Skip to main content

Find a service or department

Department login

Peter B. Gustavson School of Business (BUSI)

Contact:
Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
University of Victoria
Business & Economics Building 254
Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
BEC
254
3800 Finnerty Road (Ring Road)
Victoria, BC
V8P 5C2
Canada
Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
University of Victoria
Gustavson School of Business
PO Box 1700 STN CSC
Victoria, BC
V8W 2Y2
Canada
On internet:
Department website:
http://www.uvic.ca/gustavson/
Department e-mail:
gustavson@uvic.ca

Department Listings:

view summary listing view complete listing
Group/Position Name Telephone Office E-mail

Peter B. Gustavson School of Business

Office of the Dean

Dean Saul Klein 250-721-6422 BEC 254 bizdean@uvic.ca
Associate Dean, Programs Graham Brown 250-721-6069 BEC 250 grbrown@uvic.ca
Associate Dean, Faculty Renewal Roy Suddaby 250-721-6401 BEC 246 rsuddaby@uvic.ca
Director, Business Operations Kevan Gorham 250-472-4280 BEC 254c bizdir@uvic.ca
Academic Projects Officer Shannon Perdigao 250-721-8077 BEC 254 bizprojects@uvic.ca
Finance Officer Erin Kilpatrick 250-721-6110 BEC 254 finances@uvic.ca
Assistant to the Dean Sandra Brazeau 250-721-6422 BEC 254 bizdeanassist@uvic.ca
Assistant to the Associate Deans & Faculty Support Jake Ganzeveld 250-721-6068 BEC 254 gustavson@uvic.ca
Faculty Support Leslie MacDonald 250-853-3537 BEC 254 facsupp@uvic.ca
Faculty Support Sheryl Zornes 250-472-5647 BEC 254 GSBfacultysupport@uvic.ca
FAX 250-721-6613

Accreditation

Accreditation Officer Shari Wierenga 250-721-7182 BEC 254 accredit@uvic.ca
FAX 250-721-6067

Executive Programs

Director, Executive Programs Administration Charmaine Stack 250-217-1958 TEF 258 execprog@uvic.ca
Associate Director, Domestic, Executive Programs Radhika Nair 250-472-4138 TEF 252 epadd@uvic.ca
Associate Director, International and Indigenous, Executive Programs Nicole Wallace 250-721-7039 TEF 245 nicolew1@uvic.ca
Account Executive Eddie Isted 250-721-6429 TEF 252 epcoord@uvic.ca
International Projects Coordinator Maggie (Yue) Li yueli@uvic.ca
International Recruitment Liaison, Executive Programs Jennifer Hope 250-472-4721 TEF 250 summerprog@uvic.ca
Client Service Specialist Lumin McCutcheon 250-472-4448 TEF 248 EPCSS2@uvic.ca
Client Service Specialist Ben Roberts 250-721-8793 TEF 245 epadvice@uvic.ca
Senior Summer Programs Coordinator Kirstin Leary 250-472-5180 TEF 256 knleary@uvic.ca
Clerk Dina Ventura 250-853-3611 TEF 245 execsup@uvic.ca
Clerk Kimi Evans 250-472-4614 TEF 245 iipclerk@uvic.ca

External Relations & Development

Executive Director, External Relations Joanna Tong 250-472-4447 bizedext@uvic.ca
Senior Team Lead, Communications and Marketing Sasha Milam 250-721-6630 BEC 138 bizcomm@uvic.ca
Development Officer Amanda Taylor 236-464-1028 BEC 142 bizdev@uvic.ca
Alumni Annual Giving Officer 250-721-6411 BEC 142 bizalum@uvic.ca
Events Manager Clare Harris 250-721-8647 BEC 148 bizevents@uvic.ca
Web & Social Media Coordinator Mallory DeMille 250-472-5106 BEC 140 bizwiz@uvic.ca
Content Curator Carlos Berti 250-472-5108 BEC 140 bizedit@uvic.ca
External Engagement and Development Coordinator Andrea Felix de la Rosa 250-721-6406 BEC 236 bizext@uvic.ca
FAX 250-853-3828

