Skip to main content

Find a service or department

Department login

Facilities Management (FMGT)

Related departments: FMGT Carpenter Shop , FMGT Electrical Shop , FMGT Grounds , Custodial Services , FMGT Mechanical Shop , FMGT Paint Shop , FMGT Plumbing Shop , Distribution Services , FMGT Waste Reduction
Contact:
Facilities Management
University of Victoria
Saunders Building
Facilities Management
Saunders Building, Room 122

3800 - Finnerty Road
Victoria, BC
V8P 5C2
Canada
Facilities Management
University of Victoria
Saunders Building
PO Box 1700, Stn CSC
Victoria, BC
V8W 2Y2
Canada
On internet:
Department website:
http://www.uvic.ca/facilities/

Department Listings:

view summary listing view complete listing
Group/Position Name Telephone Office E-mail

Office Hrs. 8 am to 4:30 pm

Customer Service Requests, Repairs 250-721-7616 SAU 122 facman@uvic.ca
General Office 250-721-7591 SAU 122 fmgtreception@uvic.ca
Distribution Services' - Requests 250-721-6389
After Hours' Emergencies - Campus Security 250-721-7599

Office of the Executive Director

Executive Director Melissa Donaldson SAU 112 melissadonaldson@uvic.ca
Executive Assistant Maria Walker 250-721-7592 SAU 113 fmgtaaed@uvic.ca

Capital Development & Delivery

Director Corrado Agnello 250-721-7617 SAU 134 cagnello@uvic.ca
Associate Director Jay Meyer 250-472-5011 SAU 146 jaymeyer@uvic.ca
Project Administrator Vicki Hunter 250-472-4826 SAU 141 vhunter@uvic.ca
Project Administrator Janey Aspinall 250-472-4630 SAU 145 janeya@uvic.ca
Project Manager Randy Carter 250-721-7621 rcarter@uvic.ca
Project Manager Melissa Freeman 250-721-7376 UH5 melissafreeman@uvic.ca
Project Manager Kim Frechette 250-721-7806 SAU 141 kfrechette@uvic.ca
Project Manager Adam Gerber 250-472-4699 UH5 apgerber@uvic.ca
Project Manager Orianne Johnson 250-472-4561 UH5 oriannejohnson@uvic.ca
Project Manager Tristan Lowenberger 250-721-7597 SAU 142 tristanlowenberger@uvic.ca
Project Manager Jen Miley 250-721-7226 SAU 142 jmiley@uvic.ca
Project Manager Jason Minard 250-472-5646 SAU 141 jminard@uvic.ca
Project Manager Terry Moen 250-721-7620 SAU 142 tmoen@uvic.ca
Project Manager Fergus O'Neill 250-472-5645 UH5 foneill@uvic.ca
Project Manager Gord Shirley 250-472-5062 gshirley@uvic.ca

INTERIOR MODIFICATION SERVICES

Manager, Interior Modification Services Kim Fawthorpe 250-472-5320 SAU 116 fawthor@uvic.ca
Coordinator, Interior Modification Services Jodi Miranda 250-472-5061 SAA 156 jmiranda@uvic.ca
Coordinator, Interior Modification Services Breanna Ransford 250-472-5532 SAA 156 breannaransford@uvic.ca
Coordinator, Interior Modification Services Kayla Green 250-853-3102 SAA 156 kdgreen@uvic.ca
Coordinator, Interior Planning Karla Moreno Aguirre 250-472-4430 SAA 156 kmorenoaguirre@uvic.ca
Coordinator, Interior Planning Paula Wray 250-721-7280 SAA 156 pwray@uvic.ca
Coordinator, Interior Planning Sarah Teves 250-721-6099 SAA` 156 sarahjteves@uvic.ca

PROJECT PLANNING SERVICES

Director Corrado Agnello 250-532-0624 SAU 134 cagnello@uvic.ca
Project Manager, Planning Betsy Moyer 250-721-6100 SAU 105 bmoyer@uvic.ca
Project Manager, Planning Mark Arrojado 250-661-9230 SAU 141 markarrojado@uvic.ca
Project Manager, Planning Andre Gordon 250-588-0925 SAU 142 afgordon@uvic.ca

