Skip to main content

Find a service or department

Department login

Residence Services (RESS)

Contact:
Residence Services
University of Victoria
Craigdarroch Office Building
Residence Services
Craigdarroch Office Building
Parking Lot 5, Off Sinclair Rd
Victoria, BC
V8P 5C2
Canada
Residence Services
PO Box 1700 STN CSC
Victoria, BC
V8W 2Y2
Canada
On internet:
Department website:
http://uvic.ca/residence
Department e-mail:
housing@uvic.ca

Department Listings:

view summary listing view complete listing
Group/Position Name Telephone Office E-mail

Residence Services Main Office

General Office 250-721-8395 housing@uvic.ca

Business Operations

Associate Director, Business Operations Rose-Marie Roxburgh 250-472-5300 CRA 205a rroxburgh@uvic.ca
Assignment enquiries 250-472-4534 resadmin@uvic.ca
Family Housing Allegra Sobotkiewicz 250-721-6048 CRA 202 resfh@uvic.ca
Residence Admissions Allegra Sobotkiewicz 250-721-8404 CRA 202 allegra@uvic.ca
Residence Admissions Laura Hodge 250-472-4534 CRA 202 lhodge@uvic.ca
Account enquiries 250-472-4712 resacct@uvic.ca
Accounting Clerk Charles Wang 250-472-4712 CRA 205 guangyu@uvic.ca

Conference Services

Reservation Enquiries 250-721-8657 CRA 108 bookings@uvic.ca
Conference Clerk Sabine Berg 250-721-8430 CRA 202 sberg@uvic.ca

RESIDENCE LIFE

Residence Life Enquiries 250-472-4144 reslife@uvic.ca
Associate Director, Residence Life & Education Terry Forst 250-721-8446 CRA 126 adrle@uvic.ca
Residence Life Reception Deb Marks 250-472-4144 CRA 114 marksd@uvic.ca
Residence Conduct Team Manager Julia-Anne Morris 250-472-5874 CRA 121 rctm@uvic.ca
Student Conduct Officer Leah Benner 250-853-3136 CRA 126 resconduct@uvic.ca
Conduct Coordinator Leslie Tubrett 250-472-5227 CRA 130a rescc@uvic.ca
Neighbourhood Manager Brett Gore 250-853-3138 CRA 119 resnm1@uvic.ca
Neighbourhood Manager Cameron Denham 250-853-3137 CRA 117 resnm2@uvic.ca
Neighbourhood Manager Clinton Thomas 250-472-4535 CRA 115 resnm3@uvic.ca
Neighbourhood Manager Julia Wagner 250-472-4628 CRA 113 resnm4@uvic.ca
Neighbourhood Manager Lauren Petersen 250-721-8396 CRA 121 resnm5@uvic.ca
Neighbourhood Manager Jess McGee 250-472-5851 CRA 109 resnm6@uvic.ca

Residence Education

Manager, Education and Training Kalenne Heikkila 250-721-8703 CRA 130c kaheikkila@uvic.ca
Training & Assessment Specialist Katie Bartel 250-472-4828 CRA 130c restas@uvic.ca
Coordinator, Student Development Derrick Gravener 250-472-5852 SA 108a rescsd@uvic.ca

Facilities & Housekeeping

Maintenance Reporting Line 250-721-8650 resmaintenance@uvic.ca
Housekeeping Office 250-721-8447
Associate Director, Residence Facilities Chad Dalrymple 250-472-5559 RGD 104a ctd@uvic.ca
Manager, Residence Facilities Dinuk Dias 250-472-4808 RGD 104b ddias@uvic.ca
Facilities Assistant Ross Alden 250-721-8650 RGD 104 resmaintenance@uvic.ca
Administrative Assistant Rachel Grossman 250-472-4809 RGD 104 resfacilities@uvic.ca

ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES

Director Kathryn MacLeod 250-472-4866 CRA 206 kdmac@uvic.ca
Student Support Manager Colleen Lewis 250-721-8714 CRA 205b ssmr@uvic.ca
Administrative Assistant Rowena Chee 250-472-4173 CRA 205 ressec1@uvic.ca
Administrative Clerk Sabine Berg 250-721-8430 CRA 205 ressec2@uvic.ca
Front Desk Services 250-721-8395 housing@uvic.ca
Front Desk Clerk Trish Cull 250-721-8395 CRA Lobby tcull@uvic.ca
Front Desk Clerk David Morris 250-721-8395 CRA Lobby dsmorris@uvic.ca
Front Desk Clerk Charles Wang 250-721-8395 CRA Lobby guangyu@uvic.ca
Front Desk Clerk Vanessa Bloomfield 250-721-8395 CRA Lobby vbloomfield@uvic.ca
Given Name Last Name Telephone E-mail
Ross Alden rossalden@uvic.ca
Quinn Anderson quinnanderson15@gmail.com
Emily Ashton emilyashton@uvic.ca
Katie Bartel katiebartel@uvic.ca
Branka Basic bbasic@uvic.ca
Rajinder Basra hsbasra@telus.net
Anita Bassi abassi@uvic.ca
Arnav Bathla arnavbathla@uvic.ca
Spencer Beauchamp spencerbeauchamp3@gmail.com
Leah Benner resconduct@uvic.ca
Sabine Berg 250-721-8430 (campus local: 8430) sberg@uvic.ca
Vanessa Bloomfield vbloomfield@uvic.ca
Tracy Brown tracybrown@telus.net
Spomenka Buckingham spoma@shaw.ca
Kayla Caddy kaylacaddy@uvic.ca
Lynn Campbell lynnmc@uvic.ca
Cameron Carley camcarley@hotmail.com
Alan Chapple alanchap@uvic.ca
Jay Chaudhary jchaudhary2608@gmail.com
Rowena Chee 250-472-4173 (campus local: 4173) rowchee@uvic.ca
Sai-Ling-Connie Chiang baileythreechiang@gmail.com
Riya Chitroda riya.chitroda@gmail.com
Tenzin Chodak chodaktenzin04@gmail.com
Jose Crisanto fcrisant@uvic.ca
Trisha Cull trishacull@gmail.com
Chad Dalrymple ctd@uvic.ca
Amrit Dash amritdash@uvic.ca
Sarah Daws sarahdaws1@uvic.ca
Olivia Dawson oliviadawson@uvic.ca
Kalina de la Court Kalina.Court@gmail.com
Kat Della Vedova ekaterinadellavedova@gmail.com
Cameron Denham 250-853-3137 (campus local: 3137) resnm2@uvic.ca
Dinuk Dias 250-472-4808 (campus local: 4808) ddias@uvic.ca
Lan Dinh 250-721-8447 (campus local: 8447) landinh@uvic.ca
Naomi Duska Naomi.c.duska@gmail.com
Edgar Escarnuela edescarnuela@gmail.com
Rommel Esteban steve12275shey@yahoo.com
Maartje Fioraso mfioraso@uvic.ca
Juan Flores nachitoflores@live.com
Terry Forst 250-721-8446 (campus local: 8446) tforst@uvic.ca
Sicily Fox sicilyfox7@gmail.com
Brett Gore bgore@uvic.ca
Evgenia Gourgiotis evgeniag@uvic.ca
Derrick Gravener 250-472-5852 (campus local: 5852) rescsd@uvic.ca
Rachel Grossman 250-472-4809 (campus local: 4809) rachelgr@uvic.ca
Maria Hangad mvhangad@gmail.com
Sanaul Haque sanaulhaque@uvic.ca
Kinnon Haufe kinnonhaufe@gmail.com
Kalenne Heikkila 250-721-8703 (campus local: 8703) kaheikkila@uvic.ca
Laura Hodge lhodge@uvic.ca
Jelena Hoyer jelenahoyer@yahoo.com
Vaillant Ingabo ingkyrian3@gmail.com
Yvana Jovanovic 250-721-8447 (campus local: 8447) yvanaj@uvic.ca
Mirjana Juras 250-721-8447 (campus local: 8447) mirijana@uvic.ca
Nerissa Kassis nkassis@uvic.ca
Myroslav Kobevka 250-721-8447 (campus local: 8447) myro54@uvic.ca
Hayden Krause HaydenK99@gmail.com
Bianca Kwok 250-721-8447 (campus local: 8447) biancaq85@gmail.com
Michelle Lam 250-721-8447 (campus local: 8447) plam@uvic.ca
Viet Le viet.le135@gmail.com
Jae Kwang Lee ggusf95@gmail.com
Colleen Lewis clewis2@uvic.ca
Mary Lund 250-721-8447 (campus local: 8447)
Trinh Ly 1171tran@gmail.com
Kathryn MacLeod kdmac@uvic.ca
Mitchell Mansfield alienraccoon@gmail.com
Deb Marks 250-472-4144 (campus local: 4144) marksd@uvic.ca
Rebecca Martens RebeccaRMartens@gmail.com
Jess McGee jmcgee@uvic.ca
David Morris dsmorris@uvic.ca
Julia-Anne Morris juliaann@uvic.ca
Joshua Morrison morrisonjoshua736@gmail.com
Wil Munro wil.k.munro@gmail.com
Daljit Nagra dnagra@uvic.ca
Alison Nanos 250-721-8447 (campus local: 8447) ananos@uvic.ca
Shayan Nasiri shayan.nsr10@gmail.com
Johnson Nguyen nguyen98@live.ca
Erin O'Toole eotoole@uvic.ca
Lucy Ojelel lucyojelellfabc@gmail.com
Anne Orieux orieuxanne@gmail.com
Chelsea Pacheco chelseapacheco@uvic.ca
Jasmine Pathak jasminepathak08@gmail.com
Lauren Petersen resnm5@uvic.ca
Marija Petrusa 250-721-8447 (campus local: 8447)
Alexandrea Pont alexandreapont@gmail.com
Jo Quinton jojoquinton2000@gmail.com
Lucy Rohatynchuk lucyrohat@gmail.com
Rose-Marie Roxburgh 250-472-5300 (campus local: 5300) rroxburgh@uvic.ca
Quinton Ruth 778-302-6775 qball884@gmail.com
Anna Samchek anna.samchek@gmail.com
Sukhvir Samra sukhvirsamra@live.ca
Mahip Kaur Sanghera mahip1@uvic.ca
Emily Schaffer eschaffer@uvic.ca
Chloe Schmidt chloeanneschmidt@gmail.com
Sina Seyed-Ali sseyedali@uvic.ca
Ashley Sherman asherm0314@gmail.com
