Skip to main content

Find a service or department

Department login

Faculty of Law (LAWF)

Contact:
Faculty of Law
University of Victoria
Murray And Anne Fraser Building McGill at Ring Rd.
Faculty of Law
FRASER Building
1 McGill Rd. at Ring Road
Victoria, BC
V8P 5C2
CANADA
Faculty of Law
Faculty of Law
University of Victoria
PO Box 1700, Stn. CSC
Victoria, BC
V8W 2Y2
CANADA
On internet:
Department website:
http://www.uvic.ca/law

Department Listings:

view summary listing view complete listing
Group/Position Name Telephone Office E-mail
General Office and Reception 250-721-8150 FRA 102
FAX - General Office 250-721-6390 FRA 106
FAX - Faculty 250-721-8146 FRA 240
Dean Freya Kodar 250-721-8190 FRA 107 lawdean@uvic.ca
Assistant to the Dean Laura Hamilton 250-721-8147 FRA 108 ldeanadm@uvic.ca
Associate Dean, Academic & Student Services Andrew Newcombe 250-721-8152 FRA 102 lawassoc@uvic.ca
Administrative Assistant, Academic Services Kirsten Gaucher 250-721-8152 FRA 102 law.studentservices@uvic.ca
Administrative Assistant, Academic Services William Owen 250-721-6162 FRA 102 lawaoa@uvic.ca
Associate Dean, Administration & Research Geoff Loomer 250-721-8161 FRA 225 law.assocdean.adm@uvic.ca
Associate Director, Academic Services Yvonne Lawson 250-721-8153 FRA 103 lawmaass@uvic.ca
Coordinator, Academic Services Fran Blake 250-472-4793 FRA 102 lawcaa@uvic.ca
Manager, Recruitment and Admissions Lori Klear 250-721-8155 FRA 117 lawadmss@uvic.ca
Senior Admissions Assistant Johnesha Johnson 250-721-8151 FRA 118 lclerk2@uvic.ca
Director, Finance & Administration Rosemary McCutcheon 250-721-8198 FRA 121 lawmgfin@uvic.ca
Financial Assistant Elissa Boyd-McGee 250-721-8191 FRA 123 lfinancl@uvic.ca
Financial Aid and Admissions Officer Deb Kennedy 250-721-8166 FRA 131A lawfao@uvic.ca
Director, Indigenous Initiatives Ruth Young 250-721-7070 FRA 118 lawjid@uvic.ca
Administrative Coordinator, Indigenous Initiatives Della Preston 250-721-7195 FRA 115 lawiicrd@uvic.ca
Law Student Support Coordinator Zubaida Khan 250-472-4761 FRA 131E lawcs@uvic.ca
Counselling, Personal Support, Amicus Christina Friesen 250-721-8162 LIBR 189 friesenc@uvic.ca
Law Senior Development Officer Liz Eby 250-853-3518 FRA 131D lawdev@uvic.ca
Development Coordinator Musab Khalid FRA 140D lawext@uvic.ca
Communications Officer Katie McGroarty 250-721-8167 FRA 119 lawcomm@uvic.ca
Research Facilitation Officer Heather Chestnutt 250-853-3600 FRA 216A lawresearch@uvic.ca
Assistant to the Associate Dean, Admin & Research and Faculty Assistant Andrea Feary 250-721-8177 FRA 217 lawfas@uvic.ca
Graduate Program Coordinator Tiffany Gordon 250-721-8913 FRA 216 gradlaw@uvic.ca
Law Co-op Coordinator Francine Proctor 250-721-8196 FRA 220 lawcoopcoord@uvic.ca
Law Co-op Assistant Kathleen Arneta 250-721-8195 FRA 140 lawcoop@uvic.ca
Manager, Law Careers Office Laura Pringle 250-472-4719 FRA 140C lco@uvic.ca
Law Careers Office Assistant Taryn Marwick 250-721-8790 FRA 140 careerof@uvic.ca
ELC Coordinator Holly Pattison 250-721-8188 LIBR 313 elc@uvic.ca
ELC Administrative Assistant Gracie Chiu 250-472-4821 LIBR 311 elcadminassistant@uvic.ca
Indigenous Law Research Unit Research Director Jessica Asch 250-721-8178 CIRCLE Saunders jessasch@uvic.ca
Indigenous Law Research Unit Research Director Tara Williamson CIRCLE Saunders taraw@uvic.ca
ILRU Researcher Cheyenne Arnold-Cunningham ccunningham@uvic.ca
ILRU Coordinator Brooke Edmonds 250-721-8914 CIRCLE Saunders ilru@uvic.ca
Clinical Director of The Law Centre Christopher Heslinga 250-385-8604 director@thelawcentre.ca
Law Centre Clinic Administrator Jax Kittel 250-385-1221 reception@thelawcentre.ca
Law Centre Staff Social Worker Susan Noakes 250-385-8606 susan.noakes@thelawcentre.ca
Law Centre Clinical Instructor Tybring Hemphill 250-385-1221 themphill@uvic.ca
ILRU Researcher Ellen Campbell ellencampbell@uvic.ca
Supervising Lawyer Kyra Benloulou 250-385-1221 Donald.mckay@thelawcentre.ca
Strategic Advisor to the Dean Patricia Barkaskas 250-721-3167 FRA 228 pbarkaskas@uvic.ca
Admission and Faculty Assistant Rachel Steinhoff 250-721-8160 FRA 241 lclerk2@uvic.ca & lawfa@uvic.ca
DSS Analyst Duncan Ives 250-721-8163 FRA 120 helpdesk@uvic.ca
Given Name Last Name Telephone E-mail
Elizabeth Adjin-Tettey 250-721-7011 (campus local: 7011) avpap@uvic.ca
Ross Alexander rossalexander@uvic.ca
Mariyam Ali mariyam_m_67@hotmail.com
Jessica Asch 250-721-8178 (campus local: 8178) jessasch@uvic.ca
Anthony Auchterlonie aauchter@uvic.ca
Trevor Bant trevorbant@uvic.ca
Patricia Barkaskas pbarkaskas@uvic.ca
Kyra Benloulou kyrabenloulou@gmail.com
Fran Blake fblake@uvic.ca
Eszter Bodnar ebodnar@uvic.ca
Gwyneth Boone gwyneth.boone@mail.mcgill.ca
Elissa BOYD-McGEE eboyd@uvic.ca
Susan Breau scbreau@uvic.ca
