Skip to main content

Find a service or department

Department login

Division of Continuing Studies (UNEX)

Contact:
Division of Continuing Studies
University of Victoria

3800 Finnerty Road (Ring Road)
Victoria, BC
V8P 5C2
Campus Map
Division of Continuing Studies
Division of Continuing Studies (CST)
3800 Finnerty Road (Ring Road)
Victoria, BC
V8W3N6
Canada
Division of Continuing Studies
University of Victoria
PO Box 1700 STN CSC
Victoria, BC
V8W2Y2
Canada
On internet:

Department Listings:

view summary listing view complete listing
Group/Position Name Telephone Office E-mail
General Office Inquiries - Second Floor 250-472-4747
General Office Fax - Second Floor 250-721-8774

Office of the Dean

Dean Jo-Anne Clarke 250-721-8456 CST 358 uvcsdean@uvic.ca
Assistant to the Dean Kirsten Kopp 250-721-8456 CST 360 uvcsasst@uvic.ca
Administrative Manager Trish Atchison 250-472-4385 CST 357 uvcshr@uvic.ca

Program and Partnership Development

Director Miranda Angus 250-721-6460 CST 352 mangus@uvic.ca
Coordinator Tusa Shea 250-721-8463 CST 342 tusas@uvic.ca
Administrative Coordinator Aly Trippel 250-721-7211 CST 340 uvcsprogramdev@uvic.ca

Division Online Learning Services

Director Hajime Kataoka 250-721-7872 CST 262A uvcsolsad@uvic.ca
Online Learning Support Specialist Byron Crossley 250-721-8557 CST 262 bc@uvic.ca
Online Learning Support Specialist Trevar Pearce 250-732-8305 CST 262 tpearce@uvic.ca
Online Learning Support Specialist Nicole Gilchrist 250-721-7771 CST 262 njg@uvic.ca
Online Learning Support Specialist Vivian Hagos Ibrahim CST 262 vibrahim@uvic.ca
Digital Media Specialist Taylor Caswell CST 262 uvcsdigitalmedia@uvic.ca
Digital Media Coordinator Natasha Penfield CST 262 penfield@uvic.ca

Division International Recruitment

Lead Coordinator, International Recruitment Kyla Jardin 250-721-8731 CST 322 kjardin@uvic.ca
Coordinator, International Recruitment Rena Fowler 250-721-8452 CST 325 renaf@uvic.ca
International Recruitment Assistant Blenda Vilaca 250-472-5442 CST 324 recruitasst@uvic.ca

Finance and Operations

Director Stefan Grbavec 250-721-8464 CST 248 sgrbavec@uvic.ca

Finance & Student Services

Student Support Coordinator Dana Clavette 250-721-8473 CST 245 sscoord@uvic.ca
International Student Advisor Katie McDonald 250-472-4198 CST 240 katiemcd@uvic.ca
Financial Officer Sheila Taylor 250-721-8525 CST 240 sheilataylor@uvic.ca
Financial Assistant Julianna Wells 250-472-4739 CST 240 UVCSFinAssist@uvic.ca
Admissions Assistant Laurel MacLean 250-721-8503 CST 240 uvcsassist3@uvic.ca
Senior Admissions Officer Christa Kutzner 250-721-8799 CST 240 christak@uvic.ca
Advising Assistant Ashley Lutz 250-472-5266 CST 240 uvcsregb@uvic.ca
Admissions Assistant Alesha Akouri 250-721-7876 CST 240 uvcsregx@uvic.ca
Admissions Assistant Larissa Fielding 250-721-6693 CST 240 larissaf@uvic.ca
Admissions Assistant Annette Stofer 250-472-4692 CST 240 uvcsassist2@uvic.ca