Graduate Programs

Graduate Recruitment Officer Sandy Huang 250-853-3749 BEC 289A huangyt@uvic.ca

Graduate Programs (MBA)

General Office 250-721-6075 BEC 289 mba@uvic.ca
MBA Director Cheryl Mitchell 250-472-5653 BEC 246 clmitch@uvic.ca
MBA Programs Director of Administration Ian Robertson 250-721-6403 BEC 290 mbadira@uvic.ca
MBA Co-op Coordinator Michelle Alexander 250-721-6083 BEC 289B michellealexander@uvic.ca
MBA Program Coordinator VACANT 250-472-5991 BEC 289C mba.daycoordinator@uvic.ca
MBA Weekend Program Coordinator Stephanie Kast 250-472-5648 BEC 262 mba.wkndcoordinator@uvic.ca
MBA Secretary Sarah Anderson 250-721-6058 BEC 289 mbasec@uvic.ca
FAX 250-721-7066

Graduate Programs (MGB)

MGB Academic Director Ignace Ng 250-721-6073 BEC 432 ing@uvic.ca
Director Administration, Pre-experience Masters Programs Sheryl Karras 250-721-6433 BEC 288 slkarras@uvic.ca
MGB Program Assistant Cecelia Zhang 250-853-3746 BEC 289 mgbasst@uvic.ca
MGB Program Liaison Coordinator Zhenchen He 250-721-6075 BEC 289 zhenchen.he@uvic.ca
MGB Secretary Naoko Iida 250-472-4140 BEC 289 gillasst@uvic.ca

Graduate Programs (MM)

MM Director Vivien Corwin 250-472-5714 BEC 260 vcorwin@uvic.ca

Doctoral Programs (PhD)

PhD Director Carmen Galang 250-721-6111 BEC 218 cgalang@uvic.ca
PhD Program Manager & Special Projects Wendy Mah 250-721-6060 BEC 266 wendymah@uvic.ca
PhD Secretary Naoko Iida 250-472-4140 BEC 289 gillasst@uvic.ca

GSB International

GSB International Director Elango Elangovan 250-721-6405 BEC 432 arelango@uvic.ca
GSB International Associate Director Brian Leacock 250-721-6434 BEC 240 GSBIntlAsctDir@uvic.ca
GSB International Exchange Program Manager (Acting) Elsa Yan 250-721-6061 BEC 268 GSBExchMgr@uvic.ca
GSB International Global Engagement & Business Development Sheri Love 250-472-5107 BEC 278 GSBGlobal@uvic.ca
GSB International Student Advisor Christina Hernandez 250-853-3748 BEC 278 GSBWelcome@uvic.ca
GSB International Outgoing Exchange Advisor Allen Sun 250-472-4506 BEC 270 GSBExchange@uvic.ca
GSB International Assistant Daniela Lara 250-721-6419 BEC 280 GSBInternational@uvic.ca
GSB International Marketing & Communications Coordinator (Coop) Katherine Xu BEC 270 GSBIntlCoop@uvic.ca
FAX 250-721-6457

Undergraduate Programs (BCom)