Bradley Bryan 250-721-8164 (campus local: 8164) bwb@uvic.ca
Andrew Buck andrewbuck@uvic.ca
Gillian Calder 250-472-5127 (campus local: 5127) gcalder@uvic.ca
Ellen Campbell ellencampbell@uvic.ca
Ashley Caron ashacaron@gmail.com
Holly Cecil cecil@uvic.ca
Chin Ki Jeffrey Chan
Kathryn Chan 250-721-8163 (campus local: 8163) kmchan@uvic.ca
Heather Chestnutt lawresearch@uvic.ca
Gracie Chiu 250-472-4821 (campus local: 4821) graciechiu@uvic.ca
Robert Clifford clifford@allard.ubc.ca
Patricia Cochran 250-721-8183 (campus local: 8183) pcochran@uvic.ca
Michael Cooper michaeldncncooper@gmail.com
Marie-Claire Cordonier Segger mcordoniersegger@uvic.ca
Deborah Curran 250-472-5070 (campus local: 5070) dlc@uvic.ca
Mercediese Dawson mercediesedawson@uvic.ca
Maneesha Deckha 250-721-8175 (campus local: 8175) mdeckha@uvic.ca
Paula Donnachie pdonnachie@uvic.ca
Patrick Dudding dudding@achesonlaw.ca
Elizabeth Eby elizabetheby@uvic.ca
Brooke Edmonds bedmonds@uvic.ca
Andrea Feary 250-721-8177 (campus local: 8177) lawfas@uvic.ca
Gerry Ferguson 250-721-8174 (campus local: 8174) gferguso@uvic.ca
Sean Finn sfinn@jonesemery.com
John Gailus 250-514-9955 jgailus@uvic.ca
Kirsten Gaucher kirstengaucher@uvic.ca
Robyn Gifford
Mark Gillen 250-721-8169 (campus local: 8169) mgillen@uvic.ca
Tiffany Gordon gradlaw@uvic.ca
Kate Gower kate@gowermodernlaw.com
Nicole Green nickcaroline15@rocketmail.com
Spencer Greening greenpahl@gmail.com
Donna Greschner dgresch@uvic.ca
Laura Hamilton ldeanadm@uvic.ca
Alan Hanna ahanna@uvic.ca
Alandra Harlingten alandra@ualberta.ca
Christopher Heslinga cheslinga@uvic.ca
Robert Howell 250-721-8186 (campus local: 8186) rhowell@uvic.ca
Clare Jennings clare.jennings@gmail.com
Johnesha Johnson johneshajohnson@uvic.ca
Rebecca Johnson 250-721-8187 (campus local: 8187) rjohnson@uvic.ca
Laura Johnston laurajohnston@uvic.ca
Sydney Kanigan-Taylor skanigantaylor@uvic.ca
Deborah Kennedy debkennedy@uvic.ca
Musab Khalid mkhalid@uvic.ca
Zubaida Khan 250-472-4761 (campus local: 4761) lawcs@uvic.ca
Jacqueline Kittel jkittel@uvic.ca
Asad Kiyani akiyani@uvic.ca
Lori Klear 250-721-8155 (campus local: 8155) lawadmss@uvic.ca
Freya Kodar 250-721-8190 (campus local: 8190) lawdean@uvic.ca
Kate Korte kateelizab@gmail.com
Robert G. W. Lapper rlapper@uvic.ca
Michelle Lawrence 250-721-8173 (campus local: 8173) mlawr@uvic.ca
Yvonne Lawson 250-721-8153 (campus local: 8153) lawmaass@uvic.ca
Valerie Le Blanc vleblanc@uvic.ca
Clint Lee clee@nexuslaw.ca
James Legh jameslegh@uvic.ca
Darcy Lindberg darcylin@uvic.ca
Tracey Lindberg tlindberg@uvic.ca
Geoff Loomer 236-464-4674 geoffreyloomer@uvic.ca
Lana Lowe lclowe@uvic.ca
Andrew Luesley aluesley@uvic.ca
Stephen Lyons slyons@uvic.ca
Colin Macleod 250-721-7521 (campus local: 7521) cmacleod@uvic.ca
Raji Mangat rmangat@uvic.ca
Claude Marchessault claudem@uvic.ca
Taryn Marwick careerof@uvic.ca
Lee Mauro leemauro@uvic.ca
Rosemary McCutcheon 250-721-8198 (campus local: 8198) lawmgfin@uvic.ca
Katie McGroarty kmcgroarty@uvic.ca
Arthur Mcinnis 250-888-6855 jamcinnis@uvic.ca
Claire McOuat claire.mcouat@gmail.com
Laura Miller lmiller2@uvic.ca
David Milward davidmilward@uvic.ca
Sarah Morales smorales@uvic.ca
Val Napoleon napoleon@uvic.ca
Andrew Newcombe newcombe@uvic.ca
Susan Noakes 250-385-1221 sanoakes@uvic.ca
Caileigh Owen caileighfranco1@gmail.com
William Owen wowen@uvic.ca
Pooja Parmar 721-817-9 parmar@uvic.ca
Jess Patterson jp@uvic.ca
Holly Pattison 250-721-8188 (campus local: 8188) elc@uvic.ca
Fernando Pelegrina de Lima lima@uvic.ca
Evan Penney epenney98@gmail.com
Lorne Phipps lornetp@uvic.ca
Della Preston dellap@uvic.ca
Laura Pringle 250-472-4719 (campus local: 4719) lco@uvic.ca
Victor V. Ramraj 250-721-7024 (campus local: 7024) ramraj@uvic.ca
Sara Ramshaw sararamshaw@uvic.ca
Tim Richards 250-721-8185 (campus local: 8185) trichard@uvic.ca
Kenya Rogers kenyarog@uvic.ca
Meagan Siemaszkiewicz msiemaszkiewicz@uvic.ca
Rachel Steinhoff rsteinhoff@uvic.ca
Salena Thomas salenathomas@uvic.ca
Chris Tollefson 250-721-8170 (campus local: 8170) ctollef@uvic.ca
Alan Treleaven atreleaven@uvic.ca
John Tuck johnmtuck@uvic.ca
Jeremy Webber jwebber@uvic.ca
Patricia Weber patricia.s.weber@gmail.com
Chris Wieczorek chris.m.wieczorek@gmail.com
Kim Willey kwilley@uvic.ca
Spencer Williams spencer.williams@mail.mcgill.ca
Tara Williamson taraw@uvic.ca
Paulina Wisniewska paulina@nexuslaw.ca
Yifan (Eva) Wu
Emily Yee emilyyee@uvic.ca
Ruth Young 250-721-7070 (campus local: 7070) lawjid@uvic.ca
Kelly Weiling Zou kellywzou@uvic.ca
Indigenous Governance School of Indigenous Governance
Education Extension Progrms Education Extension Programs
Office of Interd Acad Programs Office of Interdisciplinary Academic Programs
Teacher Education Program Teacher Education Program
