Skip to main content

Find a service or department

Department login

Peter B. Gustavson School of Business (BUSI)

Contact:
Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
University of Victoria
Business & Economics Building 254
Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
BEC
254
3800 Finnerty Road (Ring Road)
Victoria, BC
V8P 5C2
Canada
Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
University of Victoria
Gustavson School of Business
PO Box 1700 STN CSC
Victoria, BC
V8W 2Y2
Canada
On internet:
Department website:
http://www.uvic.ca/gustavson
Department e-mail:
gustavson@uvic.ca

Department Listings:

view summary listing view complete listing
Group/Position Name Telephone Office E-mail

Deans & associate deans

Dean Anita Bhappu 250-721-6422 BEC 254 bizdean@uvic.ca
Associate Dean, Teaching & Learning Graham Brown 250-721-6069 BEC 250 grbrown@uvic.ca
Associate Dean, People & Culture Vivien Corwin 250-472-5714 BEC 260 vcorwin@uvic.ca
Associate Dean, External & Outreach Mia Maki 250-472-4513 BEC 414 mmaki@uvic.ca
Associate Dean, Research & Innovation Roy Suddaby 250-721-6401 BEC 472 rsuddaby@uvic.ca

Dean's office

Director, Business Operations Kevan Gorham 250-472-4280 BEC 254c bizdir@uvic.ca
Finance Officer Erin Kilpatrick 250-721-6110 BEC 254 finances@uvic.ca
Manager, Accreditation, Data and Rankings Shari Wierenga 250-858-4171 BEC 254 accredit@uvic.ca
Academic Projects Officer Shannon Perdigao 250-721-8077 BEC 254 bizprojects@uvic.ca
Assistant to the Dean Nolen Lah 250-721-6422 BEC 254 bizdeanassist@uvic.ca
Faculty Support Leslie MacDonald 250-853-3537 BEC 254 facsupp@uvic.ca
Faculty Support Jim Pommelet 250-721-7211 BEC 254 jimpom@uvic.ca
Faculty Support & Reception Lu Nishida 250-472-4139 BEC 254 supfac@uvic.ca
FAX 250-721-6613

Executive Programs

Director Charmaine Stack 250-217-1958 HWB 215 execprog@uvic.ca
Associate Director, Domestic Radhika Nair 250-472-4138 HWB 213 epadd@uvic.ca
Account Executive Eddie Isted 250-721-6429 HWB 208 eisted@uvic.ca
Finance Officer Ying Kracmar 250-721-6382 HWB 212 epfinance@uvic.ca
Client Service Specialist Camila Estrada Avila 250-721-7081 HWB 211 EPCSS2@uvic.ca
Client Service Specialist Nidhani Perera 250-472-4448 HWB 211 nperera@uvic.ca
Client Service Specialist, Domestic Programs Milagros Zambrano 250-721-8793 HWB 211 epadvice@uvic.ca
Clerk, Domestic Joanna Banzuela 250-853-3611 HWB 212 dpclerk@uvic.ca
Clerk, International Ernesto Estolonio 250-472-4614 HWB 212 iipclerk@uvic.ca

External & Outreach

Senior Development Officer Amanda Taylor 250-472-4279 BEC 423 bizdev@uvic.ca
Events Manager Clare Harris 250-721-8647 BEC 425 clareharris@uvic.ca
Associate Director, Communications and Marketing Sasha Milam 250-721-6630 BEC 418 smilam@uvic.ca
Senior Content Officer Dorothy Eggenberger 250-853-3794 BEC 421 dorothye@uvic.ca
Senior Marketing Analytics & Campaigns Officer Giulianna Santos 250-472-4982 BEC 406 giuliannas@uvic.ca
Digital Communications Officer Breia Monti 250-721-6630 BEC 406 bizwiz@uvic.ca
Web & Marketing Specialist Jon Chabun 250-472-5106 BEC 406 bizweb@uvic.ca
Development Coordinator Natasha Moroz 250-721-6406 BEC 415 bizext@uvic.ca