Information Technology Services

Team Lead Software Developer Jorge Flores Pinto 250-853-3931 CST 086 ferflorespinto@uvic.ca
Senior Software Developer Viviana Hersche 250-853-3930 CST 086 vhersche@uvic.ca
Senior Software Developer Quhyn Hoang 250-721-8070 CST 086 qhoang@uvic.ca
Software Developer Jacky Chen 250-472-4135 CST 086 jchen@uvic.ca
Software Developer Mark Redford 250-472-4135 CST 086 markredford@uvic.ca
Software Developer Peter Schoenrank 250-853-3929 CST 086 cps@uvic.ca

Business, Science & Technology

Acting Director Si Heng Tang 250-721-8468 CST 345 bstdirector@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Ann Greenwood 250-721-8627 CST 308 scicoord@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Genevieve Lemay 250-472-5040 CST 348 bmpcoord1@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Ash Moosavi 250-721-8779 CST 354 bidacoord@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Becky Rogers 250-721-7589 CST 318 hsscoord@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Catherine Ross 250-721-6412 CST 350 bmpcoord@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Itzel Vargas Araluce 250-721-8073 CST 340 bmpcoord3@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Jolene Kendzel 250-721-8458 CST 344 bstadmin@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Melissa Payne 250-721-8481 CST 344 uvcsbmt2@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Megan Wolfe 250-721-8944 CST 344 bustech@uvic.ca

Health Safety & Public Relations

Director Laura Vizina 250-721-8097 CST 353 hsprdirector@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Alison Brophey 250-721-7860 CST 349 cacecoord@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Bree Hagan 250-472-4179 CST 343 hsprcoord@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Lara Read 250-721-8608 CST 343 hscoord@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Tatiana Qaqish 250-721-8453 CST 347 hseohcoord@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Angela Connelly 250-721-8558 CST 344 hsadmin@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Susana Torres 250-721-6129 CST 344 hspradmin@uvic.ca

Languages, Arts & Culture

Director Tania Muir 250-721-8462 CST 314 lacdirector@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Amy Errington 250-721-8827 CST 310 artscoord@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Marie-Claire Findlay-Brook 250-721-7871 CST 316 laccoord@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Tiffany Parks 250-721-8472 CST 320 ispcoord@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Philippe Provencher 250-721-8511 CST 306 languages.coordinator@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Maxine Reitsma 250-721-6477 CST 312 crmcoord@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Janna Wilson 250-721-8504 CST 316 CILR@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Jacinthe Lauzier 250-721-8630 CST 310 languages@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Irene Lo 250-721-8457 CST 310 cmpasst@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Tyler Reeves 250-721-7797 CST 304 lacadmin@uvic.ca

English Language Centre

English Language Centre

Director Seppy Masoodi 250-721-8950 CST 258 ELCDirector@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Theresa Chan 250-721-4511 CST 260 ELCProgramAssistant2@uvic.ca

Academic

Manager, Academic Selena Bryan 250-721-7291 CST 256 ELCmanageracademic@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator, Academic Lily Chow 250-472-4063 CST 208 ELCAcademicCoordinatorST@uvic,ca
Program Coordinator, Academic Marika Cooper 250-721-8747 CST 212 ELCAcademicCoordinatorLT@uvic.ca
Curriculum Coordinator Cathy Ebert 250-472-4285 CST 202 ELCCurriculumCoordinatorst@uvic.ca
Curriculum Coordinator Bradley Kurushima 250-721-6128 CST 210 ELCCurriculumCoordinatorlt@uvic.ca

Operations

Manager Don Mellings 250-721-8479 CST 252 ELCActivitiesManager@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Margarita Coppard 250-721-7290 CST 261 ELCProgramAssistant@uvic.ca

Socio Cultural Programs

Program Coordinator Mikko Pomian 250-721-8306 CST 254 ELCActivitiesCoordinator2@uvic.ca
Program Coordinator Deborah Shepherd 250-721-6185 CST 250 ELCActivitiesCoordinator1@uvic.ca