General Office 250-472-4728 BEC 283 bcom@uvic.ca
BCom Academic Director Mia Maki 250-472-4513 BEC 274 mmaki@uvic.ca
BCom Director of Administration Kate Donovan 250-721-6056 BEC 282 kdonovan@uvic.ca
BCom Manager Advising, Admissions and Operations Audrey Audebert 250-721-6432 BEC 286 audreya@uvic.ca
BCom Experiential Learning Manager Kali Wilson Cseke 250-853-3750 BEC 272 wilsonkd@uvic.ca
BCom Minor and GSB Mentor Program Manager Jane Collins 250-721-6057 BEC 439 jane@uvic.ca
BCom Experiential Learning Officer Elissa Butler 250-853-3750 BEC 144 bcomelo1@uvic.ca
BCom Experiential Learning Officer Robyn Stalkie 250-472-5649 BEC 144 rstalkie@uvic.ca
BCom Admissions, and Advising Officer Laurelle Inouye 250-472-4338 BEC 284 advisor@uvic.ca
BCom Recruitment, Admissions, and Advising Officer Carissa Kocsis 250-721-6416 BEC 202 bcom.admissions@uvic.ca
BCom Recruitment, Admissions, and Advising Officer Daniel Nair 250-472-4170 BEC 283 dnair@uvic.ca
BCom Program Secretary Kelsey Hong 250-472-4855 BEC 283 bcomsec@uvic.ca
BCom Program Assistant Stacey Gavora 250-472-4488 BEC 283 bcomasst@uvic.ca
BCom Program Assistant Kayla Donovan 250-472-4728 BEC 283 bssclerk@uvic.ca
FAX 250-721-7066

Business Co-op & Career Office

Manager Gloria Darroch 250-721-6065 BEC 116 buscoopad@uvic.ca
Career Educator Andree-Anne Leroy 250-721-6087 BEC 107 bco@uvic.ca
Co-op Employment Development Officer Robyn Booth 250-472-4449 BEC 114 resselti@uvic.ca
Co-op Coordinator, MBA & MGB Michelle Alexander 250-721-6083 BEC 289A michellealexander@uvic.ca
Co-op Coordinator Marguerite Casey-Wolnicki 250-853-3202 BEC 128 mcasey@uvic.ca
Co-op Coordinator Shawn Tripp 250-472-4566 BEC 122 shawntripp@uvic.ca
Co-op Coordinator Sarah McQuillan 250-721-6410 BEC 132 sarahmcq@uvic.ca
Co-op Coordinator Melissa Fahlman 250-721-6066 BEC 130 fahlmanm@uvic.ca
Co-op Coordinator Vanessa Raber 250-721-6059 BEC 126 vraber@uvic.ca
Co-op Coordinator Alissa Wakeman 250-721-6657 BEC 122 awakeman@uvic.ca
Co-op Placement Coordinator Samantha Thom 250-721-6413 BEC 118 Bizcoop.coordination@uvic.ca
Co-op Placement Coordinator Cathy Burrage 250-721-6496 BEC 120 Bizcoop.operations@uvic.ca
Co-op Assistant Yumi Morishima 250-721-6054 BEC 112 yumim@uvic.ca
Co-op & Career Assistant Sarka Polivkova 250-472-4441 BEC 112 bizmasterscoop@uvic.ca
Co-op & Career Assistant 250-721-6063 BEC 112 busicoop@uvic.ca
FAX 250-721-6605

Centre for Social and Sustainable Innovation (CSSI)

Director (Acting) Heather Ranson 250-721-6112 BEC 208 hranson@uvic.ca
Associate Director VACANT
CSSI Coordinator Carlos Berti 250-853-3721 BEC 150 cssi@uvic.ca

Victoria Forum

Victoria Forum Manager Annie Buck 250-508-5810 victoriaforum@uvic.ca

Brand Trust Index

Brand Trust Project Manager Venus Tamturk 250-853-3298 gustavsontrust@uvic.ca

National Consortium for Indigenous Economic Development (NCIED)