Student recruitment

Programs Marketing and Recruitment Manager Daniel Nair 250-472-4170 BEC 236 bizrecruit@uvic.ca
Recruitment and Education Advisor Andrea Felix de la Rosa 250-853-3749 BEC 234 gilladvisor@uvic.ca
Recruitment and Education Advisor, Undergraduate Programs Paige McKenzie 250-721-6432 BEC 234 bcomrecruit@uvic.ca

Experiential learning

Associate Director Stephanie Vieille 250-472-4338 BEC 113c svieille@uvic.ca
Experiential Learning Officer Sophia Seemann 250-661-4712 BEC 113c sseemann@uvic.ca
Experiential Learning Officer Ayesha Salman 250-853-3750 BEC 113b ayeshasalman@uvic.ca
Connections Manager Lindsay Fitterer 250-721-6406 BEC 113a bizconnect@uvic.ca
Experiential Learning Coordinator Kris Barnes BEC 113 barnes@uvic.ca

Master programs

Director Administration, Master Programs Kate Donovan 250-721-6433 BEC 288 gilldiradmin@uvic.ca
Academic Director, Daytime & Weekend MBA Cheryl Mitchell 250-472-5653 BEC 246 clmitch@uvic.ca
Academic Director, MBA in Advancing Reconciliation Francois Bastien 250-721-6071 BEC 474 fbastien@uvic.ca
Academic Director, MGB Yan Shen 250-721-6312 BEC 444 yanshen@uvic.ca
Academic Director, MM Vivien Corwin 250-472-4513 BEC 260 vcorwin@uvic.ca
Academic Director, Custom MBA Mark Colgate 250-508-1870 BEC 446 colgate@uvic.ca
Director Administration, Custom MBA Audrey Audebert 250-721-6403 BEC 236 custommba@uvic.ca
Associate Director, Gill Graduate Operations Stephanie Benoit 250-472-5648 BEC 289 gillgradoperations@uvic.ca
Program Manager, Pre-Experience Master Programs Zhenchen He 250-721-6075 BEC 289 gillgradmanager@uvic.ca
Program Manager, MBA Cecelia Zhang 250-853-3746 BEC 288 mbamanager@uvic.ca
Administrative Coordinator, MBA Vasi Urvanova mbacoordinator@uvic.ca

PhD & research

Director, PhD Program Sudhir Nair 250-721-6414 BEC 431 sudhirn@uvic.ca
Program Manager, PhD Wendy Mah 250-721-6060 BEC 448 wendymah@uvic.ca
Research Impact & Strategy Manager Stephanie Kast 250-721-5647 BEC 254 skast@uvic.ca

Undergraduate programs

General Office 250-472-4728 BEC 283 bcomasst@uvic.ca
Academic Director Jen Baggs 250-472-4617 BEC 248 jenbaggs@uvic.ca
Director Administration Kali Wilson Cseke 250-721-6056 BEC 274 bcomdira@uvic.ca
Assistant Director Genny Thompson 250-721-6416 BEC 282 bcomad@uvic.ca
Advising Officer Jasmine Gray 250-721-6072 BEC 283 jasminegray@uvic.ca
Advising Officer Ashley Campbell 250-472-5088 BEC 283 aacampbell@uvic.ca
Advising Officer Ling Hu BEC 283 linghu@uvic.ca
Administrative Coordinator Stacey Gavora 250-472-4488 BEC 283a bcom.admissions@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Jyoti Khandelwal 250-472-4855 BEC 283 bcomsec@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Edward Pang 250-472-4728 BEC 283 bcom@uvic.ca

Gustavson International

Director Brian Leacock 250-721-6434 BEC 272 bleacock@uvic.ca
Associate Director Elsa Yan 250-721-6061 BEC 268 GSBIntlAsctDir@uvic.ca
Manager, Exchange Services and Programs Allen Sun 250-472-4506 BEC 270 GSBExchMgr@uvic.ca
International Student Advisor (Incoming) Christina Hernandez 250-853-3748 BEC 280 GSBWelcome@uvic.ca
Immigration Advisor (RCIC) Christina Hernandez 250-853-3748 BEC 280 GSBImmigration@uvic.ca
Exchange Advisor (Outgoing) Katherine Xu 250-472-5650 BEC 278 GSBExchange@uvic.ca
Exchange Advisor (Outgoing) Lily Wang 250-721-6419 BEC 278 GSBExchange@uvic.ca
Program Assistant Yumeho Hashimoto 250-721-6419 BEC 278 GSBinternational@uvic.ca