Homestay Programs

Manager Paula Ceroni 250-472-4433 CST 249 HomestayManager@uvic.ca
Homestay Coordinator Kristine McCormick 250-472-4055 CST 257 homestaycoordinator2@uvic.ca
Homestay Coordinator Lindsey Schultz 250-721-8709 CST 247 homestay@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Kiana Wilson 250-472-4268 CST 265 homestaysupport@uvic.ca

Division Marketing Services

Director Levent Batur 250-721-8826 CST 317 uvcsmarketingdirector@uvic.ca
Marketing Specialist, Design Khushboo Desai 250-472-5308 CST 319 marketingdigital@uvic.ca
Marketing Specialist, Design & Copy Lauren Heppell 250-721-8460 CST 309 MarketingDesignCopy@uvic.ca
Marketing Specialist, Web & Design Lance Singbeil 250-721-8470 CST 311 uvcswdms@uvic.ca
Marketing Specialist, Content Portia Yip 250-472-4273 CST 323 marketingcontent@uvic.ca
Marketing Specialist, Design Darren Zurbrigg 250-721-8466 CST 313 marketingspecialistdesign@uvic.ca
Marketing Coordinator Marcela Restrepo 250-721-6138 CST 310 uvcsppma@uvic.ca
Given Name Last Name Telephone E-mail
Susan Abrill-Russek sabrill@uvic.ca
Maleea Acker lmacker@uvic.ca
Alesha Akouri 250-721-7876 (campus local: 7876) aakouri@uvic.ca
Nancy Ami 250-853-3675 (campus local: 3675) cacmgr@uvic.ca
Miranda Angus 250-721-6460 (campus local: 6460) mangus@uvic.ca
Trish Atchison 250-472-4385 (campus local: 4385) uvcshr@uvic.ca
Levent Batur uvcsmarketingdirector@uvic.ca
Erin Belcourt belcourt@uvic.ca
Othman Bennis benniso@uvic.ca
Diana Bertuol Garcia dianabertuolgarcia@uvic.ca
Christina Blake 250-721-8148 (campus local: 8148) cblake@uvic.ca
Heather Bliss hbliss@uvic.ca
Aurelie Boutant aurelie.boutant@umontreal.ca
Monty Bridgman mjwb@uvic.ca
Carlo Brighi carlobrighi@uvic.ca
Alison Brophey 250-721-7860 (campus local: 7860) abrophey@uvic.ca
Emmanuel Brunet-Jailly 250-721-6418 (campus local: 6418) ebrunetj@uvic.ca
Selena Bryan 250-721-7291 (campus local: 7291) sbbryan@uvic.ca
Melissa Carroll macarrol@uvic.ca
Taylor Caswell caswellt@uvic.ca
Paula Ceroni 250-472-4433 (campus local: 4433) homestaymanager@uvic.ca
Theresa Chan elcprogramassistant2@uvic.ca
Inaam Charaf icharaf@uvic.ca
Lily Chow 250-472-4063 (campus local: 4063) lilyc@uvic.ca
Jo-Anne Clarke 250-721-8456 (campus local: 8456) uvcsdean@uvic.ca
Angela Connelly aconnelly@uvic.ca
Marika Cooper marikac@uvic.ca
Margarita Coppard mcoppard@uvic.ca
Byron Crossley bc@uvic.ca
Sylvie De Grandpre sylviedegrandpr1@uvic.ca
Randy Delisle randyjdelisle@uvic.ca
Khushboo Desai khushboodesai@uvic.ca
Catherine Ebert cebert@uvic.ca
Amy Errington 250-721-8827 (campus local: 8827) artscoord@uvic.ca
Norman Fennema 250-853-3806 (campus local: 3806) nfennema@uvic.ca
Paul Ferguson paulfer@uvic.ca
Blenda Ferreira Vilaca blendafv@uvic.ca
Marie-Claire Findlay-Brook mcfindlaybrook@uvic.ca
Rena Fowler 250-721-8452 (campus local: 8452) renaf@uvic.ca
Christine Funk christinenicolef@uvic.ca
Trevor Gallagher trevor.a.gallagher@gmail.com
Vivian Giang viviang@uvic.ca
Nicole Gilchrist njg@uvic.ca
Stefan Grbavec 250-721-8464 (campus local: 8464) sgrbavec@uvic.ca
Bree Hagan breehagan@uvic.ca
Vivian Hagos Ibrahim vibrahim@uvic.ca
Jennifer Hall jkhall@uvic.ca
Andria Hamill ahamill@uvic.ca
Karen Hanneson hanneson@uvic.ca
Lori Hargreaves lhargreaves@uvic.ca
Hilary Harrop-Archibald hharrop@uvic.ca
John Heaney jheaney@uvic.ca
Lauren Heppell lheppell@uvic.ca
Nigel Howard nhoward@uvic.ca
Kyla Jardin 250-721-8731 (campus local: 8731) kjardin@uvic.ca
Peter Jull pjull@uvic.ca
Hajime Kataoka kataokah@uvic.ca
Jolene Kendzel bstadmin@uvic.ca
Sandra Kirkham 250-721-7421 (campus local: 7421) skirkham@uvic.ca
Kirsten Kopp kkopp@uvic.ca
Bradley Kurushima bkk@uvic.ca
Christa Kutzner 250-721-8799 (campus local: 8799) christak@uvic.ca
Claudine Labelle claudinelabelle@uvic.ca
Laura Lafrance lauralafrance@uvic.ca
Tim Lane lanetj@uvic.ca
Debra Laprise dlaprise@uvic.ca
Jacinthe Lauzier jlauzier@uvic.ca
J.M. Ledet 250-320-9647 jmledet@uvic.ca
Genevieve Lemay gklemay@uvic.ca
Loreisa Lepine loreisalepine@uvic.ca
Caren Liedtke cliedtke@uvic.ca
Cindy Lister cindylister@uvic.ca
Irene Lo 250-721-8457 (campus local: 8457) cmpasst@uvic.ca
Gerry Luton gluton@uvic.ca
Ashley Lutz uvcsassist1@uvic.ca
Melina Luxruel melina@uvic.ca
Hillary Maceachern hillarymaceachern@uvic.ca
Niall MacLachlan niallmac@uvic.ca
Laurel MacLean laurelmaclean@uvic.ca
Brock MacLeod brock1@uvic.ca
Patrick MacNeil patrickmacneil@uvic.ca
