Undergraduate programs

This undergraduate program listing is provided for information only.

For an authoritative list of programs, requirements and features, please check the academic calendar.

A

Program Faculty
Anthropology
Applied Ethics
Applied Linguistics
Art History & Visual Studies
Arts of Canada
Arts of Canada
Astronomy
back to top

B

Program Faculty
Biochemistry
Biology
Biomedical Engineering
Business
back to top

C

Program Faculty
Canadian Studies
Canadian Studies
Chemistry
Child & Youth Care
Civil Engineering
Commerce
Computer Engineering
Computer Science
Computer Science and Mathematics
Computer Science and Statistics
Cultural Resource Management
Cultural Heritage Sector Leadership
back to top

E

Program Faculty
Earth and Ocean Sciences
Economics
Education (Elementary Curriculum)
Education Post-Degree Professional Program (Elementary)
Education Post-Degree Professional Program (Middle Years)
Education Post-Degree Professional Program (Secondary)
Education (Secondary Curriculum)
Electrical Engineering
English
Environmental Studies
European Studies
European Studies
European Studies
back to top

F

Program Faculty
Film Studies
Film Studies
French
Foundations in Indigenous Fine Arts
back to top

G

Program Faculty
Gender Studies
Geography
Geography and Computer Science (Geomatics)
Geography and Computer Science (Geomatics)
Germanic Studies
Greek & Roman Studies
back to top

H

Program Faculty
Health Information Science and Computer Science
Health Information Science
Hispanic & Italian Studies
History
Human Dimensions of Climate Change
Humanities
back to top

I

Program Faculty
Indigenous Language Revitalization
Indigenous Studies
Indigenous Studies
Intercultural Education
Intercultural Education
Island Medical Program
back to top

J

Program Faculty
JD/BCL (Civil Law Degree Graduates)
Juris Doctor/Master in Business Administration Double Degree Program
Juris Doctor/Masters in Public Administration Double Degree Program
back to top

K

Program Faculty
Kinesiology
back to top

L

Program Faculty
Latin American Studies
Linguistics
Local Government Management
back to top

M

Program Faculty
Music and Computer Science
Mathematics
Mechanical Engineering
Medieval Studies
Microbiology
Music
back to top

N

Program Faculty
Nursing
back to top

P

Program Faculty
Professional Specialization in Collections Management
Physics and Computer Science
Psychology and Computer Science
Professional Specialization in Information Communication Technology
Pacific & Asian Studies
Performance Management
Philosophy
Physics
Political Science
Professional Communication
Psychology
Public Administration
Public Health and Social Policy
Public Policy
Public Sector Management
Professional Specialization in Special Education
Professional Specialization in Teaching French Immersion
back to top

R

Program Faculty
Recreation and Health Education
Religious Studies
Restoration of Natural Systems
back to top

S

Program Faculty
Secondary Teacher Education
Slavic Studies
Social Justice Studies
Social Justice Studies
Social Work
Sociology
Software Engineering
Special Education
Statistics
back to top

T

Program Faculty
Technology and Society
Theatre
back to top

V

Program Faculty
Visual Arts and Computer Science
Visual Arts
Voluntary and Non-profit Sector Management
back to top

W

Program Faculty
Writing
back to top