Business Co-op & Career Office

Associate Director Rishi Behari 250-721-6065 BEC 116 buscoopad@uvic.ca
Co-op Coordinator, MBA & MGB Barbara Svec 250-721-6059 BEC 126 mbacareercoop@uvic.ca
Co-op Coordinator, BCom Shawn Tripp 250-721-6066 BEC 132 bcomcoop4@uvic.ca
Co-op Coordinator, BCom Alison Badali 250-472-4566 BEC 124 bcomcoop1@uvic.ca
Co-op Coordinator, BCom Sheri Love 250-853-3202 BEC 122 bcomcoop2@uvic.ca
Co-op Coordinator, BCom Kristina Stewart 250-721-6410 BEC 130 bcomcoop3@uvic.ca
Co-op Coordinator, BCom Michelle Nelson 250-472-4530 BEC 107 bcomcoop5@uvic.ca
Employment Development Officer Christine Bobyn 250-472-4449 BEC 114 busedo@uvic.ca
Placement Coordinator Dina Dolovac 250-721-6496 BEC 120 Bizcoop.operations@uvic.ca
Placement Coordinator Alisha Tedder 250-721-6413 BEC 118 Bizcoop.coordination@uvic.ca
Co-op Assistant Kath Milinazzo 250-721-6063 BEC 112 busicoop@uvic.ca
Co-op Assistant Marla Maddin 250-472-4441 BEC 112 busicoop2@uvic.ca

Centre for Social and Sustainable Innovation (CSSI)

Director Natalie Slawinski 250-721-6113 BEC 432 nslawinski@uvic.ca
Associate Director Heather Ranson 250-721-6112 BEC 208 hranson@uvic.ca
Coordinator Alex Berthin 250-853-3721 BEC 117F cssi@uvic.ca

National Consortium for Indigenous Economic Development (NCIED)

Faculty Champion (Business) Brent Mainprize 250-721-6404 BEC 438 brentm@uvic.ca
Manager Caitlin Dyck 250-472-4812 BEC 117a ncied@uvic.ca

Technical support

Senior Project Manager Tammy Ruffolo bizappsupport@uvic.ca
Senior Application Support Specialist Annemarie Balfour bizappsupport@uvic.ca
Desktop Support Analyst Utshav Budhathoki helpdesk@uvic.ca
Desktop Support Analyst Justin Berry helpdesk@uvic.ca