Moussa Magassa mmagassa@uvic.ca
Linda Martine lmartine@uvic.ca
Seppy Masoodi smasoodi@uvic.ca
Kristine McCormick kmccormi@uvic.ca
Katie McDonald 250-472-4198 (campus local: 4198) katiemcd@uvic.ca
Don Mellings 250-721-8479 (campus local: 8479) mellings@uvic.ca
Greg Melnechuk gregchuk@uvic.ca
Jennifer Menard jennifermenard@uvic.ca
Tim Mitchell tmitchel@uvic.ca
Nick Montgomery nmont@uvic.ca
Ash Moosavi 250-885-4699 ashmoosavi@uvic.ca
John Morgan jemorgan@uvic.ca
Tania Muir lacdirector@uvic.ca
Thomas Munson tgmunson@uvic.ca
Kyle Napier knapier@uvic.ca
Kaloutie Nelson kaln@uvic.ca
Sarah Obee sobee@uvic.ca
Azeez Ola-Ojetola aolaojetola@uvic.ca
Tiffany Parks tparks@uvic.ca
Melissa Payne mpayne26@uvic.ca
Trevar Pearce 250-721-8305 (campus local: 8305) tpearce@uvic.ca
Natasha Penfield penfield@uvic.ca
Csaba Peter Polgar cppolgar@uvic.ca
Mikko Pomian elcactivitiescoordinator2@uvic.ca
Philippe Provencher 250-721-8511 (campus local: 8511) pprovencher@uvic.ca
Marco Qaqish marcoqaqish@uvic.ca
Tatiana Qaqish 250-721-8453 (campus local: 8453) tatianas@uvic.ca
Lara Read lread@uvic.ca
Angie Reamer areamer@uvic.ca
Tyler Reeves 250-721-7797 (campus local: 7797) tjreeves@uvic.ca
Tatiana Reis tatianareis@uvic.ca
Maxine Reitsma 250-721-6477 (campus local: 6477) crmcoord@uvic.ca
Marcela Restrepo Arango mrestrepo@uvic.ca
Becky Rogers rebeccar@uvic.ca
Mark Roper mroper@uvic.ca
Catherine Ross 250-721-6412 (campus local: 6412) bmpcoord@uvic.ca
Christine Rowlandson crowland@uvic.ca
Richard Rush rushr@uvic.ca
Abbey Rushton abbeyb@uvic.ca
Tina Sagert tsagert@uvic.ca
Lindsey Schultz 250-721-8709 (campus local: 8709) homestay@uvic.ca
Tusa Shea tusas@uvic.ca
Deborah Shepherd 250-721-6185 (campus local: 6185) elcactivitiescoordinator1@uvic.ca
Larissa Simmons Fielding 250-721-6693 (campus local: 6693) larissaf@uvic.ca
Lance Singbeil 250-721-8470 (campus local: 8470) lancesingbeil@uvic.ca
Clint Smyth crsmyth@uvic.ca
Kurt Sproat kurtsproat@uvic.ca
Annette Stofer 250-472-4554 (campus local: 4554) astofer@uvic.ca
Emma Street estreet@uvic.ca
Keiko Tachibana keikot@uvic.ca
Si Heng Tang 250-721-8468 (campus local: 8468) sihengt@uvic.ca
Sheila Taylor 250-721-8525 (campus local: 8525) sheilataylor@uvic.ca
Susana Torres storres@uvic.ca
Emma Tremblay trem.emma52@outlook.fr
Aly Trippel atrippel@uvic.ca
Itzel Vargas Araluce itzelvargasaraluce@uvic.ca
Laura Vizina 250-721-8097 (campus local: 8097) hsprdirector@uvic.ca
Julianna Wells 250-472-4739 (campus local: 4739) jjwells@uvic.ca
Pamela Westinghouse pwstghse@uvic.ca
Rhordon Wikkramatileke rhordon@uvic.ca
Tim Willis willist@uvic.ca
Janna Wilson jannaw@uvic.ca
Kiana Wilson kianatwilson@uvic.ca
Megan Wolfe meganwolfe@uvic.ca
Naji Yazdi najiyazdi@uvic.ca
Portia Yip portiay@uvic.ca
Darren Zurbrigg dzurbrigg@uvic.ca
Indigenous Governance School of Indigenous Governance
Education Extension Progrms Education Extension Programs
Office of Interd Acad Programs Office of Interdisciplinary Academic Programs
Teacher Education Program Teacher Education Program
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Indigenous Studies Indigenous Studies
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Community and Govt Relations Community and Government Relations
Univ Ext Confernce Services Univ Extension Conference Services
Academic and Tech Writing Academic and Technical Writing Program
CIRCLE Centre for Indigenous Research and Community-Led Engagement
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Office of VPI Office of the Vice-President Indigenous
Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc
Coordinator, Student Programs
Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc
Coordinator, Student Programs
Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc
Indigenous Academic Advising Consultant (on leave)
Alumni Relations Alumni Relations
Alumni Coordinator - Signature Events and Programs
Alumni Relations Alumni Relations
Alumni Coordinator - Signature Events and Programs
Athletcs&Recreatnl Services Athletics & Recreational Services
Community Programs, Programmer
Athletcs&Recreatnl Services Athletics & Recreational Services
Sports Club, Racquet Sports, Martial Arts & Special Events Programmer
CanAssist CanAssist
Job Journey Program Coordinator
CanAssist CanAssist
ESYD Program Coordinator
CanAssist CanAssist
Program Manager
CanAssist CanAssist
Employment Program Team Lead