NCIED Manager Renee Letellier 250-472-4812 BEC 117A ncied@uvic.ca

Entrepreneurship Specialization

Champion Brock Smith 250-721-6070 BEC 232 smithb@uvic.ca

International Specialization

Champion Wade Danis 250-853-3872 BEC 230 wdanis@uvic.ca

Research

Director Roy Suddaby 250-721-6401 BEC 246 rsuddaby@uvic.ca

Service Management Specialization

Champion Stephen Tax 250-721-6417 BEC 436 stax@uvic.ca

Sustainability

Champion VACANT
Given Name Last Name Telephone E-mail
Michelle Alexander michellealexander@uvic.ca
Sarah Anderson sarahbanderson@uvic.ca
Kevin Andrew kevinandrew@uvic.ca
Audrey Audebert 250-721-6432 (campus local: 6432) bcomad@uvic.ca
Jen Baggs 250-472-4617 (campus local: 4617) jenbaggs@uvic.ca
Francois Bastien fbastien@uvic.ca
Sebastien Beaulieu Sebastien.Beaulieu@international.gc.ca
Dale Beckman mdbeckman@gmail.com
Kristin Brandl kbrandl@uvic.ca
Sandra Brazeau 250-721-6422 (campus local: 6422) bizdeanassist@uvic.ca
Mark Bridge markbridgecommerce@gmail.com
Graham Brown grbrown@uvic.ca
Daniel Buchner
Annie Buck anniebuck@uvic.ca
William Buckwold bbuckwol@uvic.ca
Elise Butler ekbutler@uvic.ca
Marguerite Casey 250-853-3202 (campus local: 3202) mcasey@uvic.ca
Juan Francisco Chavez Ramirez jfchavez@uvic.ca
Carlos Chicas Berti 250-853-3721 (campus local: 3721) cssi@uvic.ca
Ravee Chittoor 250-472-5957 (campus local: 5957) raveec@uvic.ca
Jazz Chodak Jmachodak@gmail.com
Mark Colgate 250-508-1870 colgate@uvic.ca
Jane Collins 250-721-6057 (campus local: 6057) jane@uvic.ca
Vivien Corwin vcorwin@uvic.ca
Rick Cotton rcotton@uvic.ca
Wade Danis 250-853-3872 (campus local: 3872) wdanis@uvic.ca
Mallory DeMille mallorydemille@uvic.ca
Peter Dobias pdobias@uvic.ca
Kate Donovan 250-721-6056 (campus local: 6056) bcomdira@uvic.ca
David Dunne dldunne@uvic.ca
Robin Dyke robind@uvic.ca
Julia Eastman eastmanj@uvic.ca
Gina Eisses geisses@uvic.ca
Elango Elangovan 250-721-6405 (campus local: 6405) arelango@uvic.ca
Kimi Evans 250-472-4614 (campus local: 4614) iipclerk@uvic.ca
Andrea Felix de la Rosa 250-721-6406 (campus local: 6406) bizext@uvic.ca
Stacey Fitzsimmons 250-472-4787 (campus local: 4787) sfitzsim@uvic.ca
Ricardo Flores ricardoflores@uvic.ca
Carmen Galang 250-721-6111 (campus local: 6111) cgalang@uvic.ca
Dale Ganley dganley@uvic.ca
Jake Ganzeveld 250-721-6068 (campus local: 6068) business@uvic.ca
Huachao Gao hcgao@uvic.ca
Stacey Gavora 250-472-4488 (campus local: 4488) sgavora@uvic.ca
Kevan Gorham 250-472-4280 (campus local: 4280) bizdir@uvic.ca
Olga Gould 250-686-8499 olgagould@uvic.ca
Chris Graham 250-472-4675 (campus local: 4675) grahamc@uvic.ca
Adel Guitouni adelg@uvic.ca
Clare Harris 250-721-8647 (campus local: 8647) bizevents@uvic.ca
Zhenchen He zhenchen.he@uvic.ca
Kerstin Heilgenberg kerstinh@uvic.ca
Christina Hernandez cstankov@uvic.ca
Kelsey Hong 250-472-4855 (campus local: 4855) kelseyhong@uvic.ca
Jennifer Hope 250-472-4721 (campus local: 4721) jenniferhope@uvic.ca
Sandy Huang 250-853-3749 (campus local: 3749) huangyt@uvic.ca
Ralph Huenemann hueneman@uvic.ca
Naoko Iida 250-472-4140 (campus local: 4140) gillasst@uvic.ca
Robert Inkster Rinkster49@gmail.com
Laurelle Inouye 250-472-4338 (campus local: 4338) laurelle@uvic.ca
Trevor Israelsen trevorisraelsen@uvic.ca
Eddie Isted 250-721-6429 (campus local: 6429) eisted@uvic.ca
Marcus Jung bcomelo2@uvic.ca
Shazia Karmali skarmali@uvic.ca
Sheryl Karras 250-721-6433 (campus local: 6433) mgbdiradmin@uvic.ca
Stephanie Kast skast@uvic.ca
Kimball Ketsa kketsa@uvic.ca
Jan Kietzmann jkietzma@uvic.ca
Erin Kilpatrick 250-721-6110 (campus local: 6110) finances@uvic.ca
Michael King michaelking@uvic.ca
Bert Klatt 250-472-4566 (campus local: 4566) bklatt@uvic.ca
Saul Klein 250-721-6420 (campus local: 6420) sklein@uvic.ca
Carissa Kocsis ckocsis@uvic.ca
Chantale Laplante bccc@uvic.ca
Daniela Lara Hinojosa dlarahinojosa@uvic.ca
Chris Lawless dc.lawless@outlook.com
Brian Leacock 250-721-6434 (campus local: 6434) bleacock@uvic.ca
Kirstin Leary knleary@uvic.ca
Andie Lee jwalee@uvic.ca
Vivian Leik vl@uvic.ca
Renee Letellier 250-472-4812 (campus local: 4812) ncied@uvic.ca