Library services

Business Librarian Emily Nickerson 250-721-8566 LIB A205 enickerson@uvic.ca
Given Name Last Name Telephone E-mail
Jonathan Allen jonathanallen@uvic.ca
Audrey Audebert 250-721-6403 (campus local: 6403) custommba@uvic.ca
Jen Baggs 250-472-4617 (campus local: 4617) jenbaggs@uvic.ca
Annemarie Balfour ami@uvic.ca
Joanna Banzuela 250-853-3611 (campus local: 3611) joannarbanzuela@uvic.ca
Kris Barnes barnes@uvic.ca
Francois Bastien fbastien@uvic.ca
Rishi Behari rbehari@uvic.ca
Stephanie Benoit 250-472-5648 (campus local: 5648) stephaniebenoit@uvic.ca
Alex Berthin 250-853-3721 (campus local: 3721) aberthin@uvic.ca
Anita Bhappu abhappu@uvic.ca
Kristin Brandl kbrandl@uvic.ca
Mark Bridge mbridge@uvic.ca
Carlo Brighi carlobrighi@uvic.ca
Graham Brown 250-721-6069 (campus local: 6069) grbrown@uvic.ca
Ashley Campbell aacampbell@uvic.ca
Jon Chabun 250-472-5106 (campus local: 5106) bizweb@uvic.ca
Ravee Chittoor 250-472-5957 (campus local: 5957) raveec@uvic.ca
Mark Colgate 250-508-1870 colgate@uvic.ca
Vivien Corwin vcorwin@uvic.ca
Rick Cotton rcotton@uvic.ca
Kali Cseke wilsonkd@uvic.ca
Wade Danis 250-853-3872 (campus local: 3872) wdanis@uvic.ca
Kate Donovan gilldiradmin@uvic.ca
Kevin Drinkwater kevindrinkwater@uvic.ca
Qianqian Du 250-721-6417 (campus local: 6417) qianqiandu@uvic.ca
David Dunne dldunne@uvic.ca
Caitlin Dyck caitlinddyck@uvic.ca
Dorothy Eggenberger 250-853-3794 (campus local: 3794) dorothye@uvic.ca
Takahiro Endo endot@uvic.ca
Ernest Estolonio eestoloniojr@uvic.ca
Camila Estrada Avila 250-721-7081 (campus local: 7081) epcss2@uvic.ca
Andrea Felix de la Rosa gilladvisor@uvic.ca
Lindsay Fitterer lmfitter@uvic.ca
Stacey Fitzsimmons sfitzsim@uvic.ca
Ricardo Flores 250-514-1298 ricardoflores@uvic.ca
Carmen Galang 250-721-6111 (campus local: 6111) cgalang@uvic.ca
Dale Ganley dganley@uvic.ca
Huachao Gao 236-464-3849 hcgao@uvic.ca
Stacey Gavora 250-472-4488 (campus local: 4488) sgavora@uvic.ca
Kevan Gorham 250-472-4280 (campus local: 4280) bizdir@uvic.ca
Gabrielle Gould gabbycgould@gmail.com
Chris Graham 250-472-4675 (campus local: 4675) grahamc@uvic.ca
Jasmine Gray 250-721-6072 (campus local: 6072) jasminegray@uvic.ca
Adel Guitouni adelg@uvic.ca
Clare Harris clareharris@uvic.ca
Yumeho Hashimoto 250-721-6419 (campus local: 6419) yumehoh@uvic.ca
Zhenchen He gillgradmanager@uvic.ca
Kerstin Heilgenberg kerstinh@uvic.ca
Christina Hernandez cstankov@uvic.ca
Ling Hu linghu@uvic.ca
Eddie Isted 250-721-6429 (campus local: 6429) eisted@uvic.ca
Natthaporn Kanjanapinyowong
Stephanie Kast skast@uvic.ca
Kimball Ketsa kketsa@uvic.ca
Jyoti Khandelwal jyotik@uvic.ca
Jan Kietzmann jkietzma@uvic.ca
Erin Kilpatrick 250-721-6110 (campus local: 6110) finances@uvic.ca
Michael King michaelking@uvic.ca
Saul Klein 250-721-6420 (campus local: 6420) sklein@uvic.ca
Ying Kracmar 250-721-6382 (campus local: 6382) epfinance@uvic.ca
Nolen Lah 250-721-6422 (campus local: 6422) nlah@uvic.ca
Brian Leacock 250-721-6434 (campus local: 6434) bleacock@uvic.ca
Ben Lukenchuk benluken@uvic.ca
Leslie MacDonald 250-853-3537 (campus local: 3537) facsupp@uvic.ca
Marla Maddin marlamaddin@uvic.ca
Diego Maganhotto Coraiola dcoraiola@uvic.ca
Wendy Mah 250-721-6060 (campus local: 6060) wendymah@uvic.ca
Brent Mainprize 250-721-6404 (campus local: 6404) brentm@uvic.ca
Basma Majerbi 250-472-4281 (campus local: 4281) majerbi@uvic.ca
Mia Maki 250-472-4513 (campus local: 4513) mmaki@uvic.ca
Paige Mckenzie paigemckenzie@uvic.ca
Sasha Milam smilam@uvic.ca
Cheryl Mitchell clmitch@uvic.ca
Breia Monti 250-721-6630 (campus local: 6630) bmonti@uvic.ca
Natasha Moroz natashamoroz@uvic.ca
Matt Murphy mattmurphy@uvic.ca
Daniel Nair Dnair@uvic.ca
Radhika Nair 250-418-0758 epadd@uvic.ca
Sudhir Nair 250-721-6414 (campus local: 6414) sudhirn@uvic.ca
Sang Nam 250-721-6402 (campus local: 6402) snam@uvic.ca
Aloysius Newenham-Kahindi kahindimarcus@uvic.ca
Ignace Ng 250-721-6073 (campus local: 6073) ing@uvic.ca
Lu Nishida Coraiola 250-472-4139 (campus local: 4139) lunishidacoraiola@uvic.ca
Giulianna Oliveira Santos giuliannas@uvic.ca
Edward Pang edwardp@uvic.ca
Adriana Paquin Ferris adriana.paquinferris@gmail.com
Andrew Park apark1@uvic.ca
Alison Parker alisonjparker@uvic.ca
Simon Pek spek@uvic.ca
Shannon Perdigao 250-721-8077 (campus local: 8077) bizprojects@uvic.ca
Nidhani Perera nperera@uvic.ca
Vipaveenukul Pitchaya
Jim Pommelet 250-721-8788 (campus local: 8788) jimpom@uvic.ca
Heather Ranson 250-721-6112 (campus local: 6112) hranson@uvic.ca
Rungsithong Rapeeporn
Jennifer Reed jereed@uvic.ca
Clemens Rettich clemensrettich@uvic.ca
Sorin Rizeanu srizeanu@uvic.ca
Tammy Ruffolo truffolo@uvic.ca
Ayesha Salman ayeshasalman@uvic.ca
Catherine Schafers catherines@uvic.ca
Sophia Seemann sseemann@uvic.ca
Narida Seubsaiphin
Yan Shen 250-721-6312 (campus local: 6312) yanshen@uvic.ca
Linda Shi 250-721-6408 (campus local: 6408) lshi@uvic.ca
Natalie Slawinski nslawinski@uvic.ca
Brock Smith 250-721-6070 (campus local: 6070) smithb@uvic.ca
Claudia Smith smithcg@uvic.ca
Stuart Snaith ssnaith@uvic.ca
Sara Soares Traquina Alves Elias 250-721-6244 (campus local: 6244) selias@uvic.ca