CUSTOMER SERVICE

Director, Customer Service & Program Integration Leigh Andersen 250-472-5594 SAU 125 landerse@uvic.ca
Environmental Health and Safety Coordinator Darryl Huculak 250-721-7601 Hut A 111 dhuculak@uvic.ca
Information Systems Administrator Vacant
Manager, Data Integration Vacant

DISTRIBUTION SERVICES

Supervisor, Distribution Services Megan Roberts 250-721-8986 SAA zroberts@uvic.ca
Distribution Services - Requests 250-721-7610 SAA 152

CUSTODIAL SERVICES

Manager, Custodial Services Lawrence Lu 250-853-3171 HSD A124 llu@uvic.ca
Associate Manager, Custodial Services Peter Cassar 250-853-3171 HSD A124 pcassar@uvic.ca

WASTE REDUCTION

Manager, Waste Reduction Vacant
Supervisor, Waste Reduction Jarred MacLean 250-853-3161 HTB 110 waste@uvic.ca

FINANCE & ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES

Director, Finance & Admin Services Sue Gaudet 250-472-5609 HTA 111 gaudets@uvic.ca
Administrative Officer Julie Ellerton 250-721-6105 HTA 108 ellerton@uvic.ca
Accounting Clerk Michelle Co 250-721-7603 HTA 110 michelleco@uvic.ca
Accounts Payable Clerk Crystal Marshall 250-721-7618 HTA 110 apfmgt@uvic.ca
Project Financial Coordinator Marius Banuta 250-472-5741 HTA 102 mbanuta@uvic.ca

MAINTENANCE & OPERATIONS

Director, Maintenance & Operations Ron Granados 250-721-6553 SAU 128 rgranados@uvic.ca
Maintenance Manager, Mechanical, Plumbing, Energy Systems and Controls Matthew Uganecz 250-472-5044 SAU 127 muganecz@uvic.ca
Energy Manager David Adams 250-472-5168 SAU 123 adamsdd@uvic.ca
Chief Utility Engineer Grant Sim 250-472-4531 SA1 140 grantsim@uvic.ca
Project Officer Lukasz Krawczyk 236-638-2637 119 lukaszkrawczyk@uvic.ca
Operations Project Manager Brent Dallimore 250-472-4056 SAA 140 brento4@uvic.ca
Building Automation System Specialist Peter Lagan 250-472-4646 SA1 140 plagan@uvic.ca
Maintenance Planner/Scheduler Vacant SAU 119