Rosalyn Silletta rosalyns@uvic.ca
Daniel Smith danielevansmith1998@gmail.com
Allegra Sobotkiewicz 250-721-8404 (campus local: 8404) allegra@uvic.ca
Yuri Song ysong0918@gmail.com
Tenzin Tharpa tenbhai007@gmail.com
Clinton Thomas clintonthomas@uvic.ca
Elly Thompson elly.thompson@outlook.com
Keatton Tiernan keattonneil@gmail.com
Kamla Toora ktoora@uvic.ca
Valeriy Trotsenko v1953t@uvic.ca
Tenzin Tsephel gyaltsen.family@gmail.com
Leslie Tubrett 250-472-5227 (campus local: 5227) leslietubrett@uvic.ca
Severine Tyszewicz sevtys@outlook.com
Kolden Van Baar koldenvanbaar@gmail.com
Concha Velasquez 250-721-8447 (campus local: 8447) velasque@uvic.ca
Giuliano Verdicchio gzverd@uvic.ca
Maria Beatriz Villaroman mariabeatrizlv1013@gmail.com
Julia Wagner 250-217-8735 resnm4@uvic.ca
Guangyu Wang 250-516-6250 wgyu1218@vip.qq.com
Sebastian Warkentin-Scott swarkentinscott@gmail.com
Sean Wilson seanawilson@uvic.ca
Jing Zhong jzjingzhong@gmail.com
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Graduate Studies Faculty of Graduate Studies
Graduate Students' Society Graduate Students' Society
Undergrad Records & Gradn Serv Undergraduate Records and Graduation Services
Advising-Education Centre for Advising-Education
Acting Manager, Advising and Admissions
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Graduate Education Co-op and Career
Anthropology Department of Anthropology
Graduate Adviser
Anthropology Department of Anthropology
Undergraduate Adviser
Anthropology Department of Anthropology
Undergraduate and Graduate Secretary
Art History & Visual Studies Department of Art History & Visual Studies
Graduate Advisor
Art History & Visual Studies Department of Art History & Visual Studies
Administrative Assistant/Undergraduate Secretary
Biochemistry & Microbiology Department of Biochemistry & Microbiology
Graduate Program Coordinator
Biology Department of Biology
Graduate Secretary
Chemistry Department of Chemistry
Graduate Secretary
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Director, Undergraduate Program
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Graduate Secretary
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Director, Graduate Program
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Graduate Secretary
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Undergraduate Advising Officer
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Graduate Advisor
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Undergraduate Studies Program Coordinator
Curriculum and Instruction Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Graduate Secretary
Economics Department of Economics
Graduate Advisor
Economics Department of Economics
Graduate Program Assistant
Economics Department of Economics
Undergraduate Advisor
Educ Psychology & Leadership Department of Educational Psychology and Leadership
Graduate Secretary - Leadership Studies/Educational Psych
Educ Psychology & Leadership Department of Educational Psychology and Leadership
Program Assistant - Community Based Graduate Prog
Educ Psychology & Leadership Department of Educational Psychology and Leadership
Graduate Secretary - Educational Psych
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
CE Program Director & Undergraduate Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
EE Program Director & Undergraduate Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Graduate Secretary, MADS
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Graduate Secretary; MASC PHD NOND
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Graduate Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Graduate Secretary; MTIS MENG
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
English Department of English
Graduate Program Adviser
English Department of English
Graduate Secretary
Geography Department of Geography
Undergraduate Advising
Geography Department of Geography
Graduate Advisor
Geography Department of Geography
Undergraduate and Graduate Program Assistant
Greek and Roman Studies Department of Greek and Roman Studies
Undergraduate Adviser
Greek and Roman Studies Department of Greek and Roman Studies
Graduate Adviser
History Department of History
Graduate Program
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
Undergraduate Advisor
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
Graduate Advisor
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
Graduate Secretary
Mathematics and Statistics Department of Mathematics and Statistics
Graduate Secretary