Charmaine Stack 250-217-1958 execprog@uvic.ca
Douglas Stuart dstuart@uvic.ca
Thomas Stuart tstuart@uvic.ca
Roy Suddaby rsuddaby@uvic.ca
Amanda Taylor 250-472-4279 (campus local: 4279) amandata@uvic.ca
Tricia Thomas triciathomas@uvic.ca
Genevieve Thompson 250-721-6416 (campus local: 6416) gsneddon@uvic.ca
Kenneth Thornicroft 250-721-6424 (campus local: 6424) kthornic@uvic.ca
Vasi Urvanova vurvanova@uvic.ca
Christian Van Buskirk cvanbus@uvic.ca
Lindsay Veenstra lindsay.veen@gmail.com
Liana Victorino 250-721-6400 (campus local: 6400) lianav@uvic.ca
Stephanie Vieille 250-472-4338 (campus local: 4338) svieille@uvic.ca
Sydney Wanchulak sydneyjw@live.ca
Lily Wang 250-472-4856 (campus local: 4856) yaqingw@uvic.ca
Shari Wierenga 250-858-4171 wierenga@uvic.ca
Katherine Xu katherinexu@uvic.ca
Elsa Yan 250-721-6061 (campus local: 6061) gsbintlasctdir@uvic.ca
Weiwei Yang weiweiyang@uvic.ca
Milagros Zambrano Flores mzambran@uvic.ca
Cecelia Zhang ceceliaz@uvic.ca
Hao Zhang hzhang@uvic.ca
Jie Zhang jiezhang@uvic.ca
Sarah Zheng szheng@uvic.ca
Indigenous Governance School of Indigenous Governance
Education Extension Progrms Education Extension Programs
Office of Interd Acad Programs Office of Interdisciplinary Academic Programs
Teacher Education Program Teacher Education Program
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Indigenous Studies Indigenous Studies
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Community and Govt Relations Community and Government Relations
Univ Ext Confernce Services Univ Extension Conference Services
Academic and Tech Writing Academic and Technical Writing Program
CIRCLE Centre for Indigenous Research and Community-Led Engagement
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Office of VPI Office of the Vice-President Indigenous
Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc
Coordinator, Student Programs
Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc
Coordinator, Student Programs
Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc Advising-Hum,Sci and Sosc
Indigenous Academic Advising Consultant (on leave)
Alumni Relations Alumni Relations
Alumni Coordinator - Signature Events and Programs
Alumni Relations Alumni Relations
Alumni Coordinator - Signature Events and Programs
Athletcs&Recreatnl Services Athletics & Recreational Services
Community Programs, Programmer
Athletcs&Recreatnl Services Athletics & Recreational Services
Sports Club, Racquet Sports, Martial Arts & Special Events Programmer
CanAssist CanAssist
Job Journey Program Coordinator
CanAssist CanAssist
ESYD Program Coordinator
CanAssist CanAssist
Program Manager
CanAssist CanAssist
Employment Program Team Lead
Centre for Accessible Learning Centre for Accessible Learning
Learning Assistance Program
Centre for Accessible Learning Centre for Accessible Learning
Alternative Format Text Program
Asia-Pacific Initiatives Centre for Asia-Pacific Initiatives
International Internship Program Manager
Asia-Pacific Initiatives Centre for Asia-Pacific Initiatives
Program and Centre Staff
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
POLIS Project on Ecological Governance
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Programme Manager, IDRC DECODE project
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
European Studies Program
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Co-Principle Investigator | Pillar 1: Indigenous Internationalism & Nationhood
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Borders in Globalization Program
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Program Coordinator
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Coordinator, Mentor Training Programme (MTP)
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Research Program Manager, Borders in Globalization & Jean Monnet Network
Centre for Global Studies Centre for Global Studies
Indigenous Research Coordinator
Centre for Studies in Rel/Soc Centre for Studies in Religion & Society
Program and Research Coordinator
Centre for Studies in Rel/Soc Centre for Studies in Religion & Society
Program and Communications Associate
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
International, Indigenous and Accessibility Co-op and Career
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Acting Associate Director, Optional and Professional Programs
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Co-op Assistant, International Programs
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Coordinator, International Programs
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Office of the Director - Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Optional and Professional Programs Co-op
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Associate Director, International Programs
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Indigenous Co-op Coordinator
Curriculum and Calendar Curriculum and Calendar
Program Planning/Consultation
Anthropology Department of Anthropology
Graduate and Undergraduate Program Assistant
Biochemistry & Microbiology Department of Biochemistry & Microbiology