GROUNDS & ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES

Supervisor Landscape Jeremy Quin SAU 171A jquin@uvic.ca
Supervisor Horticulture Peter Roberts 250-721-8765 171 171A pcrobert@uvic.ca
Given Name Last Name Telephone E-mail
David Adams 250-472-5168 (campus local: 5168) adamsdd@uvic.ca
Corrado Agnello 250-532-0624 cagnello@uvic.ca
Shay AhooeiNejad sahooeinejad@uvic.ca
Mark Arrojado markarrojado@uvic.ca
Janey Aspinall janeya@uvic.ca
Marius Banuta 250-472-5741 (campus local: 5741) mbanuta@uvic.ca
Jill Buzzeo jillbuzzeo@uvic.ca
Randy Carter 250-721-7621 (campus local: 7621) rcarter@uvic.ca
Scott Casson 250-813-1851 scottcasson@uvic.ca
Michelle Co michelleco@uvic.ca
Brent Dallimore brentdallimore@uvic.ca
Melissa Donaldson melissadonaldson@uvic.ca
Mel Drader mdrader@uvic.ca
Julie Ellerton 250-721-6105 (campus local: 6105) ellerton@uvic.ca
Kim Fawthorpe 250-472-5320 (campus local: 5320) fawthor@uvic.ca
Kim Frechette 250-516-2922 kfrechette@uvic.ca
Melissa Freeman melissafreeman@uvic.ca
Sue Gaudet gaudets@uvic.ca
Ivy Genosko ivygenosko@uvic.ca
Adam Gerber 250-213-2055 apgerber@uvic.ca
Andre Gordon afgordon@uvic.ca
Ron Granados 250-857-1120 rgranados@uvic.ca
Ken Gunderson 250-714-4135 kgunderson@uvic.ca
David Hill david.hill@colliersprojectleaders.com
Darryl Huculak 250-721-7601 (campus local: 7601) dhuculak@uvic.ca
Dustin Huculak
Wellesley Hughes 250-721-6563 (campus local: 6563) wgordon@uvic.ca
Vicki Hunter 250-472-4826 (campus local: 4826) vhunter@uvic.ca
Marika Iannucci marikai@uvic.ca
Orianne Johnson oriannejohnson@uvic.ca
Lukasz Krawczyk lukaszkrawczyk@uvic.ca
Peter Lagan 250-472-4646 (campus local: 4646) plagan@uvic.ca
Dawn Lang 250-853-3102 (campus local: 3102) dawnbrooklang@gmail.com
Tyler Lauvaas tylerlauvaas@uvic.ca
James Lee jameswon@uvic.ca
Mark Leonard 250-507-8062 mleonard@uvic.ca
Tristan Lowenberger tristanlowenberger@uvic.ca
Crystal Marshall 250-721-7618 (campus local: 7618) apfmgt@uvic.ca
Lewis McLeod lewisamcleod@uvic.ca
Trevor McRae tmcrae@uvic.ca
Jay Meyer 236-638-1347 jaymeyer@uvic.ca
Jen Miley jmiley@uvic.ca
Jason Minard jminard@uvic.ca
Jodi Miranda 250-472-5061 (campus local: 5061) jmiranda@uvic.ca
Terry Moen 250-721-7620 (campus local: 7620) tmoen@uvic.ca
Betsy Moyer 250-721-6100 (campus local: 6100) bmoyer@uvic.ca
Emily Nuttall emilyn@uvic.ca
Fergus O'Neill foneill@uvic.ca
Ted Ormiston tedormiston@uvic.ca
Kris Pantazis kpantazis@uvic.ca
Diana Petri 250-721-6101 (campus local: 6101) dpetri@uvic.ca
Mark Pintucci mpintucci65@gmail.com
Stephen Poole spoole@uvic.ca
Tatiana Rios de Rodriguez 236-638-5387 trios@uvic.ca
Megan Roberts 250-721-8986 (campus local: 8986) zroberts@uvic.ca
Raubyn Rothschild raubynr@uvic.ca
Greg Rouleau grouleau@uvic.ca
Graham Scott 250-880-0194 gscott@uvic.ca
Sarah Shepherd sshep@uvic.ca
Gordon Shirley gshirley@uvic.ca
Grant Sim grantsim@uvic.ca
Mariah Taschuk animariah@icloud.com
John Tierney johntierney@uvic.ca
Matthew Uganecz muganecz@uvic.ca
Tammi Waldhuber 250-721-7591 (campus local: 7591) tammywal@uvic.ca
Maria Walker 250-721-7592 (campus local: 7592) fmgtaaed@uvic.ca
Jason Weedmark 250-853-3121 (campus local: 3121) weedmark@uvic.ca
Lisa Wilmot lisawilmot@uvic.ca
Reid Wilson reidwilson@uvic.ca
Steven Wilson sapaden9@uvic.ca
Sammi Wong yenyensammiwong@uvic.ca
Indigenous Governance School of Indigenous Governance
Education Extension Progrms Education Extension Programs
Office of Interd Acad Programs Office of Interdisciplinary Academic Programs
Teacher Education Program Teacher Education Program
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Indigenous Studies Indigenous Studies
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Community and Govt Relations Community and Government Relations
Univ Ext Confernce Services Univ Extension Conference Services
Academic and Tech Writing Academic and Technical Writing Program
CIRCLE Centre for Indigenous Research and Community-Led Engagement
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Office of VPI Office of the Vice-President Indigenous
Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc
Coordinator, Student Programs
Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc
Coordinator, Student Programs
Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc
Indigenous Academic Advising Consultant (on leave)
Alumni Relations Alumni Relations
Alumni Coordinator - Signature Events and Programs
Alumni Relations Alumni Relations
Alumni Coordinator - Signature Events and Programs
Athletcs&Recreatnl Services Athletics & Recreational Services
Community Programs, Programmer
Athletcs&Recreatnl Services Athletics & Recreational Services
Sports Club, Racquet Sports, Martial Arts & Special Events Programmer
CanAssist CanAssist
Job Journey Program Coordinator
CanAssist CanAssist
ESYD Program Coordinator
CanAssist CanAssist
Program Manager
CanAssist CanAssist
Employment Program Team Lead
Centre for Accessible Learning Centre for Accessible Learning
Learning Assistance Program
Centre for Accessible Learning Centre for Accessible Learning
Alternative Format Text Program
Asia-Pacific Initiatives Centre for Asia-Pacific Initiatives
International Internship Program Manager
Asia-Pacific Initiatives Centre for Asia-Pacific Initiatives
Program and Centre Staff
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
POLIS Project on Ecological Governance
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Programme Manager, IDRC DECODE project
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
European Studies Program
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Co-Principle Investigator | Pillar 1: Indigenous Internationalism & Nationhood