Zhi Lu zhilu@uvic.ca
Leslie MacDonald facsupp@uvic.ca
Wendy Mah 250-721-6060 (campus local: 6060) wendymah@uvic.ca
Brent Mainprize 250-721-6404 (campus local: 6404) brentm@uvic.ca
Basma Majerbi 250-472-4281 (campus local: 4281) majerbi@uvic.ca
Mia Maki 250-472-4513 (campus local: 4513) mmaki@uvic.ca
Lumin McCutcheon-Wright epcss2@uvic.ca
Sarah McQuillan 250-721-6410 (campus local: 6410) sarahmcq@uvic.ca
Sasha Milam smilam@uvic.ca
Cheryl Mitchell clmitch@uvic.ca
Ron Mitchell ronald.mitchell@ttu.edu
Christian Monobe cmonobe@uvic.ca
Yumi Morishima 250-721-6054 (campus local: 6054) yumim@uvic.ca
Martin Murenbeeld martin@murenbeeld.com
Matt Murphy mmurph@uvic.ca
Daniel Nair Dnair@uvic.ca
Radhika Nair 250-418-0758 epadd@uvic.ca
Sudhir Nair 250-721-6414 (campus local: 6414) sudhirn@uvic.ca
Sanghoon Nam 250-721-6402 (campus local: 6402) snam@uvic.ca
Mohammadreza Nematollahi mrz.nematollahi@gmail.com
Aloysius Newenham-Kahindi newenhamkahindi@uvic.ca
Ignace Ng 250-721-6073 (campus local: 6073) ing@uvic.ca
Simon Pek spek@uvic.ca
Shannon Perdigao 250-721-8077 (campus local: 8077) bizprojects@uvic.ca
Andree-Anne Poirier-Leroy aleroy@uvic.ca
Dan Pontefract dp@danpontefract.com
Iraj Pourian pouriani@uvic.ca
Heather Ranson 250-721-6112 (campus local: 6112) hranson@uvic.ca
Lisa Ricci lricci@uvic.ca
Sorin Rizeanu 250-884-4534 srizeanu@uvic.ca
Ben Roberts blrobert@uvic.ca
Ian Robertson 250-721-6403 (campus local: 6403) iroberts@uvic.ca
Phillip Rubel philliprubel@gmail.com
Judith Sayers jsayers@uvic.ca
Kelly Schaecher kellyschaecher@uvic.ca
Ali Shahrad ali.shahrad@gmail.com
Yan Shen 250-721-6312 (campus local: 6312) yanshen@uvic.ca
Linda Shi 250-721-6408 (campus local: 6408) lshi@uvic.ca
Brock Smith 250-721-6070 (campus local: 6070) smithb@uvic.ca
Claudia Smith smithcg@uvic.ca
Stuart Snaith ssnaith@uvic.ca
Sara Soares Traquina Alves Elias 250-721-6244 (campus local: 6244) selias@uvic.ca
Scott Spanier scott4spanier@gmail.com
Charmaine Stack 250-217-1958 execprog@uvic.ca
Douglas Stuart dstuart@uvic.ca
Roy Suddaby rsuddaby@uvic.ca
Paul Summerville paulsummervillecanada@gmail.com
Allen Sun 250-472-4506 (campus local: 4506) sunwen@uvic.ca
Venus Tamturk 250-472-3298 (campus local: 3298) venust@uvic.ca
Stephen Tax 250-721-6417 (campus local: 6417) stax@uvic.ca
Amanda Taylor 250-472-4279 (campus local: 4279) amandata@uvic.ca
Audrey Thom 250-721-6583 (campus local: 6583) aethom@uvic.ca
David Thomas davidcthomas@uvic.ca
Mike Thompson mikejthompson@me.com
Kenneth Thornicroft 250-721-6424 (campus local: 6424) kthornic@uvic.ca
Joanna Tong joannatong@uvic.ca
Fernanda Tsujiguchi ftsujiguchi@uvic.ca
Christian Van Buskirk cvanbus@uvic.ca
Dina Ventura 250-853-3611 (campus local: 3611) dventura@uvic.ca
Liana Victorino 250-721-6400 (campus local: 6400) lianav@uvic.ca
Nicole Wallace 250-721-7039 (campus local: 7039) nicolew1@uvic.ca
Cynthia Waltho cwaltho@uvic.ca
Deborah Wickins 250-418-5507 wickinsd@uvic.ca
Shari Wierenga 250-721-7182 (campus local: 7182) wierenga@uvic.ca
Alan Winter alan@winteck.ca
Richard Wolfe rwolfe@uvic.ca
Roger Wolff wolff@uvic.ca
Lynn Works lynnworks@uvic.ca
Katherine Xu gsbexchange2@uvic.ca
Elsa Yan 250-721-6061 (campus local: 6061) gsbexchmgr@uvic.ca
Sheri Yasue sdlove@uvic.ca
Cecelia Zhang ceceliaz@uvic.ca
Hao Zhang hzhang@uvic.ca
Jie Zhang jiezhang@uvic.ca
Sarah Zheng sarahxinzheng@gmail.com
Sheryl Zornes 250-472-5647 (campus local: 5647) sherylz@uvic.ca
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Graduate Studies Faculty of Graduate Studies
Graduate Students' Society Graduate Students' Society
Undergrad Records & Gradn Serv Undergraduate Records and Graduation Services
Advising-Education Centre for Advising-Education
Acting Manager, Advising and Admissions
Co-op and Career Co-operative Education Program and Career Services
Graduate Education Co-op and Career
Anthropology Department of Anthropology
Graduate Adviser
Anthropology Department of Anthropology
Undergraduate Adviser
Anthropology Department of Anthropology
Undergraduate and Graduate Secretary