Graduate Program Assistant
Campus Security Services Department of Campus Security Services
Safewalk Program
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Director, Graduate Program
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Programmer Analyst
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Director, Undergraduate Program
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Graduate Programs Assistant
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Undergraduate Studies Program Coordinator
Curriculum and Instruction Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Program Coordinator, Field Experience
Curriculum and Instruction Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Program Coordinator, Field Experience
Economics Department of Economics
Graduate Program Assistant
Educ Psychology & Leadership Department of Educational Psychology and Leadership
Program Coordinator and Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Educ Psychology & Leadership Department of Educational Psychology and Leadership
Program Assistant - EPLS
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
MADS Program Director
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
MTIS Program Director
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
EE Program Director & Undergraduate Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
CE Program Director & Undergraduate Advisor
English Department of English
Graduate Program Adviser
English Department of English
Honours Program Adviser
Geography Department of Geography
Undergraduate and Graduate Program Assistant
History Department of History
Chair's Assistant & Undergrad Program
History Department of History
Graduate Program
Human Resources Department of Human Resources
HR Program & Projects Manager
Human Resources Department of Human Resources
HR Program and Project Manager
Human Resources Department of Human Resources
HR Program and Project Manager
Latin American Studies Department of Latin American Studies
Program Director
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
American Sign Language Program Coordinator
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
Certificate in Indigenous Language Revitalization Advisor
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Director, Graduate Program
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Director, Undergraduate Program
Physics and Astronomy Department of Physics and Astronomy
Graduate Program Assistant
Religious Studies Department of Religious Studies
Program Assistant
Research Services Department of Research Services
Institutional Programs
Research Services Department of Research Services
Manager, Institutional Programs
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
Assistant to AVP Academic Programs
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
AVP Academic Programs
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
Academic Programs
VP Academic & Provost Department of Vice President Academic & Provost
Temporary Assistant to AVP Academic Programs
Development Development
Annual Giving Coordinator, Student Calling Program
Development Development
Donor Relations Officer, Student TY Program
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Socio Cultural Programs
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator, Academic
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator, Academic
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Homestay Programs
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program and Partnership Development
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Program Coordinator
Div L & T Support Innovation Division of Learning and Teaching Support and Innovation
Math & Stats Assistance Centre Program Coordinator
Div L & T Support Innovation Division of Learning and Teaching Support and Innovation
CAC Coordinator/Learning Strategist Program
Division of Medical Sciences Division of Medical Sciences
Graduate Program Assistant
Equity & Human Rights Office Equity & Human Rights Office
Indigenous Rights and Anti-Racism Officer
Facilities Management Facilities Management
Director, Customer Service & Program Integration
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Assistant Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Acting Associate Dean, Undergraduate Programs
Education Faculty of Education
Programs Assistant
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Practicum Coordinator
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Associate Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Associate Dean, Graduate Programs and Research
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Associate Professor
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Program Manager
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Senior Programmer Analyst
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Manager of Programs
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Assistant to AD Professional Programs & AD Research
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Dean, Professional Programs and Development