Centre for Accessible Learning Centre for Accessible Learning
Learning Assistance Program
Centre for Accessible Learning Centre for Accessible Learning
Alternative Format Text Program
Asia-Pacific Initiatives Centre for Asia-Pacific Initiatives
International Internship Program Manager
Asia-Pacific Initiatives Centre for Asia-Pacific Initiatives
Program and Centre Staff
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
POLIS Project on Ecological Governance
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Programme Manager, IDRC DECODE project
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
European Studies Program
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Co-Principle Investigator | Pillar 1: Indigenous Internationalism & Nationhood
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Borders in Globalization Program
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Program Coordinator
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Coordinator, Mentor Training Programme (MTP)
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Research Program Manager, Borders in Globalization & Jean Monnet Network
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Indigenous Research Coordinator
Centre for Studies in Rel/Soc Centre for Studies in Religion & Society
Program and Research Coordinator
Centre for Studies in Rel/Soc Centre for Studies in Religion & Society
Program and Communications Associate
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
International, Indigenous and Accessibility Co-op and Career
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Acting Associate Director, Optional and Professional Programs
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Co-op Assistant, International Programs
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Coordinator, International Programs
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Office of the Director - Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Optional and Professional Programs Co-op
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Associate Director, International Programs
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Indigenous Co-op Coordinator
Curriculum and Calendar Curriculum and Calendar
Program Planning/Consultation
Anthropology Department of Anthropology
Graduate and Undergraduate Program Assistant
Biochemistry & Microbiology Department of Biochemistry & Microbiology
Graduate Program Assistant
Campus Security Services Department of Campus Security Services
Safewalk Program
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Director, Graduate Program
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Programmer Analyst
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Director, Undergraduate Program
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Graduate Programs Assistant
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Undergraduate Studies Program Coordinator
Curriculum and Instruction Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Program Coordinator, Field Experience
Curriculum and Instruction Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Program Coordinator, Field Experience
Economics Department of Economics
Graduate Program Assistant
Educ Psychology & Leadership Department of Educational Psychology and Leadership
Program Coordinator and Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Educ Psychology & Leadership Department of Educational Psychology and Leadership
Program Assistant - EPLS
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
MADS Program Director
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
MTIS Program Director
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
EE Program Director & Undergraduate Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
CE Program Director & Undergraduate Advisor
English Department of English
Graduate Program Adviser
English Department of English
Honours Program Adviser
Geography Department of Geography
Undergraduate and Graduate Program Assistant
History Department of History
Chair's Assistant & Undergrad Program
History Department of History
Graduate Program
Human Resources Department of Human Resources
HR Program & Projects Manager
Human Resources Department of Human Resources
HR Program and Project Manager
Human Resources Department of Human Resources
HR Program and Project Manager