Art History & Visual Studies Department of Art History & Visual Studies
Graduate Advisor
Art History & Visual Studies Department of Art History & Visual Studies
Administrative Assistant/Undergraduate Secretary
Biochemistry & Microbiology Department of Biochemistry & Microbiology
Graduate Program Coordinator
Biology Department of Biology
Graduate Assistant
Chemistry Department of Chemistry
Graduate Secretary
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Director, Undergraduate Program
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Graduate Secretary
Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering
Director, Graduate Program
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Graduate Secretary
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Undergraduate Advising Officer
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Graduate Advisor
Computer Science Department of Computer Science
Undergraduate Studies Program Coordinator
Curriculum and Instruction Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Graduate Secretary
Economics Department of Economics
Graduate Advisor
Economics Department of Economics
Graduate Program Assistant
Economics Department of Economics
Undergraduate Advisor
Educ Psychology & Leadership Department of Educational Psychology and Leadership
Graduate Secretary - Leadership Studies/Educational Psych
Educ Psychology & Leadership Department of Educational Psychology and Leadership
Program Assistant - Community Based Graduate Prog
Educ Psychology & Leadership Department of Educational Psychology and Leadership
Graduate Secretary - Educational Psych
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
CE Program Director & Undergraduate Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
EE Program Director & Undergraduate Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Graduate Secretary, MADS
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Graduate Secretary; MASC PHD NOND
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Graduate Advisor
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Graduate Secretary; MTIS MENG
Electrical & Computer Engg Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
English Department of English
Graduate Program Adviser
English Department of English
Graduate Secretary
Geography Department of Geography
Undergraduate Advising
Geography Department of Geography
Graduate Advisor
Geography Department of Geography
Undergraduate and Graduate Program Assistant
Greek and Roman Studies Department of Greek and Roman Studies
Undergraduate Adviser
Greek and Roman Studies Department of Greek and Roman Studies
Graduate Adviser
History Department of History
Graduate Program
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
Undergraduate Advisor
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
Graduate Advisor
Linguistics Department of Linguistics
Graduate Secretary
Mathematics and Statistics Department of Mathematics and Statistics
Graduate Secretary
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Graduate Secretary
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Director, Graduate Program
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Director, Undergraduate Program
Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering
Receptionist/Undergraduate Secretary
Pacific & Asian Studies Department of Pacific & Asian Studies
Graduate Secretary/General Office
Philosophy Department of Philosophy
Graduate Secretary
Philosophy Department of Philosophy
Graduate Advisor
Physics and Astronomy Department of Physics and Astronomy
Graduate Student Association
Physics and Astronomy Department of Physics and Astronomy
Graduate Advisor
Physics and Astronomy Department of Physics and Astronomy
Graduate Program Assistant
Political Science Department of Political Science
Graduate Secretary
Psychology Department of Psychology
Graduate Secretary
Sociology Department of Sociology
Graduate Secretary
Theatre Department of Theatre
Reception and Undergraduate Admissions Secretary