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Graduate Secretary
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Director, Graduate Program
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Director, Undergraduate Program
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Receptionist/Undergraduate Secretary
Pacific & Asian Studies Department of Pacific & Asian Studies
Graduate Secretary/General Office
Philosophy Department of Philosophy
Graduate Secretary
Philosophy Department of Philosophy
Graduate Advisor
Physics and Astronomy Department of Physics and Astronomy
Graduate Student Association
Physics and Astronomy Department of Physics and Astronomy
Graduate Advisor
Physics and Astronomy Department of Physics and Astronomy
Graduate Program Assistant
Political Science Department of Political Science
Graduate Secretary
Psychology Department of Psychology
Graduate Secretary
Sociology Department of Sociology
Graduate Secretary
Theatre Department of Theatre
Reception and Undergraduate Admissions Secretary
Theatre Department of Theatre
Undergraduate Advisor
Theatre Department of Theatre
Graduate Advisor
Visual Arts Department of Visual Arts
Graduate Advisor
Visual Arts Department of Visual Arts
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Admissions & Immigration Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Admissions Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Admissions Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Supervisor, Student Services Admissions
Division of Medical Sciences Division of Medical Sciences
Graduate Program Assistant
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Program Assistant and Graduate Secretary
Education Faculty of Education
Associate Dean Graduate Programs and Research
Education Faculty of Education
Associate Dean Undergraduate Programs
Engineering Faculty of Engineering
Engineering Undergraduate Assistant
Engineering Faculty of Engineering
Engineering Undergraduate Administrative Officer
Engineering Faculty of Engineering
Admissions/Advising Assistant
Engineering Faculty of Engineering
Admissions/Advising Officer
Engineering Faculty of Engineering
Engineering Undergraduate Office
Engineering Faculty of Engineering
Acting Associate Dean Undergraduate Programs
Fine Arts Faculty of Fine Arts
Undergraduate Student Advising and Program Inquiries
Fine Arts Faculty of Fine Arts
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Graduate Studies Faculty of Graduate Studies
Assistant to the INTD Graduate Advisor
Graduate Studies Faculty of Graduate Studies
INTD Graduate Advisor
Law Faculty of Law
Law Admissions Officer
Law Faculty of Law
Admissions & Financial Aid Assistant
Law Faculty of Law
Graduate Program Assistant
Social Sciences Faculty of Social Sciences
Associate Dean, Research & Graduate Studies
Social Sciences Faculty of Social Sciences
Acting Associate Dean, Academic & Undergraduate
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Advisors
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Officers
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Graduate Advisor
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Programs Assistant & Graduate Secretary
Indigenous Governance Prgrm Indigenous Governance Program
Graduate Secretary and Program Assistant
Indigenous Governance Prgrm Indigenous Governance Program
Director & Graduate Advisor
Island Medical Island Medical
Communications / Admissions Officer
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Director, Graduate Admissions and Records
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Director, Undergraduate Admissions
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Undergraduate Records
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Please see Graduate Admissions and Records' Directory for complete listing
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Graduate Admissions and Records
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Please see Undergraduate Admissions' Directory for complete listing
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Please see Undergraduate Records & Graduation Services' Directory for complete listing
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Undergraduate Admissions
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
BCom Manager Advising, Admissions and Operations
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
BCom Admissions, and Advising Officer
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Graduate Recruitment Officer