Latin American Studies Department of Latin American Studies
Program Director
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
American Sign Language Program Coordinator
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
Certificate in Indigenous Language Revitalization Advisor
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Director, Graduate Program
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Director, Undergraduate Program
Physics and Astronomy Department of Physics and Astronomy
Graduate Program Assistant
Religious Studies Department of Religious Studies
Program Assistant
Research Services Department of Research Services
Institutional Programs
Research Services Department of Research Services
Manager, Institutional Programs
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
Assistant to AVP Academic Programs
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
AVP Academic Programs
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
Academic Programs
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
Temporary Assistant to AVP Academic Programs
Development Development
Annual Giving Coordinator, Student Calling Program
Development Development
Donor Relations Officer, Student TY Program
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Socio Cultural Programs
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator, Academic
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator, Academic
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Homestay Programs
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program and Partnership Development
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Div L & T Support Innovation Division of Learning and Teaching Support and Innovation
Math & Stats Assistance Centre Program Coordinator
Div L & T Support Innovation Division of Learning and Teaching Support and Innovation
CAC Coordinator/Learning Strategist Program
Division of Medical Sciences Division of Medical Sciences
Graduate Program Assistant
Equity & Human Rights Office Equity & Human Rights Office
Indigenous Rights and Anti-Racism Officer
Facilities Management Facilities Management
Director, Customer Service & Program Integration
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Assistant Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Acting Associate Dean, Undergraduate Programs
Education Faculty of Education
Programs Assistant
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Practicum Coordinator
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Associate Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Associate Dean, Graduate Programs and Research
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Associate Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Program Manager
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Senior Programmer Analyst
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Manager of Programs
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Assistant to AD Professional Programs & AD Research
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Dean, Professional Programs and Development
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Inter-Departmental Program Directors
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Biomedical Engineering Program Director
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Software Engineering Program Director
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Dean Undergraduate Programs
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Programmer Analyst
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Programmer Analyst
Fine Arts Faculty of Fine Arts
Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator (on secondment through September 2024)
Fine Arts Faculty of Fine Arts
Undergraduate Student Advising and Program Inquiries
Human & Social Devlmnt Faculty of Human and Social Development
Director Indigenous Initiatives
Humanities Faculty of Humanities
Tri-faculty Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator
Law Faculty of Law
Indigenous Law Research Unit Research Director
Law Faculty of Law
Graduate Program Coordinator
Law Faculty of Law
Director, Indigenous Initiatives
Law Faculty of Law
Administrative Coordinator, Indigenous Initiatives
Law Faculty of Law
Indigenous Law Research Unit Research Director
Science Faculty of Science
