean Networks Canada Society Ocean Networks Canada Society
Indigenous Engagement Research Associate
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Counsellor for Indigenous Students
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Indigenous Initiatives Coordinator
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Indigenous Student Support Coordinator
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Counsellor for Indigenous Students
Office of Interd Acad Programs Office of Interdisciplinary Academic Programs
Interdisciplinary Programs Assistant
Office of Student Life Office of Student Life
Coordinator, Indigenous Student Support
Office of Student Life Office of Student Life
Coordinator, Indigenous Student Support
Office of Student Life Office of Student Life
Program Assistant
Office of the General Counsel Office of the General Counsel
Paralegal & Governance Coordinator
Office of the General Counsel Office of the General Counsel
Senior Paralegal - Corporate Governance/Real Estate
Office of the President Office of the President
Manager, Operations & Governance
University Secretary Office of the University Secretary
Governance Services Manager
Office of VPI Office of the Vice-President Indigenous
Vice-President, Indigenous
Office of VPI Office of the Vice-President Indigenous
Director, Indigenous Strategic Priorities & Community Engagement
Office of VPI Office of the Vice-President Indigenous
Director, Indigenous University Initiatives
Pac Inst for Climate Solutions Pacific Institute for Climate Solutions
Program Manager, EMCR
Pension Services Pension Services
Executive Director, Pensions and Plan Governance
Pension Services Pension Services
Paralegal and Governance Coordinator
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Assistant
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Assistant
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Manager, MBA
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Director, PhD Program
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Client Service Specialist, Domestic Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Assistant
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Undergraduate programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Executive Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
National Consortium for Indigenous Economic Development (NCIED)
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Recruitment and Education Advisor, Undergraduate Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Master programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Manager, Pre-Experience Master Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Manager, Exchange Services and Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Manager, PhD
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Programs Marketing and Recruitment Manager
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Director Administration, Master Programs
Resrch Partner &Knowl Mobilizn Research Partnerships & Knowledge Mobilization
Program, Operations and Communications Coordinator
Resrch Partner &Knowl Mobilizn Research Partnerships & Knowledge Mobilization
Program Manager
Residence Services Residence Services
Coordinator, Indigenous Initiatives
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program & Admissions Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Graduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Advisor
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Receptionist & Undergraduate Programs Assistant
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Transformative Climate Action - Program Coordinator
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Graduate Program & Administrative Assistant
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Restoration of Natural Systems - Program Coordinator
Exercise Sc, Phys & Health Ed School of Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
Graduate Programs
Exercise Sc, Phys & Health Ed School of Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
Grad & Undergrad Program Assistant
Exercise Sc, Phys & Health Ed School of Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
EPHE Program Leaders:
Health Information Science School of Health Information Science
Program Assistant
Indigenous Governance School of Indigenous Governance
Program Assistant
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Graduate Programs
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Nurse Practitioner Program
Nursing School of Nursing
Coordinator, Clinical Training, Nurse Practitioner Program
Nursing School of Nursing
Associate Director Undergraduate Programs & Partnerships
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Professional and Undergraduate Programs (Diploma, Certificate)
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Assistant
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Assistant
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Assistant
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Manager
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Manager
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Program Manager
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Master of Arts in Community Development; Graduate Evaluation programs
Public Health & Social Policy School of Public Health and Social Policy
Program Assistant
Social Work School of Social Work
Indigenous Program Assistant
Social Work School of Social Work
MSW Program Assistant
Social Work School of Social Work
Program Manager
Student Recruitment Student Recruitment
Indigenous Student Recruitment Officer
Student Recruitment Student Recruitment
Indigenous Student Recruitment Office
Studies in Policy and Practice Studies in Policy and Practice
Program Coordinator
Studies in Policy and Practice Studies in Policy and Practice
Program Assistant
UVic Family Centre UVic Family Centre
Program Director
UVic Family Centre UVic Family Centre
Program coordinator
UVic Students' Society UVic Students' Society
Cinecenta Programmer
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Admission Assistants by Program
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Admission Officers by Program
University Food Services University Food Services
Coordinator, Nutrition Programming & Services
Legacy Art Galleries University of Victoria Legacy Art Galleries
Curator of Academic and Community Programs
Legacy Art Galleries University of Victoria Legacy Art Galleries
Curator of Indigenous Art and Engagement
VP Research & Innovation Vice President Research & Innovation
Research Grants/Programs/Ethics