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Inter-Departmental Program Directors
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Biomedical Engineering Program Director
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Software Engineering Program Director
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Dean Undergraduate Programs
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Programmer Analyst
Engineering & Computer Science Faculty of Engineering and Computer Science
Programmer Analyst
Fine Arts Faculty of Fine Arts
Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator (on secondment through September 2024)
Fine Arts Faculty of Fine Arts
Undergraduate Student Advising and Program Inquiries
Human & Social Devlmnt Faculty of Human and Social Development
Director Indigenous Initiatives
Humanities Faculty of Humanities
Tri-faculty Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator
Law Faculty of Law
Indigenous Law Research Unit Research Director
Law Faculty of Law
Graduate Program Coordinator
Law Faculty of Law
Director, Indigenous Initiatives
Law Faculty of Law
Administrative Coordinator, Indigenous Initiatives
Law Faculty of Law
Indigenous Law Research Unit Research Director
Science Faculty of Science
Tri-faculty Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator
Humanities Computing Humanities Computing and Media Centre
Programmer/Consultant
Humanities Computing Humanities Computing and Media Centre
Programmer/Consultant
Humanities Computing Humanities Computing and Media Centre
Programmer/Consultant
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Indigenous Language Programs Manager
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Indigenous Resurgence Coordinator
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Programs Assistant & Graduate Secretary
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Program Coordinator, Practicum Placements
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Northern BC Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Lead, Pairing and Support, Self-Mgt Health Coach Program (Mainland)
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Chinese Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Interior Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Fraser (East) Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Vancouver Coastal & Sunshine Coast Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Vancouver Island Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, South Asian Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Indigenous Provincial & Fraser (North) Self-Mgt Programs
Aging & Lifelong Health Institute on Aging and Lifelong Health
Coordinator, Vancouver South, Richmond & Delta Self-Management Programs
Intl Centre for Students International Centre for Students
Program Assistant
Libraries, Law Library Libraries, Law Library
Indigenous Initiatives Librarian, Law
Libr References Services Libraries, Reference Services
Librarian - History, Academic & Technical Writing Program, Scottish Studies, ewspapers
Libr References Services Libraries, Reference Services
Librarian - Education & Children's Lit, Indigenous Education
Ocean Networks Canada Society Ocean Networks Canada Society
Indigenous Community Liaison
Ocean Networks Canada Society Ocean Networks Canada Society
Youth Programs Coordinator
Ocean Networks Canada Society Ocean Networks Canada Society
Indigenous Community Learning Coordinator
Ocean Networks Canada Society Ocean Networks Canada Society
Indigenous Engagement Research Associate
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Counsellor for Indigenous Students
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Indigenous Initiatives Coordinator
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Indigenous Student Support Coordinator
Indigenous Academic & CE Office of Indigenous Academic and Community Engagement
Counsellor for Indigenous Students
Office of Interd Acad Programs Office of Interdisciplinary Academic Programs
Interdisciplinary Programs Assistant
Office of Student Life Office of Student Life
Coordinator, Indigenous Student Support
Office of Student Life Office of Student Life
Coordinator, Indigenous Student Support
Office of Student Life Office of Student Life
Program Assistant
Office of the General Counsel Office of the General Counsel
Paralegal & Governance Coordinator
Office of the General Counsel Office of the General Counsel
Senior Paralegal - Corporate Governance/Real Estate
Office of the President Office of the President
Manager, Operations & Governance
University Secretary Office of the University Secretary
Governance Services Manager
Office of VPI Office of the Vice-President Indigenous
Vice-President, Indigenous
Office of VPI Office of the Vice-President Indigenous
Director, Indigenous Strategic Priorities & Community Engagement
Office of VPI Office of the Vice-President Indigenous
Director, Indigenous University Initiatives
Pac Inst for Climate Solutions Pacific Institute for Climate Solutions
Program Manager, EMCR