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Borders in Globalization Program
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Program Coordinator
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Coordinator, Mentor Training Programme (MTP)
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Research Program Manager, Borders in Globalization & Jean Monnet Network
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Indigenous Research Coordinator
Centre for Studies in Rel/Soc Centre for Studies in Religion & Society
Program and Research Coordinator
Centre for Studies in Rel/Soc Centre for Studies in Religion & Society
Program and Communications Associate
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
International, Indigenous and Accessibility Co-op and Career
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Acting Associate Director, Optional and Professional Programs
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Co-op Assistant, International Programs
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Coordinator, International Programs
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Office of the Director - Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Optional and Professional Programs Co-op
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Associate Director, International Programs
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Indigenous Co-op Coordinator
Curriculum and Calendar Curriculum and Calendar
Program Planning/Consultation
Anthropology Department of Anthropology
Graduate and Undergraduate Program Assistant
Biochemistry & Microbiology Department of Biochemistry & Microbiology
Graduate Program Assistant
Campus Security Services Department of Campus Security Services
Safewalk Program
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Director, Graduate Program
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Programmer Analyst
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Director, Undergraduate Program
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Graduate Programs Assistant
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Undergraduate Studies Program Coordinator
Curriculum and Instruction Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Program Coordinator, Field Experience
Curriculum and Instruction Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Program Coordinator, Field Experience
Economics Department of Economics
Graduate Program Assistant
Educ Psychology & Leadership Department of Educational Psychology and Leadership
Program Coordinator and Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Educ Psychology & Leadership Department of Educational Psychology and Leadership
Program Assistant - EPLS
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
MADS Program Director
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
MTIS Program Director
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
EE Program Director & Undergraduate Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
CE Program Director & Undergraduate Advisor
English Department of English
Graduate Program Adviser
English Department of English
Honours Program Adviser
Geography Department of Geography
Undergraduate and Graduate Program Assistant
History Department of History
Chair's Assistant & Undergrad Program
History Department of History
Graduate Program
Human Resources Department of Human Resources
HR Program & Projects Manager
Human Resources Department of Human Resources
HR Program and Project Manager
Human Resources Department of Human Resources
HR Program and Project Manager
Latin American Studies Department of Latin American Studies
Program Director
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
American Sign Language Program Coordinator
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
Certificate in Indigenous Language Revitalization Advisor
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Director, Graduate Program
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Director, Undergraduate Program
Physics and Astronomy Department of Physics and Astronomy
Graduate Program Assistant
Religious Studies Department of Religious Studies
Program Assistant
Research Services Department of Research Services
Institutional Programs
Research Services Department of Research Services
Manager, Institutional Programs
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
Assistant to AVP Academic Programs
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
AVP Academic Programs
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
Academic Programs
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
Temporary Assistant to AVP Academic Programs
Development Development
Donor Relations Officer, Student TY Program
Development Development
Annual Giving Coordinator, Student Calling Program
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Socio Cultural Programs
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator, Academic
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator, Academic
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Homestay Programs
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program and Partnership Development
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Div L & T Support Innovation Division of Learning and Teaching Support and Innovation
Math & Stats Assistance Centre Program Coordinator
Div L & T Support Innovation Division of Learning and Teaching Support and Innovation
CAC Coordinator/Learning Strategist Program