Tri-faculty Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator
Humanities Computing Humanities Computing and Media Centre
Programmer/Consultant
Humanities Computing Humanities Computing and Media Centre
Programmer/Consultant
Humanities Computing Humanities Computing and Media Centre
Programmer/Consultant
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Indigenous Language Programs Manager
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Programs Assistant & Graduate Secretary
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Program Coordinator, Practicum Placements
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Northern BC Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Lead, Pairing and Support, Self-Mgt Health Coach Program (Mainland)
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Chinese Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Interior Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Fraser (East) Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Vancouver Coastal & Sunshine Coast Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Vancouver Island Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, South Asian Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Indigenous Provincial & Fraser (North) Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Vancouver South, Richmond & Delta Self-Management Programs
Intl Centre for Students International Centre for Students
Program Assistant
Libraries, Law Library Libraries, Law Library
Indigenous Initiatives Librarian, Law
Libr References Services Libraries, Reference Services
Librarian - History, Academic & Technical Writing Program, Scottish Studies, ewspapers
Libr References Services Libraries, Reference Services
Librarian - Education & Children's Lit, Indigenous Education
Ocean Networks Canada Society Ocean Networks Canada Society
Indigenous Community Liaison
Ocean Networks Canada Society Ocean Networks Canada Society
Youth Programs Coordinator
Ocean Networks Canada Society Ocean Networks Canada Society
Indigenous Community Learning Coordinator
Ocean Networks Canada Society Ocean Networks Canada Society
Indigenous Engagement Research Associate
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Counsellor for Indigenous Students
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Indigenous Initiatives Coordinator
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Indigenous Student Support Coordinator
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Counsellor for Indigenous Students
Office of Interd Acad Programs Office of Interdisciplinary Academic Programs
Interdisciplinary Programs Assistant
Office of Student Life Office of Student Life
Coordinator, Indigenous Student Support
Office of Student Life Office of Student Life
Coordinator, Indigenous Student Support
Office of Student Life Office of Student Life
Program Assistant
Office of the General Counsel Office of the General Counsel
Paralegal & Governance Coordinator
Office of the General Counsel Office of the General Counsel
Senior Paralegal - Corporate Governance/Real Estate
Office of the President Office of the President
Manager, Operations & Governance
University Secretary Office of the University Secretary
Governance Services Manager
Office of VPI Office of the Vice-President Indigenous
Vice-President, Indigenous
Office of VPI Office of the Vice-President Indigenous
Director, Indigenous Strategic Priorities & Community Engagement
Office of VPI Office of the Vice-President Indigenous
Director, Indigenous University Initiatives
Pac Inst for Climate Solutions Pacific Institute for Climate Solutions
Program Manager, EMCR
Pension Services Pension Services
Executive Director, Pensions and Plan Governance
Pension Services Pension Services
Paralegal and Governance Coordinator
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Assistant
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Assistant
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Manager, MBA
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Director, PhD Program
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Client Service Specialist, Domestic Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Assistant
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Undergraduate programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Executive Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