Theatre Department of Theatre
Undergraduate Advisor
Theatre Department of Theatre
Graduate Advisor
Visual Arts Department of Visual Arts
Graduate Advisor
Visual Arts Department of Visual Arts
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Admissions & Immigration Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Admissions Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Admissions Assistant
Continuing Studies Division of Continuing Studies
Supervisor, Student Services Admissions
Division of Medical Sciences Division of Medical Sciences
Graduate Program Assistant
Education Faculty of Education
Indigenous Education Program Assistant and Graduate Secretary
Education Faculty of Education
Associate Dean Graduate Programs and Research
Education Faculty of Education
Associate Dean Undergraduate Programs
Engineering Faculty of Engineering
Engineering Undergraduate Assistant
Engineering Faculty of Engineering
Acting Engineering Undergraduate Administrative Officer
Engineering Faculty of Engineering
Admissions/Advising Assistant
Engineering Faculty of Engineering
Admissions/Advising Officer
Engineering Faculty of Engineering
Engineering Undergraduate Office
Engineering Faculty of Engineering
Acting Associate Dean Undergraduate Programs
Fine Arts Faculty of Fine Arts
Undergraduate Student Advising and Program Inquiries
Fine Arts Faculty of Fine Arts
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Graduate Studies Faculty of Graduate Studies
Assistant to the INTD Graduate Advisor
Graduate Studies Faculty of Graduate Studies
INTD Graduate Advisor
Law Faculty of Law
Law Admissions Officer
Law Faculty of Law
Admissions & Financial Aid Assistant
Law Faculty of Law
Graduate Program Assistant
Social Sciences Faculty of Social Sciences
Associate Dean, Research & Graduate Studies
Social Sciences Faculty of Social Sciences
Acting Associate Dean, Academic & Undergraduate
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Advisors
Graduate Admissions & Records Graduate Admissions and Records
Graduate Admissions & Records Officers
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Graduate Advisor
Indigenous Education Indigenous Education
Programs Assistant & Graduate Secretary
Indigenous Governance Prgrm Indigenous Governance Program
Graduate Secretary and Program Assistant
Indigenous Governance Prgrm Indigenous Governance Program
Director & Graduate Advisor
Island Medical Island Medical
Communications / Admissions Officer
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Director, Graduate Admissions and Records
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Director, Undergraduate Admissions
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Undergraduate Records
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Please see Graduate Admissions and Records' Directory for complete listing
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Graduate Admissions and Records
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Please see Undergraduate Admissions' Directory for complete listing
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Please see Undergraduate Records & Graduation Services' Directory for complete listing
Registrar Office of the Registrar
Undergraduate Admissions
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
BCom Manager Advising, Admissions and Operations
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
BCom Admissions, and Advising Officer
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Graduate Recruitment Officer
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Undergraduate Programs (BCom)
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
BCom Recruitment, Admissions, and Advising Officer
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Graduate Programs (MM)
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Graduate Programs (MGB)
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Graduate Programs
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
BCom Recruitment, Admissions, and Advising Officer