Division of Medical Sciences Division of Medical Sciences
Graduate Program Assistant
Equity & Human Rights Office Equity & Human Rights Office
Indigenous Rights and Anti-Racism Officer
Facilities Management Facilities Management
Director, Customer Service & Program Integration
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Assistant Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Acting Associate Dean, Undergraduate Programs
Education Faculty of Education
Programs Assistant
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Practicum Coordinator
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Associate Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Associate Dean, Graduate Programs and Research
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Associate Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Program Manager
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Senior Programmer Analyst
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Manager of Programs
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Assistant to AD Professional Programs & AD Research
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Dean, Professional Programs and Development
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Inter-Departmental Program Directors
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Biomedical Engineering Program Director
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Software Engineering Program Director
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Dean Undergraduate Programs
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Programmer Analyst
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Programmer Analyst
Fine Arts Faculty of Fine Arts
Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator (on secondment through September 2024)
Fine Arts Faculty of Fine Arts
Undergraduate Student Advising and Program Inquiries
Human & Social Devlmnt Faculty of Human and Social Development
Director Indigenous Initiatives
Humanities Faculty of Humanities
Tri-faculty Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator
Law Faculty of Law
Indigenous Law Research Unit Research Director
Law Faculty of Law
Graduate Program Coordinator
Law Faculty of Law
Director, Indigenous Initiatives
Law Faculty of Law
Administrative Coordinator, Indigenous Initiatives
Law Faculty of Law
Indigenous Law Research Unit Research Director
Science Faculty of Science
Tri-faculty Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator
Humanities Computing Humanities Computing and Media Centre
Programmer/Consultant
Humanities Computing Humanities Computing and Media Centre
Programmer/Consultant
Humanities Computing Humanities Computing and Media Centre
Programmer/Consultant
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Indigenous Language Programs Manager
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Programs Assistant & Graduate Secretary
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Program Coordinator, Practicum Placements
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Northern BC Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Lead, Pairing and Support, Self-Mgt Health Coach Program (Mainland)
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Chinese Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Interior Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Fraser (East) Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Vancouver Coastal & Sunshine Coast Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Vancouver Island Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, South Asian Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Indigenous Provincial & Fraser (North) Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Vancouver South, Richmond & Delta Self-Management Programs
Intl Centre for Students International Centre for Students
Program Assistant
Libraries, Law Library Libraries, Law Library
Indigenous Initiatives Librarian, Law
Libr References Services Libraries, Reference Services
Librarian - History, Academic & Technical Writing Program, Scottish Studies, ewspapers
Libr References Services Libraries, Reference Services
Librarian - Education & Children's Lit, Indigenous Education
Ocean Networks Canada Society Ocean Networks Canada Society
Indigenous Community Liaison
Ocean Networks Canada Society Ocean Networks Canada Society
Youth Programs Coordinator
Ocean Networks Canada Society Ocean Networks Canada Society
Indigenous Community Learning Coordinator
Ocean Networks Canada Society Ocean Networks Canada Society
Indigenous Engagement Research Associate
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Counsellor for Indigenous Students
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Indigenous Initiatives Coordinator
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Indigenous Student Support Coordinator
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Counsellor for Indigenous Students
Office of Interd Acad Programs Office of Interdisciplinary Academic Programs
Interdisciplinary Programs Assistant
Office of Student Life Office of Student Life
Coordinator, Indigenous Student Support
Office of Student Life Office of Student Life
Coordinator, Indigenous Student Support
Office of Student Life Office of Student Life
Program Assistant
Office of the General Counsel Office of the General Counsel
Paralegal & Governance Coordinator
Office of the General Counsel Office of the General Counsel
Senior Paralegal - Corporate Governance/Real Estate
Office of the President Office of the President