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Indigenous Studies Indigenous Studies
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Community and Govt Relations Community and Government Relations
Univ Ext Confernce Services Univ Extension Conference Services
Academic and Tech Writing Academic and Technical Writing Program
CIRCLE Centre for Indigenous Research and Community-Led Engagement
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Office of VPI Office of the Vice-President Indigenous
Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc
Coordinator, Student Programs
Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc
Coordinator, Student Programs
Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc
Indigenous Academic Advising Consultant (on leave)
Alumni Relations Alumni Relations
Alumni Coordinator - Signature Events and Programs
Alumni Relations Alumni Relations
Alumni Coordinator - Signature Events and Programs
Athletcs&Recreatnl Services Athletics & Recreational Services
Community Programs, Programmer
Athletcs&Recreatnl Services Athletics & Recreational Services
Sports Club, Racquet Sports, Martial Arts & Special Events Programmer
CanAssist CanAssist
Job Journey Program Coordinator
CanAssist CanAssist
ESYD Program Coordinator
CanAssist CanAssist
Program Manager
CanAssist CanAssist
Employment Program Team Lead
Centre for Accessible Learning Centre for Accessible Learning
Learning Assistance Program
Centre for Accessible Learning Centre for Accessible Learning
Alternative Format Text Program
Asia-Pacific Initiatives Centre for Asia-Pacific Initiatives
International Internship Program Manager
Asia-Pacific Initiatives Centre for Asia-Pacific Initiatives
Program and Centre Staff
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
POLIS Project on Ecological Governance
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Programme Manager, IDRC DECODE project
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
European Studies Program
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Co-Principle Investigator | Pillar 1: Indigenous Internationalism & Nationhood
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Borders in Globalization Program
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Program Coordinator
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Coordinator, Mentor Training Programme (MTP)
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Research Program Manager, Borders in Globalization & Jean Monnet Network
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Indigenous Research Coordinator
Centre for Studies in Rel/Soc Centre for Studies in Religion & Society
Program and Research Coordinator
Centre for Studies in Rel/Soc Centre for Studies in Religion & Society
Program and Communications Associate
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
International, Indigenous and Accessibility Co-op and Career
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Acting Associate Director, Optional and Professional Programs
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Co-op Assistant, International Programs
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Coordinator, International Programs
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Office of the Director - Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Optional and Professional Programs Co-op
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Associate Director, International Programs
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Indigenous Co-op Coordinator
Curriculum and Calendar Curriculum and Calendar
Program Planning/Consultation
Anthropology Department of Anthropology
Graduate and Undergraduate Program Assistant
Biochemistry & Microbiology Department of Biochemistry & Microbiology
Graduate Program Assistant
Campus Security Services Department of Campus Security Services
Safewalk Program
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Director, Graduate Program
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Programmer Analyst
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Director, Undergraduate Program
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Graduate Programs Assistant
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Undergraduate Studies Program Coordinator
Curriculum and Instruction Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Program Coordinator, Field Experience
Curriculum and Instruction Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Program Coordinator, Field Experience
Economics Department of Economics
Graduate Program Assistant
Educ Psychology & Leadership Department of Educational Psychology and Leadership