Pension Services Pension Services
Executive Director, Pensions and Plan Governance
Pension Services Pension Services
Paralegal and Governance Coordinator
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Assistant
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Assistant
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Manager, MBA
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Director, PhD Program
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Client Service Specialist, Domestic Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Assistant
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Undergraduate programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Executive Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
National Consortium for Indigenous Economic Development (NCIED)
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Recruitment and Education Advisor, Undergraduate Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Master programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Manager, Pre-Experience Master Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Manager, Exchange Services and Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Program Manager, PhD
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Programs Marketing and Recruitment Manager
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Director Administration, Master Programs
Resrch Partner &Knowl Mobilizn Research Partnerships & Knowledge Mobilization
Program, Operations and Communications Coordinator
Resrch Partner &Knowl Mobilizn Research Partnerships & Knowledge Mobilization
Program Manager
Residence Services Residence Services
Coordinator, Indigenous Initiatives
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program & Admissions Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Graduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Advisor
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Receptionist & Undergraduate Programs Assistant
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Transformative Climate Action - Program Coordinator
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Graduate Program & Administrative Assistant
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Restoration of Natural Systems - Program Coordinator
Exercise Sc, Phys & Health Ed School of Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
Graduate Programs
Exercise Sc, Phys & Health Ed School of Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
Grad & Undergrad Program Assistant
Exercise Sc, Phys & Health Ed School of Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
EPHE Program Leaders:
Health Information Science School of Health Information Science
Program Assistant
Indigenous Governance School of Indigenous Governance
Program Assistant
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Graduate Programs
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Nurse Practitioner Program
Nursing School of Nursing
Coordinator, Clinical Training, Nurse Practitioner Program
Nursing School of Nursing
Associate Director Undergraduate Programs & Partnerships
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Professional and Undergraduate Programs (Diploma, Certificate)
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Assistant
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Assistant
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Assistant
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Manager
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Programs Manager
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Program Manager
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Master of Arts in Community Development; Graduate Evaluation programs
Public Health & Social Policy School of Public Health and Social Policy
Program Assistant
Social Work School of Social Work
Indigenous Program Assistant
Social Work School of Social Work
MSW Program Assistant
Social Work School of Social Work
Program Manager
Student Recruitment Student Recruitment
Indigenous Student Recruitment Officer
Student Recruitment Student Recruitment
Indigenous Student Recruitment Office
Studies in Policy and Practice Studies in Policy and Practice
Program Coordinator
Studies in Policy and Practice Studies in Policy and Practice
Program Assistant
UVic Family Centre UVic Family Centre
Program Director
UVic Family Centre UVic Family Centre
Program coordinator
UVic Students' Society UVic Students' Society
Cinecenta Programmer
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Admission Assistants by Program
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Admission Officers by Program
University Food Services University Food Services
Coordinator, Nutrition Programming & Services
Legacy Art Galleries University of Victoria Legacy Art Galleries
Curator of Academic and Community Programs
Legacy Art Galleries University of Victoria Legacy Art Galleries
Curator of Indigenous Art and Engagement
VP Research & Innovation Vice President Research & Innovation
Research Grants/Programs/Ethics