Manager, Operations & Governance
University Secretary Office of the University Secretary
Governance Services Manager
Office of VPI Office of the Vice-President Indigenous
Vice-President, Indigenous
Office of VPI Office of the Vice-President Indigenous
Director, Indigenous Strategic Priorities & Community Engagement
Office of VPI Office of the Vice-President Indigenous
Director, Indigenous University Initiatives
Pac Inst for Climate Solutions Pacific Institute for Climate Solutions
Program Manager, EMCR
Pension Services Pension Services
Executive Director, Pensions and Plan Governance
Pension Services Pension Services
Paralegal and Governance Coordinator
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Assistant
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Assistant
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Manager, MBA
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Director, PhD Program
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Client Service Specialist, Domestic Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Assistant
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Undergraduate programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Executive Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
National Consortium for Indigenous Economic Development (NCIED)
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Recruitment and Education Advisor, Undergraduate Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Master programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Manager, Pre-Experience Master Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Manager, Exchange Services and Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Manager, PhD
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Programs Marketing and Recruitment Manager
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Director Administration, Master Programs
Resrch Partner &Knowl Mobilizn Research Partnerships & Knowledge Mobilization
Program, Operations and Communications Coordinator
Resrch Partner &Knowl Mobilizn Research Partnerships & Knowledge Mobilization
Program Manager
Residence Services Residence Services
Coordinator, Indigenous Initiatives
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program & Admissions Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Graduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Advisor
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Receptionist & Undergraduate Programs Assistant
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Transformative Climate Action - Program Coordinator
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Graduate Program & Administrative Assistant
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Restoration of Natural Systems - Program Coordinator
Exercise Sc, Phys & Health Ed School of Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
Graduate Programs
Exercise Sc, Phys & Health Ed School of Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
Grad & Undergrad Program Assistant
Exercise Sc, Phys & Health Ed School of Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
EPHE Program Leaders:
Health Information Science School of Health Information Science
Program Assistant
Indigenous Governance School of Indigenous Governance
Program Assistant
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Graduate Programs
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Nurse Practitioner Program
Nursing School of Nursing
Coordinator, Clinical Training, Nurse Practitioner Program
Nursing School of Nursing
Associate Director Undergraduate Programs & Partnerships
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Professional and Undergraduate Programs (Diploma, Certificate)
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Assistant
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Assistant
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Assistant
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Manager
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Manager
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Program Manager
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Master of Arts in Community Development; Graduate Evaluation programs
Public Health & Social Policy School of Public Health and Social Policy
Program Assistant
Social Work School of Social Work
Indigenous Program Assistant
Social Work School of Social Work
MSW Program Assistant
Social Work School of Social Work
Program Manager
Student Recruitment Student Recruitment
Indigenous Student Recruitment Officer
Student Recruitment Student Recruitment
Indigenous Student Recruitment Office
Studies in Policy and Practice Studies in Policy and Practice
Program Coordinator
Studies in Policy and Practice Studies in Policy and Practice
Program Assistant
UVic Family Centre UVic Family Centre
Program Director
UVic Family Centre UVic Family Centre
Program coordinator
UVic Students' Society UVic Students' Society
Cinecenta Programmer
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Admission Assistants by Program
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Admission Officers by Program
University Food Services University Food Services
Coordinator, Nutrition Programming & Services
Legacy Art Galleries University of Victoria Legacy Art Galleries
Curator of Academic and Community Programs
Legacy Art Galleries University of Victoria Legacy Art Galleries
Curator of Indigenous Art and Engagement
VP Research & Innovation Vice President Research & Innovation
Research Grants/Programs/Ethics