National Consortium for Indigenous Economic Development (NCIED)
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Recruitment and Education Advisor, Undergraduate Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Master programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Manager, Pre-Experience Master Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Manager, Exchange Services and Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Manager, PhD
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Programs Marketing and Recruitment Manager
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Director Administration, Master Programs
Resrch Partner &Knowl Mobilizn Research Partnerships & Knowledge Mobilization
Program, Operations and Communications Coordinator
Resrch Partner &Knowl Mobilizn Research Partnerships & Knowledge Mobilization
Program Manager
Residence Services Residence Services
Coordinator, Indigenous Initiatives
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program & Admissions Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Graduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Advisor
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Receptionist & Undergraduate Programs Assistant
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Transformative Climate Action - Program Coordinator
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Graduate Program & Administrative Assistant
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Restoration of Natural Systems - Program Coordinator
Exercise Sc, Phys & Health Ed School of Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
Graduate Programs
Exercise Sc, Phys & Health Ed School of Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
Grad & Undergrad Program Assistant
Exercise Sc, Phys & Health Ed School of Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
EPHE Program Leaders:
Health Information Science School of Health Information Science
Program Assistant
Indigenous Governance School of Indigenous Governance
Program Assistant
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Graduate Programs
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Nurse Practitioner Program
Nursing School of Nursing
Coordinator, Clinical Training, Nurse Practitioner Program
Nursing School of Nursing
Associate Director Undergraduate Programs & Partnerships
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Professional and Undergraduate Programs (Diploma, Certificate)
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Assistant
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Assistant
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Assistant
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Manager
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Manager
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Program Manager
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Master of Arts in Community Development; Graduate Evaluation programs
Public Health & Social Policy School of Public Health and Social Policy
Program Assistant
Social Work School of Social Work
Indigenous Program Assistant
Social Work School of Social Work
MSW Program Assistant
Social Work School of Social Work
Program Manager
Student Recruitment Student Recruitment
Indigenous Student Recruitment Officer
Student Recruitment Student Recruitment
Indigenous Student Recruitment Office
Studies in Policy and Practice Studies in Policy and Practice
Program Coordinator
Studies in Policy and Practice Studies in Policy and Practice
Program Assistant
UVic Family Centre UVic Family Centre
Program Director
UVic Family Centre UVic Family Centre
Program coordinator
UVic Students' Society UVic Students' Society
Cinecenta Programmer
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Admission Assistants by Program
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Admission Officers by Program
University Food Services University Food Services
Coordinator, Nutrition Programming & Services
Legacy Art Galleries University of Victoria Legacy Art Galleries
Curator of Academic and Community Programs
Legacy Art Galleries University of Victoria Legacy Art Galleries
Curator of Indigenous Art and Engagement
VP Research & Innovation Vice President Research & Innovation
Research Grants/Programs/Ethics