Program Coordinator and Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Educ Psychology & Leadership Department of Educational Psychology and Leadership
Program Assistant - EPLS
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
MADS Program Director
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
MTIS Program Director
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
EE Program Director & Undergraduate Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
CE Program Director & Undergraduate Advisor
English Department of English
Graduate Program Adviser
English Department of English
Honours Program Adviser
Geography Department of Geography
Undergraduate and Graduate Program Assistant
History Department of History
Chair's Assistant & Undergrad Program
History Department of History
Graduate Program
Human Resources Department of Human Resources
HR Program & Projects Manager
Human Resources Department of Human Resources
HR Program and Project Manager
Human Resources Department of Human Resources
HR Program and Project Manager
Latin American Studies Department of Latin American Studies
Program Director
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
American Sign Language Program Coordinator
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
Certificate in Indigenous Language Revitalization Advisor
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Director, Graduate Program
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Director, Undergraduate Program
Physics and Astronomy Department of Physics and Astronomy
Graduate Program Assistant
Religious Studies Department of Religious Studies
Program Assistant
Research Services Department of Research Services
Institutional Programs
Research Services Department of Research Services
Manager, Institutional Programs
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
Assistant to AVP Academic Programs
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
AVP Academic Programs
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
Academic Programs
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
Temporary Assistant to AVP Academic Programs
Development Development
Donor Relations Officer, Student TY Program
Development Development
Annual Giving Coordinator, Student Calling Program
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Socio Cultural Programs
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator, Academic
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator, Academic
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Homestay Programs
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program and Partnership Development
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Div L & T Support Innovation Division of Learning and Teaching Support and Innovation
Math & Stats Assistance Centre Program Coordinator
Div L & T Support Innovation Division of Learning and Teaching Support and Innovation
CAC Coordinator/Learning Strategist Program
Division of Medical Sciences Division of Medical Sciences
Graduate Program Assistant
Equity & Human Rights Office Equity & Human Rights Office
Indigenous Rights and Anti-Racism Officer
Facilities Management Facilities Management
Director, Customer Service & Program Integration
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Assistant Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Acting Associate Dean, Undergraduate Programs
Education Faculty of Education
Programs Assistant
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Practicum Coordinator
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Associate Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Associate Dean, Graduate Programs and Research
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Associate Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Program Manager
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Senior Programmer Analyst
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Manager of Programs
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Assistant to AD Professional Programs & AD Research
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Dean, Professional Programs and Development
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Inter-Departmental Program Directors
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Biomedical Engineering Program Director
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Software Engineering Program Director
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Dean Undergraduate Programs
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Programmer Analyst
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Programmer Analyst
Fine Arts Faculty of Fine Arts
Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator (on secondment through September 2024)
Fine Arts Faculty of Fine Arts
Undergraduate Student Advising and Program Inquiries
Human & Social Devlmnt Faculty of Human and Social Development
Director Indigenous Initiatives
Humanities Faculty of Humanities
Tri-faculty Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator
Law Faculty of Law
Indigenous Law Research Unit Research Director
Law Faculty of Law
Graduate Program Coordinator
Law Faculty of Law
Director, Indigenous Initiatives
Law Faculty of Law
Administrative Coordinator, Indigenous Initiatives
Law Faculty of Law
Indigenous Law Research Unit Research Director
Science Faculty of Science
Tri-faculty Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator
Humanities Computing Humanities Computing and Media Centre
Programmer/Consultant
Humanities Computing Humanities Computing and Media Centre
Programmer/Consultant
Humanities Computing Humanities Computing and Media Centre
Programmer/Consultant
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Indigenous Language Programs Manager
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Programs Assistant & Graduate Secretary
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Program Coordinator, Practicum Placements
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Northern BC Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Lead, Pairing and Support, Self-Mgt Health Coach Program (Mainland)
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Chinese Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Interior Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Fraser (East) Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Vancouver Coastal & Sunshine Coast Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Vancouver Island Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, South Asian Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Indigenous Provincial & Fraser (North) Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Vancouver South, Richmond & Delta Self-Management Programs
Intl Centre for Students International Centre for Students
Program Assistant
Libraries, Law Library Libraries, Law Library
Indigenous Initiatives Librarian, Law
Libr References Services Libraries, Reference Services
Librarian - History, Academic & Technical Writing Program, Scottish Studies, ewspapers
Libr References Services Libraries, Reference Services
Librarian - Education & Children's Lit, Indigenous Education
Ocean Networks Canada Society Ocean Networks Canada Society
Indigenous Community Liaison
Ocean Networks Canada Society Ocean Networks Canada Society
Youth Programs Coordinator
Ocean Networks Canada Society Ocean Networks Canada Society
Indigenous Community Learning Coordinator
Ocean Networks Canada Society Ocean Networks Canada Society
Indigenous Engagement Research Associate
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Counsellor for Indigenous Students
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Indigenous Initiatives Coordinator
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Indigenous Student Support Coordinator
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Counsellor for Indigenous Students
Office of Interd Acad Programs Office of Interdisciplinary Academic Programs
Interdisciplinary Programs Assistant
Office of Student Life Office of Student Life
Coordinator, Indigenous Student Support
Office of Student Life Office of Student Life
Coordinator, Indigenous Student Support
Office of Student Life Office of Student Life
Program Assistant
Office of the General Counsel Office of the General Counsel
Paralegal & Governance Coordinator
Office of the General Counsel Office of the General Counsel
Senior Paralegal - Corporate Governance/Real Estate
Office of the President Office of the President
Manager, Operations & Governance
University Secretary Office of the University Secretary
Governance Services Manager
Office of VPI Office of the Vice-President Indigenous
Vice-President, Indigenous
Office of VPI Office of the Vice-President Indigenous
Director, Indigenous Strategic Priorities & Community Engagement
Office of VPI Office of the Vice-President Indigenous
Director, Indigenous University Initiatives
Pac Inst for Climate Solutions Pacific Institute for Climate Solutions
Program Manager, EMCR
Pension Services Pension Services
Executive Director, Pensions and Plan Governance
Pension Services Pension Services
Paralegal and Governance Coordinator
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Assistant
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Assistant
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Manager, MBA