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Undergraduate Programs (BCom)
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
BCom Recruitment, Admissions, and Advising Officer
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Graduate Programs (MM)
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Graduate Programs (MGB)
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Graduate Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
BCom Recruitment, Admissions, and Advising Officer
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Graduate Programs (MBA)
Residence Services Residence Services
Residence Admissions
Residence Services Residence Services
Residence Admissions
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Graduate Advisor
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Graduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Manager
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Advisor
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program & Admissions Assistant
Earth and Ocean Sciences School of Earth and Ocean Sciences
Graduate Secretary
Earth and Ocean Sciences School of Earth and Ocean Sciences
Graduate Advisor
Earth and Ocean Sciences School of Earth and Ocean Sciences
Undergraduate Advisor
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Receptionist & Undergraduate Programs
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Graduate Programs Administrative Assistant
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Undergraduate Advisor
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Graduate Advisor
Exercise Sc, Phys & Health Ed School of Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
Graduate Programs
Health Information Science School of Health Information Science
HINF Graduate Advisor
Health Information Science School of Health Information Science
Graduate Secretary
Health Information Science School of Health Information Science
HINF Undergraduate Advisor
Music School of Music
Department Secretary & Graduate Secretary
Music School of Music
Acting Graduate Advisor
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Practica Undergraduate & Graduate
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant to Associate Director Undergraduate
Nursing School of Nursing
Graduate Education
Nursing School of Nursing
Undergraduate Education - Admissions & Advising
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Admissions & Advising
Nursing School of Nursing
Practica Coordinator, Undergraduate Education
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Graduate Programs
Nursing School of Nursing
Admissions Liaison Officer/Student Advisor
Nursing School of Nursing
Associate Director Undergraduate Programs & Partnerships
Nursing School of Nursing
Graduate Education Advisor
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Faculty & Undergraduate Course Delivery
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Graduate Course Delivery
Nursing School of Nursing
Practica Coordinator, Graduate Education
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Graduate Programs
Nursing School of Nursing
Practica Coordinator, Undergraduate Education
Nursing School of Nursing
Associate Director Graduate Education
Nursing School of Nursing
Undergraduate Education
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Graduate Student Advisor
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Undergraduate Program Advisor
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Graduate Student Advisor
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Graduate Administrative Assistant
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Undergraduate & Diploma Programs
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Master of Arts in Community Development; Graduate Certificate in Evaluation
Social Work School of Social Work
BSW Admissions Coordinator/ Advisor
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Undergraduate Admissions
Undergrad Records & Gradn Serv Undergraduate Records and Graduation Services
Acting Director, Undergraduate Records & Graduation Services

This website stores cookies on your computer. These cookies are used to collect information about how you interact with our website and allow us to remember you. We use this information in order to improve and customize your browsing experience and for analytics and metrics about our visitors both on this website and other media. To find out more about the cookies we use, see our Privacy Policy.