Business Peter B. Gustavson School of Business
Graduate Programs (MBA)
Residence Services Residence Services
Residence Admissions
Residence Services Residence Services
Residence Admissions
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Graduate Advisor
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Graduate Program Assistant
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Manager
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program Advisor
Child & Youth Care School of Child & Youth Care
Undergraduate Program & Admissions Assistant
Earth and Ocean Sciences School of Earth and Ocean Sciences
Graduate Secretary
Earth and Ocean Sciences School of Earth and Ocean Sciences
Graduate Advisor
Earth and Ocean Sciences School of Earth and Ocean Sciences
Undergraduate Advisor
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Undergraduate Programs Asst. & Reception
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Graduate Programs Administration
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Undergraduate Advisor
Environmental Studies School of Environmental Studies
Graduate Advisor
Exercise Sc, Phys & Health Ed School of Exercise Science, Physical & Health Education
Graduate Programs
Health Information Science School of Health Information Science
HINF Graduate Advisor
Health Information Science School of Health Information Science
Graduate Secretary
Health Information Science School of Health Information Science
HINF Undergraduate Advisor
Music School of Music
Department Secretary & Graduate Secretary
Music School of Music
Acting Graduate Advisor
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Practica Undergraduate & Graduate
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant to Associate Director Undergraduate
Nursing School of Nursing
Graduate Education
Nursing School of Nursing
Undergraduate Education - Admissions & Advising
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Admissions & Advising
Nursing School of Nursing
Practica Coordinator, Undergraduate Education
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Graduate Programs
Nursing School of Nursing
Admissions Liaison Officer/Student Advisor
Nursing School of Nursing
Associate Director Undergraduate Programs & Partnerships
Nursing School of Nursing
Graduate Education Advisor
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Faculty & Undergraduate Course Delivery
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Graduate Course Delivery
Nursing School of Nursing
Practica Coordinator, Graduate Education
Nursing School of Nursing
Assistant, Graduate Programs
Nursing School of Nursing
Practica Coordinator, Undergraduate Education
Nursing School of Nursing
Associate Director Graduate Education
Nursing School of Nursing
Undergraduate Education
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Graduate Student Advisor
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Undergraduate Program Advisor
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Graduate Student Advisor
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Graduate Administrative Assistant
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Undergraduate & Diploma Programs
Public Administration School of Public Administration
Master of Arts in Community Development; Graduate Certificate in Evaluation
Social Work School of Social Work
BSW Admissions Coordinator/ Advisor
Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admissions
Undergraduate Admissions
Undergrad Records & Gradn Serv Undergraduate Records and Graduation Services
Acting Director, Undergraduate Records & Graduation Services

This website stores cookies on your computer. These cookies are used to collect information about how you interact with our website and allow us to remember you. We use this information in order to improve and customize your browsing experience and for analytics and metrics about our visitors both on this website and other media. To find out more about the cookies we use, see our Privacy Policy.