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Director, PhD Program
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Client Service Specialist, Domestic Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Assistant
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Undergraduate programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Executive Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
National Consortium for Indigenous Economic Development (NCIED)
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Recruitment and Education Advisor, Undergraduate Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Master programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Manager, Pre-Experience Master Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Manager, Exchange Services and Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Manager, PhD
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Programs Marketing and Recruitment Manager
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Director Administration, Master Programs
Resrch Partner &Knowl Mobilizn Research Partnerships & Knowledge Mobilization
Program, Operations and Communications Coordinator
Resrch Partner &Knowl Mobilizn Research Partnerships & Knowledge Mobilization
Program Manager
Residence Services Residence Services
Coordinator, Indigenous Initiatives
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program & Admissions Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Graduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Advisor
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Receptionist & Undergraduate Programs Assistant
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Transformative Climate Action - Program Coordinator
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Graduate Program & Administrative Assistant
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Restoration of Natural Systems - Program Coordinator
Exercise Sc, Phys & Health Ed School of Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
Graduate Programs
Exercise Sc, Phys & Health Ed School of Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
Grad & Undergrad Program Assistant
Exercise Sc, Phys & Health Ed School of Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
EPHE Program Leaders:
Health Information Science School of Health Information Science
Program Assistant
Indigenous Governance School of Indigenous Governance
Program Assistant
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Graduate Programs
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Nurse Practitioner Program
Nursing School of Nursing
Coordinator, Clinical Training, Nurse Practitioner Program
Nursing School of Nursing
Associate Director Undergraduate Programs & Partnerships
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Professional and Undergraduate Programs (Diploma, Certificate)
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Assistant
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Assistant
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Assistant
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Manager
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Manager
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Program Manager
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Master of Arts in Community Development; Graduate Evaluation programs
Public Health & Social Policy School of Public Health and Social Policy
Program Assistant
Social Work School of Social Work
Indigenous Program Assistant
Social Work School of Social Work
MSW Program Assistant
Social Work School of Social Work
Program Manager
Student Recruitment Student Recruitment
Indigenous Student Recruitment Officer
Student Recruitment Student Recruitment
Indigenous Student Recruitment Office
Studies in Policy and Practice Studies in Policy and Practice
Program Coordinator
Studies in Policy and Practice Studies in Policy and Practice
Program Assistant
UVic Family Centre UVic Family Centre
Program Director
UVic Family Centre UVic Family Centre
Program coordinator
UVic Students' Society UVic Students' Society
Cinecenta Programmer
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Admission Assistants by Program
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Admission Officers by Program
University Food Services University Food Services
Coordinator, Nutrition Programming & Services
Legacy Art Galleries University of Victoria Legacy Art Galleries
Curator of Academic and Community Programs
Legacy Art Galleries University of Victoria Legacy Art Galleries
Curator of Indigenous Art and Engagement
VP Research & Innovation Vice President Research & Innovation
Research Grants/Programs/Ethics